Video | Live stats | Box Score

Trinity (Texas) at Texas-Dallas November 16, 2014

(23-1)
1
(14-5-3)
0
Final 1 2 T
Trinity (Texas) 1 0 1
Texas-Dallas 0 0 0

Box Score

Trinity (Texas)
Texas-Dallas

Trinity (Texas)

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Matt Cardone - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Francisco Vasquez - Yellow card 54:19 0 0 0 0
4 - Tom Carwile 1 0 0 0
6 - Simon Uribe - Yellow card 88:30 0 0 0 0
13 - Derrick Horvath 1 1 0 0
9 - Johnny Lawson 4 2 0 0
10 - Victor Araujo 0 0 0 0
11 - Goncalo Santana 2 0 0 0
15 - Roberto Camargo 1 0 0 0
16 - Dylan Blumberg 0 0 0 0
20 - Zacharias Edholm 0 0 0 0
22 - Kellen Reid 3 2 1 0
27 - Nate Dauphin 2 1 0 0
28 - Daniel Ruano 2 1 0 0
30 - Zac Treu 1 0 0 0
31 - Steven Gaunt 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 17 7 1 0

Texas-Dallas

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Joseph Weber - gk 0 0 0 0
4 - Dalton McFarling 0 0 0 0
5 - Connor Crabtree 1 0 0 0
6 - Sam Konstanty 0 0 0 0
7 - Travis White 0 0 0 0
8 - Julian Torres 1 0 0 0
9 - Erick Reyes 0 0 0 0
10 - Omar Jaroun 2 1 0 0
14 - Jason Horvath 2 0 0 0
15 - Will Collins - Yellow card 72:37 0 0 0 0
16 - Zack Hansen 0 0 0 0
17 - Brian Childs 0 0 0 0
18 - Jordan Rubel 0 0 0 0
19 - Michael Matthews 0 0 0 0
24 - Roman Rodriguez 0 0 0 0
27 - Chase Withrow 2 1 0 0
31 - Danny Meyer 2 1 0 0
33 - Zach Camacho 0 0 0 0
34 - Kevin Whatley 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 3 0 0

Trinity (Texas) Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Matt Cardone 3 0 3 90:00

Texas-Dallas Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Joseph Weber 6 1 5 90:00
TM - TEAM 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 7 1 6 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 22:46 Kellen Reid (3) (unassisted) - unassisted past diving keeper 1 - 0

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
2nd 54:19 Yellow card - Francisco Vasquez
2nd 72:37 Yellow card - Will Collins
2nd 88:30 Yellow card - Simon Uribe
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Trinity (Texas) 13 4 17
Texas-Dallas 3 7 10
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Trinity (Texas) 2 1 3
Texas-Dallas 4 2 6
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Trinity (Texas) 4 1 5
Texas-Dallas 0 1 1
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Trinity (Texas) 5 10 15
Texas-Dallas 8 6 14

Game Information

Date/Time: November 16, 2014 - 5:00 pm
Location: Richardson, Texas
Stadium: UTD Soccer Field
Game Length: 1:53
Attendance: 412
Referee: Timothy Debysingh
Asst. Referee: David Warner
: Adam Garner
Timekeeper: Katie Bernard
Scorer: Dave Wester

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Matt Cardone at goalie for Trinity.
0:00 Joseph Weber at goalie for Texas Dallas.
0:33 Shot by Trinity Johnny Lawson, Wide Right.
Foul on Trinity.
Foul on Trinity.
Foul on Trinity.
Foul on Texas Dallas.
07:12 Shot by Trinity Johnny Lawson, Save (by goalie) Joseph Weber.
Foul on Texas Dallas.
Foul on Texas Dallas.
Foul on Trinity.
Foul on Texas Dallas.
13:34 Shot by Trinity Goncalo Santana, High.
Foul on Texas Dallas.
Foul on Texas Dallas.
19:04 Shot by Trinity Johnny Lawson, Team Save.
19:38 Corner kick by Trinity Goncalo Santana [19:38].
20:22 Substitution!Texas Dallas substitution: Julian Torres for Kevin Whatley.
22:46 Goal!GOAL by Trinity Kellen Reid (FIRST GOAL), goal number 3 for season. *unassisted past diving keeper
( 1 - 0 )
24:04 Corner kick by Trinity Johnny Lawson [24:04].
24:16 Substitution!Texas Dallas substitution: Brian Childs for Will Collins.
24:27 Corner kick by Trinity Johnny Lawson [24:27].
24:33 Shot by Trinity Johnny Lawson, Blocked.
Foul on Trinity.
26:09 Shot by Texas Dallas Omar Jaroun, Save (by goalie) Matt Cardone.
27:37 Substitution!Texas Dallas substitution: Travis White for Danny Meyer.
27:37 Substitution!Texas Dallas substitution: Chase Withrow for Jason Horvath.
27:37 Substitution!Trinity substitution: Steven Gaunt for Johnny Lawson.
29:15 Substitution!Trinity substitution: Daniel Ruano for Zacharias Edholm.
29:47 Corner kick by Trinity Goncalo Santana [29:47].
30:20 Shot by Texas Dallas Chase Withrow, Save (by goalie) Matt Cardone.
31:28 Substitution!Texas Dallas substitution: Roman Rodriguez for Michael Matthews.
32:17 Shot by Texas Dallas Chase Withrow, Blocked.
Foul on Texas Dallas.
34:17 Shot by Trinity Goncalo Santana, High.
34:22 Substitution!Trinity substitution: Roberto Camargo for Goncalo Santana.
34:22 Substitution!Trinity substitution: Nate Dauphin for Derrick Horvath.
Foul on Texas Dallas.
35:49 Shot by Trinity Nate Dauphin, Save (by goalie) Joseph Weber.
40:40 Shot by Trinity Kellen Reid, Save (by goalie) Joseph Weber.
40:56 Shot by Trinity Zac Treu, Wide Right.
41:03 Substitution!Texas Dallas substitution: Jordan Rubel for Brian Childs.
42:29 Shot by Trinity Daniel Ruano, Blocked.
42:33 Shot by Trinity Roberto Camargo, Wide Left.
43:47 Shot by Trinity Nate Dauphin, Wide Left.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For Texas Dallas: #1 Joseph Weber, #31 Danny Meyer, #5 Connor Crabtree, #19 Michael Matthews, #6 Sam Konstanty, #16 Zack Hansen, #18 Jordan Rubel, #34 Kevin Whatley, #14 Jason Horvath, #10 Omar Jaroun, #4 Dalton McFarling.
45:00 For Trinity: #1 Matt Cardone, #4 Tom Carwile, #20 Zacharias Edholm, #11 Goncalo Santana, #9 Johnny Lawson, #7 Derrick Horvath, #6 Simon Uribe, #16 Dylan Blumberg, #2 Francisco Vasquez, #22 Kellen Reid, #30 Zac Treu.
47:45 Substitution!Texas Dallas substitution: Julian Torres for Connor Crabtree.
Foul on Texas Dallas.
Foul on Trinity.
53:51 Substitution!Texas Dallas substitution: Connor Crabtree for Julian Torres.
Foul on Trinity.
54:19 Yellow card on Trinity Francisco Vasquez.
Foul on Texas Dallas.
Foul on Texas Dallas.
57:39 Corner kick by Trinity Goncalo Santana [57:39].
57:54 Substitution!Texas Dallas substitution: Will Collins for Dalton McFarling.
Foul on Texas Dallas.
63:16 Shot by Texas Dallas Danny Meyer, Wide Right.
63:19 Substitution!Texas Dallas substitution: Zach Camacho for Sam Konstanty.
63:19 Substitution!Texas Dallas substitution: Erick Reyes for Kevin Whatley.
63:19 Substitution!Trinity substitution: Steven Gaunt for Goncalo Santana.
65:20 Corner kick by Texas Dallas Zach Camacho [65:20].
65:34 Header Shot by Texas Dallas Jason Horvath, Blocked.
65:39 Shot by Texas Dallas Omar Jaroun, Blocked.
65:41 Offside against Texas Dallas.
66:07 Substitution!Trinity substitution: Daniel Ruano for Kellen Reid.
67:06 Substitution!Trinity substitution: Roberto Camargo for Derrick Horvath.
68:40 Shot by Texas Dallas Connor Crabtree, Blocked.
Foul on Trinity.
70:51 Shot by Texas Dallas Danny Meyer, Save (by goalie) Matt Cardone.
Foul on Trinity.
Foul on Texas Dallas.
72:37 Yellow card on Texas Dallas Will Collins.
72:41 Header Shot by Trinity Tom Carwile, Wide Left.
72:51 Substitution!Texas Dallas substitution: Roman Rodriguez for Michael Matthews.
Foul on Trinity.
72:56 Substitution!Trinity substitution: Kellen Reid for Zacharias Edholm.
72:56 Substitution!Trinity substitution: Derrick Horvath for Steven Gaunt.
Foul on Trinity.
72:56 Header Shot by Texas Dallas Jason Horvath, Blocked.
72:56 Substitution!Texas Dallas substitution: Julian Torres for Connor Crabtree.
72:56 Shot by Trinity Daniel Ruano, Save (by goalie) Joseph Weber.
Foul on Trinity.
72:56 Substitution!Trinity substitution: Zacharias Edholm for Daniel Ruano.
72:56 Substitution!Texas Dallas substitution: Chase Withrow for Will Collins.
Foul on Trinity.
72:56 Substitution!Texas Dallas substitution: Travis White for Jason Horvath.
72:56 Shot by Trinity Kellen Reid, Hit Post.
72:56 Shot by Trinity Derrick Horvath, Save (by goalie) Joseph Weber.
72:56 Shot by Texas Dallas Julian Torres, Blocked.
Foul on Trinity.
Foul on Texas Dallas.
Foul on Trinity.
88:30 Yellow card on Trinity Simon Uribe.
89:05 Substitution!Texas Dallas substitution: Brian Childs for Zack Hansen.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
Final
Central Baptist 2, at Hendrix 1
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.