Video | Live stats | Box Score | Preview

Franklin and Marshall at Oneonta State November 22, 2014

(16-2-3)
1
(20-0-2)
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin and Marshall 0 1 1
Oneonta State 0 2 2

Box Score

Franklin and Marshall
Oneonta State

Franklin and Marshall

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Trevor Britton - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Jeremy Levine 0 0 0 0
3 - David Rosenfeld 1 0 0 0
6 - Ben Wild 0 0 0 0
7 - Devon Malfitano 1 0 0 0
9 - Jared Bomba 3 1 0 1
11 - Max Watson 0 0 0 0
12 - Connor Finn 0 0 0 0
13 - Sam Lane 1 0 0 0
14 - Chris Scott 0 0 0 0
15 - Matthew Landy 0 0 0 0
16 - Chase TenBrook 0 0 0 0
19 - Janse Schermerhorn 0 0 0 0
20 - Conor Pellas 1 0 0 0
22 - Derek Pawlush 0 0 0 0
28 - Ben Draheim 2 2 1 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 9 3 1 1

Oneonta State

PLAYER SH SOG G A
4 - Mitchell Cain 1 0 0 0
5 - Jared Van brunt - Yellow card 59:14 1 0 0 0
6 - Justin Rivera 2 2 0 1
7 - Anthony Passiatore 1 0 0 0
9 - Hans Purtell 1 1 0 0
10 - Jake Sutherland 5 1 1 0
11 - Colin Volpe 0 0 0 0
13 - Matthew Matteo 0 0 0 0
17 - Kevin Hoff - Yellow card 58:06 1 0 0 0
18 - Dylan Williams 4 2 0 0
19 - Sean Vinberg 0 0 0 0
20 - Cory Santangelo 1 1 1 0
21 - Darren Gomez 0 0 0 0
23 - Greg Silvestro 0 0 0 0
32 - Brandon Arango 0 0 0 0
45 - Vincent Pellegrino - gk 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 17 7 2 1

Franklin and Marshall Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Trevor Britton (L, 16-2-3) 7 2 5 90:00

Oneonta State Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
45 - Vincent Pellegrino (W, 16-0-1) 3 1 2 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
2nd 54:21 Ben Draheim (2) (Jared Bomba) - collects rebound and fires near side 1 - 0
2nd 65:14 Cory Santangelo (14) (Justin Rivera) - Comes up side line cross to 20, ball pas 1 - 1
2nd 76:19 Jake Sutherland (10) (unassisted) - Sutherland fires from right side and def 1 - 2

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
2nd 58:06 Yellow card - Kevin Hoff
2nd 59:14 Yellow card - Jared Van Brunt
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Franklin and Marshall 5 4 9
Oneonta State 12 5 17
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Franklin and Marshall 4 1 5
Oneonta State 1 1 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Franklin and Marshall 3 2 5
Oneonta State 5 3 8
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Franklin and Marshall 3 8 11
Oneonta State 3 5 8

Game Information

Date/Time: November 22, 2014 - 11:00am
Location: Oneonta, NY
Stadium: Red Dragon Field
Game Length: 1:55
Attendance: 424
Referee: Shane Magaris
Asst. Referee: David Monroe
: David Bork

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Trevor Britton at goalie for Franklin & Marshall.
00:00 Vincent Pellegrino at goalie for SUNY Oneonta.
Foul on SUNY Oneonta.
02:34 Shot by SUNY Oneonta Hans Purtell, Save (by goalie) Trevor Britton.
02:59 Corner kick by SUNY Oneonta Greg Silvestro [02:59].
03:20 Shot by SUNY Oneonta Anthony Passiatore, Blocked.
04:42 Shot by SUNY Oneonta Justin Rivera, Save (by goalie) Trevor Britton.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
06:59 Shot by SUNY Oneonta Mitchell Cain, Wide.
08:14 Offside against Franklin & Marshall.
08:30 Shot by SUNY Oneonta Dylan Williams, High.
12:54 Header Shot by SUNY Oneonta Dylan Williams, High.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
18:12 Offside against SUNY Oneonta.
18:39 Shot by SUNY Oneonta Dylan Williams, Save (by goalie) Trevor Britton.
19:05 Corner kick by SUNY Oneonta Anthony Passiatore [19:05].
19:35 Shot by SUNY Oneonta Jake Sutherland, Blocked.
19:44 Corner kick by SUNY Oneonta Greg Silvestro [19:44].
20:01 Header Shot by SUNY Oneonta Kevin Hoff, Wide.
21:34 Corner kick by SUNY Oneonta Greg Silvestro [21:34].
21:55 Header Shot by SUNY Oneonta Jared Van Brunt, Wide.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
23:15 Substitution!Franklin & Marshall substitution: Matthew Landy for Jeremy Levine.
23:15 Substitution!Franklin & Marshall substitution: Ben Draheim for Janse Schermerhorn.
23:15 Substitution!Franklin & Marshall substitution: Connor Finn for Max Watson.
24:10 Corner kick by Franklin & Marshall Ben Draheim [24:10].
24:25 Header Shot by Franklin & Marshall Devon Malfitano, Wide.
27:43 Shot by Franklin & Marshall Jared Bomba, Wide.
28:16 Offside against Franklin & Marshall.
31:21 Shot by SUNY Oneonta Jake Sutherland, Blocked.
31:25 Substitution!SUNY Oneonta substitution: Sean Vinberg for Greg Silvestro.
31:25 Substitution!SUNY Oneonta substitution: Colin Volpe for Mitchell Cain.
31:25 Substitution!SUNY Oneonta substitution: Cory Santangelo for Hans Purtell.
31:25 Substitution!SUNY Oneonta substitution: Brandon Arango for Justin Rivera.
31:58 Corner kick by SUNY Oneonta Anthony Passiatore [31:58].
Foul on SUNY Oneonta.
33:13 Shot by Franklin & Marshall Sam Lane, Wide.
33:16 Substitution!Franklin & Marshall substitution: Ben Wild for Chris Scott.
33:54 Offside against SUNY Oneonta.
Foul on SUNY Oneonta.
37:00 Substitution!Franklin & Marshall substitution: Conor Pellas for Sam Lane.
38:25 Shot by SUNY Oneonta Dylan Williams, Save (by goalie) Trevor Britton.
39:11 Corner kick by Franklin & Marshall Matthew Landy [39:11].
41:14 Shot by Franklin & Marshall Conor Pellas, Wide.
43:16 Shot by Franklin & Marshall Ben Draheim, Save (by goalie) Vincent Pellegrino.
44:25 Corner kick by Franklin & Marshall Conor Pellas [44:25].
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

Foul on SUNY Oneonta.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
52:34 Substitution!SUNY Oneonta substitution: Jake Sutherland for Colin Volpe.
53:04 Shot by SUNY Oneonta Jake Sutherland, Wide.
54:21 Shot by Franklin & Marshall Jared Bomba, Save (by goalie) Vincent Pellegrino.
54:21 Goal!GOAL by Franklin & Marshall Ben Draheim (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Jared Bomba, goal number 2 for season. *collects rebound and fires near side
( 1 - 0 )
57:03 Corner kick by Franklin & Marshall Matthew Landy [57:03].
58:06 Yellow card on SUNY Oneonta Kevin Hoff.
Foul on SUNY Oneonta.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
59:14 Yellow card on SUNY Oneonta Jared Van Brunt.
Foul on SUNY Oneonta.
61:24 Shot by SUNY Oneonta Jake Sutherland, Wide.
61:27 Substitution!SUNY Oneonta substitution: Dylan Williams for Greg Silvestro.
61:27 Substitution!Franklin & Marshall substitution: Janse Schermerhorn for Ben Draheim.
61:46 Corner kick by SUNY Oneonta Anthony Passiatore [61:46].
64:38 Corner kick by SUNY Oneonta Anthony Passiatore [64:38].
65:14 Goal!GOAL by SUNY Oneonta Cory Santangelo, Assist by Justin Rivera, goal number 14 for season. *Comes up side line cross to 20, ball passes right past keeper
( 1 - 1 )
65:25 Substitution!Franklin & Marshall substitution: Max Watson for Connor Finn.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
65:54 Shot by Franklin & Marshall Jared Bomba, High.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
68:15 Substitution!Franklin & Marshall substitution: Connor Finn for Devon Malfitano.
68:15 Substitution!SUNY Oneonta substitution: Colin Volpe for Hans Purtell.
69:02 Substitution!SUNY Oneonta substitution: Darren Gomez for Anthony Passiatore.
69:02 Substitution!Franklin & Marshall substitution: Jeremy Levine for Matthew Landy.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
70:36 Corner kick by SUNY Oneonta Mitchell Cain [70:36].
70:54 Shot by SUNY Oneonta Justin Rivera, Save (by goalie) Trevor Britton.
71:32 Substitution!Franklin & Marshall substitution: Ben Draheim for Janse Schermerhorn.
73:30 Substitution!Franklin & Marshall substitution: Conor Pellas for Chase TenBrook.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
76:19 Goal!GOAL by SUNY Oneonta Jake Sutherland, goal number 10 for season. *Sutherland fires from right side and defender tips in
( 1 - 2 )
76:57 Substitution!SUNY Oneonta substitution: Anthony Passiatore for Cory Santangelo.
77:17 Substitution!Franklin & Marshall substitution: Matthew Landy for Derek Pawlush.
77:17 Substitution!Franklin & Marshall substitution: Ben Wild for Max Watson.
Foul on SUNY Oneonta.
80:49 Substitution!SUNY Oneonta substitution: Sean Vinberg for Dylan Williams.
80:49 Substitution!SUNY Oneonta substitution: Hans Purtell for Jake Sutherland.
80:49 Substitution!Franklin & Marshall substitution: Derek Pawlush for Jeremy Levine.
80:49 Substitution!Franklin & Marshall substitution: Sam Lane for Matthew Landy.
81:17 Shot by Franklin & Marshall David Rosenfeld, Blocked.
Foul on Franklin & Marshall.
83:41 Substitution!SUNY Oneonta substitution: Jake Sutherland for Justin Rivera.
86:05 Corner kick by Franklin & Marshall Conor Pellas [86:05].
Foul on SUNY Oneonta.
89:25 Substitution!SUNY Oneonta substitution: Greg Silvestro for Colin Volpe.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.