2018 D-III men's soccer headlines

  • Oglethorpe's Topher Marshall earns coaches' Scholar All-America and All-Region honors for second straight season
    December 10, 2018
    Oglethorpe senior midfielder Topher Marshall received an outstanding cap to his career from the United Soccer Coaches Monday, earning spots on the organization's Scholar All-America and Scholar South All-Region first teams. It marked the second consecutive season in which he earned both honors. The Scholar All-America teams were voted on by a panel of coaches from around the nation while the Scholar All-Region teams were voted on by coaches from around the South region.
  • #2 Tufts Defeats Rochester, 3-1, at NCAA Division III Final Four
    November 30, 2018
    GREENSBORO, NC – A banner season for the University of Rochester came to an end with a 3-1 loss to 2nd-ranked Tufts University in the National Semifinals of the 2018 NCAA Division III Men's Soccer Championship on Friday afternoon at the UNC-Greensboro Soccer Stadium.
  • Oglethorpe puts three on United Soccer Coaches All-Region teams
    November 27, 2018
    The Oglethorpe men's soccer team placed three players on the United Soccer Coaches All-South Atlantic Region teams today, as voted by coaches from the region. Senior midfielder Topher Marshall earned a spot on the All-Region first team for the second consecutive season, while senior forward Devon Patterson and junior midfielder Andrew Grodhaus each garnered spots on the All-Region second team. It marked the first career All-Region honors for Grodhaus and Patterson, as well as the third such career honor for Marshall.
  • #10 Rochester Books Final Four Berth With 2-1 Win Over #2 Messiah
    November 18, 2018
    The University of Rochester advanced to the Final Four for the first time in school history after posting a 2-1 victory over top-ranked Messiah College in the NCAA Division III Sectional Final on Sunday afternoon.
  • Messiah and Rochester Will Meet for Final Four Berth
    November 17, 2018
    Messiah College and the University of Rochester will play in the NCAA Fourth Round of the NCAA Men's Soccer Championships after posting one-goal victories on Saturday afternoon.
  • Rochester Advances to Sweet 16 for Second Straight Year
    November 11, 2018
    Rochester advanced to the Sweet 16 round of the NCAA Division III men's soccer playoffs for the second straight year after posting a 2-0 victory over The College at Brockport on Sunday evening at Edwin Fauver Stadium.
  • Baruch Falls to #1 Messiah in NCAA Tournament
    November 10, 2018
    The postseason match was scoreless through the first 40 minutes, but the Falcons scored three minutes before the halftime whistle for a 1-0 lead.
  • Oglethorpe Puts Seven on All-SAA Teams; Guevara, Akin Earn End-of-Season Awards
    November 05, 2018
    The Oglethorpe men's soccer team saw nine members honored as part of the All-SAA teams released Monday. The Stormy Petrels had seven players earn All-SAA recognition. Meanwhile, freshman midfielder Angel Guevara earned SAA Newcomer of the Year honors and head coach Jon Akin took the SAA Coach of the Year award.
  • Oglethorpe Falls to Centre in Penalty Shootout for SAA Championship
    November 04, 2018
    The Oglethorpe men's soccer team fought valiantly over 110 minutes Sunday afternoon at the SAA Men's Soccer Championship final, twice coming back from a goal down to level the score as the game finished tied 2-2 after two periods of extra time. The visiting Centre Colonels won the penalty shootout, however, notching goals on all five of their spot kicks to defeat the Stormy Petrels 5-3 and leave Oglethorpe waiting to see if they'll receive an at-large bid to the NCAA Division III Men's Soccer Championship.
  • Stars Dominate Raiders In NACC Title Match
    November 03, 2018
    The Dominican University men's soccer team secured their tenth Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference (NACC) Tournament title in 13 years, with a 4-1 win over the top-seeded MSOE Raiders on Saturday afternoon at Viets Field in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. With the win, the Stars punch their ticket to the NCAA Division III Men's Soccer Championship tournament for the second consecutive season and 15th time since becoming eligible for NCAA postseason play in 2002.
  • Baruch Wins CUNYAC Championship in PKs, Return to NCAA!
    November 03, 2018
    Ricardo Llanos scored two second-half goals to tie the match and rookie Kellen Sela defended two penalty kicks in the extra session to help the Baruch College Bearcats win the 2018 CUNYAC Men's Soccer Championship on Saturday evening at Brooklyn College.
  • Stormy Petrels Ride Late Comeback, Golden Goal to SAA Semifinal Win
    November 02, 2018
    Things looked bleak late for the top-seeded Oglethorpe men's soccer team on Friday night as they faced off against the No. 5 seed Berry Vikings in the semifinals of the SAA Men's Soccer Championship at the Oglethorpe Track and Field. The visiting Vikings had just scored a go-ahead goal with six minutes left to take a 2-1 lead over the Stormy Petrels. However, the home side mounted a rousing comeback with goals from sophomore defender Sebastian Carlson and senior midfielder Topher Marshall and turned the tables on the Vikings, winning 3-2 in the first period of extra time and advancing to Sunday's championship game against third-seeded Centre.
  • Warhawk Seniors Lead Team to Win
    October 31, 2018
    The Warhawk men's soccer team defeated Platteville 3-0 to reclaim the Shaymus Guinn Cup, honor their seniors, win their 6th straight match and improve to 13-5-1.
  • Hope men's soccer topped by Calvin in MIAA semifinals
    October 30, 2018
    The Hope College men’s soccer team will wait until next week to see if it receives one of 19 at-large berths to the NCAA Division III Tournament.
  • Auggies use shootout edge to advance past St. Thomas
    October 30, 2018
    0-0 tie, 3-2 Auggie advantage in shootout
  • DeCamillo Overtime Game-Winner Sends Monarchs to MAC Freedom Championship
    October 30, 2018
    WILKES-BARRE, PA (October 30, 2018) – The King’s College men’s soccer team put together another stifling defensive performance and Aidan DeCamillo scored with 2:31 left in the first overtime period to give the Monarchs a 1-0 victory over visiting Manhattanville College on Tuesday night at McCarthy Stadium in the Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom Semifinal.
  • Baruch Defeats Lehman in CUNYAC Semifinal, Play CSI Saturday for Title & NCAA Berth
    October 30, 2018
    The Baruch College Bearcats scored a pair of second half goals to defeat Lehman, 2-0, in the semifinal round of the CUNYAC Championship on Tuesday evening at the Brooklyn College Athletic Complex.
  • Mesich Scores Late to Give Warhawks Fifth Straight Win
    October 28, 2018
    Kevin Mesich (West Allis, Wis./West Allis Hale) scored his third goal of the season with less than ten minutes to go to break a 1-1 tie and lift the University of Wisconsin-Whitewater men's soccer team to a 2-1 victory over Augustana Sunday evening at Thorson-Lucken Field in Rock Island, Illinois.
  • #9 Rochester Picks Up Key UAA Victory Over Carnegie Mellon
    October 28, 2018
    Rochester's Aidan Miller recorded his first career multi-goal game in #9 UR's 3-1 win over Carnegie Mellon on Sunday.
  • Men’s Soccer Tops Minnesota Morris to Earn Top Seed in U.M.A.C. Tournament
    October 27, 2018
    Elliot Chapman (Lancaster, England/Ripley St. Thomas) scored a goal and added an assist to lead the UW-Superior men's soccer team to a 3-1 win over Minnesota Morris Saturday in the Upper Midwest Athletic Conference regular-season finale for both teams.
  • Stormy Petrels Blank Hendrix to Advance to SAA Semifinals
    October 27, 2018
    The Oglethorpe men's soccer team got its SAA tournament run off to an excellent start Saturday at the Oglethorpe Track and Field in the event's opening round. The top-seeded Stormy Petrels defeated No. 8 seed Hendrix 3-0 to advance to the semifinals on Friday and ensure that they'll host the final two rounds of the SAA Men's Soccer Championship. The win improved them to 12-2 on the season.
  • Hope Beats Kalamazoo In MIAA Tournament Opener
    October 27, 2018
    Senior Ben Hagman of Powell, Ohio (Olentangy Liberty HS) scored his first two goals of the season to help Hope (14-2-1 overall) advance to Tuesday's 7 p.m. semifinal at Calvin College.
  • #11 CWRU Upends #9 Rochester 3-2 In OT Thriller
    October 26, 2018
    Visiting Case Western Reserve University capitalized on three set pieces and emerged with a 3-2 overtime victory over the University of Rochester men’s soccer team in a UAA conference matchup on Friday evening at Edwin Fauver Stadium.
  • Underclassmen Lead Warhawks to Victory
    October 26, 2018
    Three goals in the first 11 minutes of play set the tone as the University of Wisconsin-Whitewater men's soccer team defeated Finlandia University 5-0 Friday evening at Fiskum Field in Whitewater.
  • Marietta races past Muskingum
    October 24, 2018
    NEW CONCORD, Ohio — The Marietta College men’s soccer team kept its postseason hopes alive with a 4-0 win over Muskingum University Wednesday (Oct. 24) evening. The Pioneers improve to 9-8 overall and 3-5 in the Ohio Athletic Conference. Muskingum falls to 5-12 on the season and 0-8 in league play.
Load More
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
Final
Mary Baldwin 2, at Ferrum 2
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
Final - OT
at Whitworth 1, Evergreen St. 0
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
Final
Warner Pacific 3, at George Fox 2
Video Box Score
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
Cancelled
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
Final
at Wesleyan (Ga.) 6, Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) 1
Video Box Score Recap
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
W:
Final
at Willamette 5, Northwest Chrst. 0
Box Score Recap
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
1:00 PM
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
4:15 PM
UC Santa Cruz at West Valley
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:00 PM
Eastern Ore. at Whitworth
Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni Game at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
1:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Johnson and Wales-Denver
W:
2:00 PM
Patrick Henry College at Hollins
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
6:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
2:00 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
5:30 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
Video Live stats
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
3:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of The Lake
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
7:45 PM
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Video Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
Wednesday, Aug. 28: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Olivet at Mich.-Dearborn
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Azusa Pacific
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at CSU Dominguez Hills
Friday, Aug. 30: All times Eastern
M:
11:00 AM
Husson at Wentworth
Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
Mount St. Vincent at Rowan
Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Moravian at Penn State-Harrisburg
Video Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Clarkson
M:
12:30 PM
Yeshiva at Delaware Valley
M:
1:00 PM
Keystone at Allegheny
M:
1:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Oglethorpe
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at New Paltz State
M:
1:00 PM
Wesley at Wilson
M:
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at St. Elizabeth
M:
1:30 PM
Carthage at Rutgers-Camden
Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Salisbury
M:
2:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
M:
2:00 PM
Vermont Tech at NVU-Lyndon
M:
2:00 PM
Knox at Loras
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Fontbonne at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
2:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
2:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Johns Hopkins
M:
3:00 PM
New England College at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at St. Vincent
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Maine-Farmington
M:
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee at William Paterson
M:
3:00 PM
Hilbert at Cazenovia
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at Lycoming
M:
3:00 PM
Fredonia State at Hunter
M:
3:00 PM
Carleton at Minnesota-Morris
M:
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. Olaf
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Colorado College
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
3:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Drew
M:
3:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Nichols
M:
3:30 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Oneonta State
M:
3:30 PM
New York University at Ithaca
M:
4:00 PM
Sage at Manhattanville
M:
4:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Anderson
M:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Babson
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
McDaniel at Immaculata
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Potsdam State
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Washington College
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Rochester at Cortland State
M:
4:00 PM
William Peace at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bluffton at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Gallaudet at St. Mary's (Md.)
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Maine at Norwich
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Lesley at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Messiah at Hobart
M:
4:00 PM
Ramapo at Staten Island
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:15 PM
Waynesburg at Lancaster Bible
M:
4:30 PM
Fisher at NVU-Johnson
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Castleton at Clark
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Cabrini at Haverford
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
SUNY Canton at Wells
M:
4:30 PM
Houghton at Grove City
M:
4:30 PM
Marywood at Montclair State
M:
5:00 PM
Muskingum at Pitt-Greensburg
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Whitman at Kean
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Hiram at Defiance
M:
5:00 PM
Stevens at Mitchell
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Rivier at Dean
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Buffalo State at Medaille
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Capital at Geneva
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Vassar
M:
5:00 PM
RPI at Elizabethtown
M:
5:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Dickinson
M:
5:00 PM
Guilford at Averett
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Mary Washington
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Lehman
M:
5:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
M:
5:00 PM
Blackburn at Berea
M:
5:00 PM
Dominican at Illinois College
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
LeTourneau at Schreiner
M:
5:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Cornell
M:
5:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Rhodes
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Lawrence at Hamline
M:
5:00 PM
Johnson and Wales-Denver at Luther
M:
5:30 PM
Ohio Christian at Kenyon
M:
5:30 PM
MCLA at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Roger Williams at Brandeis
Video Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Lake Forest
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Ripon
Video Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Hope at Benedictine
M:
6:00 PM
Emerson at Pine Manor
M:
6:00 PM
Transylvania at Penn State-Altoona
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Bridgewater State
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
6:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Kalamazoo
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Utica at SUNY Poly
M:
6:00 PM
Oswego State at Morrisville State
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Denison at Juniata
M:
6:00 PM
Coe at Grinnell
M:
6:00 PM
Elmhurst at St. Norbert
M:
6:00 PM
Simpson at Augustana
M:
6:00 PM
Washington U. at St. Thomas
M:
6:00 PM
Marian at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Central
Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Anna Maria at Curry
Video Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Lasell at Union
M:
6:30 PM
Keuka at Skidmore
M:
6:30 PM
Rockford at Principia
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Shenandoah
M:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Goucher
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Elms at Fitchburg State
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Randolph-Macon
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Eastern Mennonite
M:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Catholic
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Endicott
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Stevenson
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Lynchburg
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Wilkes
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at MIT
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Calvin
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Colby-Sawyer
M:
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Geneseo State
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at New Jersey City
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Salem State
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Piedmont International at Ferrum
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Widener
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at John Carroll
M:
7:00 PM
Brockport State at RIT
M:
7:00 PM
Huntingdon at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
M:
7:00 PM
Academy of Art at UC Santa Cruz
M:
7:30 PM
Brescia at Spalding
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Heidelberg at Case Western Reserve
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Wabash at Franklin
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Franciscan at Thiel
M:
7:30 PM
Clarks Summit at Misericordia
M:
7:30 PM
Greensboro at Christopher Newport
M:
7:30 PM
Neb. Christian at Bethany Lutheran
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Penn College at Hood
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Bethany at D'Youville
Video
M:
8:00 PM
University of New England at Maine Maritime
M:
8:00 PM
LaGrange at Millsaps
M:
8:00 PM
Covenant at Randolph
M:
8:00 PM
Eastern at Marietta
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
MSOE at UW-Platteville
M:
8:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at East Texas Baptist
M:
8:00 PM
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Alma at Aurora
M:
8:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Concordia (Texas)
M:
8:00 PM
Monmouth at Webster
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Beloit at Illinois Tech
M:
8:00 PM
Texas College at Louisiana College
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Wittenberg at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:30 PM
Martin Luther at Buena Vista
M:
8:30 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Wartburg
M:
8:30 PM
Chicago at Macalester
M:
8:30 PM
Carroll at Dubuque
M:
8:30 PM
McMurry at Huston-Tillotson
Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Southwestern
Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
UW-Superior at Austin
M:
9:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Trinity (Texas)
M:
10:00 PM
Pacific at Occidental
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
San Diego Christian at La Verne
Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Bethesda University at Whittier
Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Multnomah at George Fox
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pacific Lutheran
M:
10:00 PM
Col. of Idaho at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Fisher at Yeshiva
W:
12:00 PM
Greensboro at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Dean
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Southern Maine at Thomas
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Hanover at RIT
W:
1:00 PM
Coe at Alma
W:
1:00 PM
Hilbert at Cazenovia
W:
1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Emerson
W:
1:00 PM
Otterbein at Drew
W:
1:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Scholastica
W:
1:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Saint Benedict
Video Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
St. John Fisher at Babson
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Lancaster Bible
W:
2:00 PM
New England College at Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Penn State-Harrisburg
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Lesley at Wentworth
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Rowan
W:
2:00 PM
Stevens at Lebanon Valley
W:
2:00 PM
Florida Col. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
2:00 PM
Johnson and Wales-Denver at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live stats
W:
2:30 PM
Denison at Bridgewater (Va.)
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
2:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Rhode Island College
W:
3:00 PM
Potsdam State at Alfred
W:
3:00 PM
Heidelberg at Defiance
Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Muskingum at Earlham
W:
3:00 PM
Manhattanville at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Norwich at Ramapo
W:
3:00 PM
Albright at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
3:00 PM
St. Vincent at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
3:00 PM
Macalester at Wartburg
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Thomas
W:
3:00 PM
Lakeland at MacMurray
W:
3:00 PM
LeTourneau at Schreiner
Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitman at North Central (Ill.)
W:
3:30 PM
Washington Adventist at Hood
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Aurora at Carnegie Mellon
Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
SUNY-Purchase at St. Elizabeth
W:
3:30 PM
Lawrence at Augustana
W:
3:30 PM
Puget Sound at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
3:30 PM
Mills at Simpson (CA)
W:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Penn State-Abington
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Keuka at Hartwick
W:
4:00 PM
Allen (S.C.) at Agnes Scott
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Lasell at Gordon
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Methodist at Salisbury
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
George Fox at Hope
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Simmons at Wellesley
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Washington U. at Calvin
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Geneseo State at Houghton
W:
4:00 PM
Curry at Skidmore
W:
4:00 PM
Springfield at Roger Williams
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Cairn at Neumann
W:
4:00 PM
Rochester at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Worcester State at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Meredith
W:
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut at RPI
W:
4:00 PM
Brandeis at MIT
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Endicott
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Marymount at Eastern Mennonite
W:
4:00 PM
Hollins at Wilson
W:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Wilkes
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at DeSales
W:
4:00 PM
William Paterson at Union
W:
4:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Valley Forge
W:
4:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at York (N.Y.)
W:
4:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Silver Lake at Carroll
W:
4:30 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
W:
4:30 PM
Bryn Mawr at Cabrini
W:
4:30 PM
Johnson and Wales at Clarkson
W:
4:30 PM
Delaware Valley at Widener
W:
4:30 PM
Fredonia State at John Carroll
W:
4:30 PM
Brockport State at St. Lawrence
W:
4:30 PM
Crown at Mount Mary
Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Kalamazoo at MSOE
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Nazareth at Penn State-Behrend
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Sweet Briar
W:
5:00 PM
Trine at Franklin
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Smith
W:
5:00 PM
Franciscan at Thiel
W:
5:00 PM
Castleton at Plattsburgh State
W:
5:00 PM
Juniata at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Staten Island at Kean
W:
5:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Bluffton
W:
5:00 PM
Luther at Virginia Wesleyan
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Elmira at Bard
W:
5:00 PM
Olivet at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Oberlin
W:
5:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at SUNY ESF
W:
5:00 PM
CCNY at Mount St. Vincent
W:
5:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Fontbonne
W:
5:00 PM
Simpson at Westminster (Mo.)
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Carleton
W:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Dominican
W:
5:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Presentation
W:
5:00 PM
St. Norbert at St. Olaf
W:
5:00 PM
Augsburg at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Neb. Christian at Bethany Lutheran
W:
5:30 PM
Bethany at D'Youville
Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Berry at Maine Maritime
Video
W:
5:30 PM
North Park at Illinois Tech
Video Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Hamline at Whitworth
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Wooster at Marietta
W:
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Ohio Northern
W:
6:00 PM
St. Mary-Woods at Rose-Hulman
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Nichols at MCLA
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Alfred State
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
6:00 PM
Misericordia at Oneonta State
W:
6:00 PM
John Jay at Cedar Crest
W:
6:00 PM
Millikin at Knox
W:
6:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
W:
6:00 PM
Ripon at UW-River Falls
W:
6:00 PM
UW-Stout at St. Catherine
W:
6:00 PM
North Lake College at University of Dallas
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Trinity (Texas)
W:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Monmouth
W:
6:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
6:00 PM
Webster at Concordia-Chicago
W:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
W:
6:00 PM
LaGrange at Centenary (La.)
W:
6:00 PM
Martin Luther at Buena Vista
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Grinnell at Dubuque
W:
6:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Carthage
W:
6:00 PM
Hendrix at Concordia (Texas)
W:
6:00 PM
Texas Col. at Louisiana College
W:
6:30 PM
Farmingdale State at Buffalo State
W:
6:30 PM
SUNY Canton at Wells
Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
TCNJ at Swarthmore
W:
6:30 PM
Penn State-Lehigh Valley at Immaculata
W:
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Transylvania at Ohio Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Eastern Nazarene
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Vassar at Moravian
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at University of New England
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Marywood at Franklin and Marshall
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Benedictine
W:
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Averett
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Mount Aloysius
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Covenant at Centre
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Finlandia
W:
7:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Gallaudet
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Clark
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Emory
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Goucher at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Rutgers-Camden
W:
7:00 PM
Hiram at Albion
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mary Washington at Gettysburg
W:
7:00 PM
Sage at Cortland State
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Brevard
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Wesley
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
King's at Penn College
W:
7:00 PM
Catholic at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at Utica
W:
7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Elms
W:
7:00 PM
Grove City at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
New Jersey City at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Southwestern
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
UW-Superior at Austin
W:
7:00 PM
Talladega at Huntingdon
W:
7:00 PM
Cornell at Clarke
W:
7:00 PM
Marymount (Calif.) at Caltech
W:
7:00 PM
San Diego Christian at La Verne
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
New York University at Rutgers-Newark
W:
7:30 PM
New Paltz State at Dickinson
W:
7:30 PM
Keystone at Ursinus
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Baldwin Wallace
W:
7:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Westminster (Pa.)
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
St. Thomas (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Texas-Dallas
W:
8:00 PM
Beloit at Marian
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Pomona-Pitzer
W:
8:00 PM
Whittier at Cal State Dominguez Hills
W:
8:00 PM
Chapman at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
8:30 PM
McMurry at Huston-Tillotson
W:
8:30 PM
William Smith at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live stats
W:
8:30 PM
Edgewood at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
W:
9:00 PM
Alverno at Principia
W:
TBA
Sarah Lawrence at York (N.Y.)
W:
10:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Redlands
W:
10:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
No contests today.
No contests today.