2019 Division III men's soccer schedule

October 18, 2019 | October 19, 2019 | October, 20, 2019        [Switch to Women]
Away Home Time/Status Links
No. 1 Amherst    Colby    2:00 PM V LS
No. 2 Calvin    Adrian    12:00 PM V LS
Wabash    No. 3 Kenyon    3:30 PM
Geneseo State    No. 4 Oneonta State    1:00 PM LS
No. 10 Johns Hopkins    No. 5 Franklin and Marshall    1:00 PM V LS
No. 6 Washington and Lee    Virginia Wesleyan    7:00 PM V LS
No. 11 Connecticut College    No. 7 Tufts    2:30 PM V LS
No. 8 Roanoke    Bridgewater (Va.)    4:00 PM V LS
Lebanon Valley    No. 12 Messiah    6:00 PM
No. 13 John Carroll    Ohio Northern    7:00 PM V LS
RIT    No. 14 RPI    2:00 PM
No. 15 Ithaca    Skidmore    2:00 PM
No. 16 Christopher Newport    No. 21 Mary Washington    2:30 PM V LS
No. 17 Catholic    Juniata    1:00 PM LS
Rutgers-Newark    No. 18 Rowan    7:00 PM
Allegheny    No. 19 Ohio Wesleyan    5:00 PM V
No. 20 Hardin-Simmons    Sul Ross State    4:00 PM V LS
No. 22 Mount Union    Capital    1:00 PM V LS
La Verne    No. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    10:00 PM V LS
Trinity (Conn.)    No. 24 Middlebury    1:00 PM LS
No. 25 Bates    Williams    1:00 PM LS
Western Connecticut    Plymouth State    11:00 AM V LS
TCNJ    New Jersey City    11:00 AM
SUNY Poly    Gallaudet    11:00 AM
Methodist    Maryville (Tenn.)    11:30 AM V
Coast Guard    WPI    12:00 PM LS
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)    Mount St. Vincent    12:00 PM V LS
SUNY Canton    Maine-Farmington    12:00 PM V LS
UMF Senior Day
Neumann    Gwynedd-Mercy    12:00 PM V LS
Keuka    Penn State-Harrisburg    12:00 PM V LS
Anna Maria    Lasell    12:00 PM V LS
St. Joseph's (Maine)    Emmanuel    12:00 PM V LS
Western New England    University of New England    12:00 PM V LS
SUNY-Old Westbury    Farmingdale State    12:00 PM V LS
Medgar Evers    Hunter    12:00 PM
John Jay    Lehman    12:00 PM
New England College    Dean    12:00 PM V LS
Emory and Henry    Randolph-Macon    12:00 PM V LS
NOTE: Time Change
Wells    Penn State-Abington    1:00 PM
SUNY Delhi    Thomas    1:00 PM V LS
Wheaton (Mass.)    Babson    1:00 PM V LS
Clark    MIT    1:00 PM LS
Morrisville State    Penn State-Berks    1:00 PM LS
La Roche    Penn State-Behrend    1:00 PM V LS
Senior Day
Keene State    Mass-Dartmouth    1:00 PM
Emerson    Springfield    1:00 PM LS
Brockport State    New Paltz State    1:00 PM LS
Cortland State    Potsdam State    1:00 PM LS
Oswego State    Plattsburgh State    1:00 PM LS
Goucher    Susquehanna    1:00 PM
Scranton    Elizabethtown    1:00 PM
Castleton    Eastern Connecticut    1:00 PM V LS
Rick McCarthy Field (turf)
SUNY-Cobleskill    Lancaster Bible    1:00 PM
Muskingum    Baldwin Wallace    1:00 PM V LS
Pitt-Bradford    Penn State-Altoona    1:00 PM LS
Hilbert    Franciscan    1:00 PM V
Swarthmore    McDaniel    1:00 PM V LS
Ramapo    Rutgers-Camden    1:00 PM
Marymount    Marywood    1:00 PM V LS
Immaculata    Wesley    1:00 PM LS
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Mount Aloysius    Medaille    1:00 PM V
Guilford    Shenandoah    1:00 PM LS
Houghton    Alfred    1:00 PM
NVU-Johnson    Husson    1:00 PM LS
Albright    Arcadia    1:00 PM
St. Vincent    Geneva    1:00 PM
Penn College    Cazenovia    1:00 PM
Nazareth    St. John Fisher    1:00 PM
Hobart    Union    1:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg    Alfred State    1:00 PM V LS
please note time change
Edgewood    Dominican    1:00 PM V LS
Wisconsin Lutheran    Concordia-Chicago    1:00 PM V
Wesleyan    Hamilton    1:30 PM V LS
Fitchburg State    Worcester State    1:30 PM V LS
St. Lawrence    Bard    2:00 PM
Averett    Brevard    2:00 PM V V LS
St. Mary's (Md.)    Salisbury    2:00 PM V LS
Olivet    Trine    2:00 PM LS
Keystone    St. Elizabeth    2:00 PM
Mary Baldwin    Piedmont    2:00 PM
Mitchell    Elms    2:00 PM V LS
Point Park    Washington and Jefferson    2:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.)    Wilson    2:00 PM
Clarkson    Vassar    2:00 PM
Heidelberg    Otterbein    2:00 PM V LS
Mary Hardin-Baylor    Louisiana College    2:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan    Principia    2:00 PM
Illinois Tech    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM V LS
Homecoming
Benedictine    MSOE    2:00 PM V LS
Hamline    St. Thomas    2:00 PM V LS
Fontbonne    Webster    2:00 PM V LS
Lakeland    Aurora    2:00 PM V LS
Augsburg    Bethel    2:00 PM
Carleton    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead    Saint Mary's (Minn.)    2:00 PM V LS
Nebraska Wesleyan    Luther    2:00 PM
Redlands    Caltech    2:00 PM V LS
SUNY-Maritime    SUNY-Purchase    2:30 PM
DePauw    Denison    2:30 PM V LS
Suffolk    St. Joseph (Conn.)    2:30 PM V LS
York (N.Y.)    Brooklyn    2:30 PM
Ripon    Grinnell    2:30 PM
Lawrence    Cornell    2:30 PM V
Lake Forest    Monmouth    2:30 PM
Concordia (Texas)    Belhaven    2:30 PM
St. Norbert    Illinois College    2:30 PM
Beloit    Knox    2:30 PM
Salve Regina    Eastern Nazarene    3:00 PM V LS
Rosemont    Bryn Athyn    3:00 PM V LS
Greensboro    LaGrange    3:00 PM LS
Franklin    Anderson    3:00 PM V LS
North Carolina Wesleyan    Berea    3:00 PM V LS
Nichols    Roger Williams    3:00 PM V LS
Delaware Valley    Misericordia    3:00 PM
FDU-Florham    DeSales    3:00 PM
Eastern    Wilkes    3:00 PM
Cairn    Clarks Summit    3:00 PM
CCNY    Staten Island    3:00 PM
Spalding    MacMurray    3:00 PM LS
Pacific Lutheran    Willamette    3:00 PM V LS
Rose-Hulman    Earlham    3:30 PM V LS
Wooster    Wittenberg    3:30 PM LS
Thiel    Bethany    3:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph    Manchester    3:30 PM V LS
Senior Day
Valley Forge    Central Penn    3:30 PM
Hanover    Bluffton    3:30 PM V
Transylvania    Defiance    3:30 PM V LS
Chatham    Grove City    3:30 PM
Cooper Union    Pratt    4:00 PM
Fredonia State    Buffalo State    4:00 PM LS
Drew    Moravian    4:00 PM V LS
Haverford    Washington College    4:00 PM V LS
Ursinus    Muhlenberg    4:00 PM V LS
Colby-Sawyer    Albertus Magnus    4:00 PM V LS
Homecoming
Marian    Rockford    4:00 PM V LS
Lincoln Christian    Maranatha Baptist    4:15 PM V LS
Alma    Kalamazoo    4:30 PM LS
Northland    Bethany Lutheran    4:30 PM
Wartburg    Central    4:30 PM
Carthage    Illinois Wesleyan    4:30 PM
McMurry    Howard Payne    4:30 PM
East Texas Baptist    University of the Ozarks    4:30 PM V LS
Homecomig
Minnesota-Morris    UW-Superior    4:30 PM V LS
North Central (Minn.)    Crown    4:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.)    Martin Luther    4:30 PM
Lycoming    Stevenson    5:00 PM V LS
Kean    William Paterson    5:00 PM
Covenant    Huntingdon    5:00 PM LS
Utica    Sage    5:30 PM V LS
George Fox    Whitworth    5:30 PM V LS
Puget Sound    Linfield    5:30 PM V LS
Pacific    Whitman    5:30 PM
Curry    Gordon    6:00 PM V LS
Stockton    Montclair State    6:00 PM
Blackburn    Westminster (Mo.)    6:00 PM V LS
Carroll    Elmhurst    6:30 PM
Maine Maritime    Southern Maine    7:00 PM V LS
Dickinson    Gettysburg    7:00 PM
York (Pa.)    Southern Virginia    7:00 PM V LS
Wilmington    Marietta    7:00 PM V LS
St. Joseph's (L.I.)    Sarah Lawrence    7:00 PM LS
Hiram    Oberlin    7:00 PM V LS
Ferrum    Hampden-Sydney    7:00 PM V LS
Manhattanville    Merchant Marine    7:00 PM V LS
Wentworth    Endicott    7:00 PM LS
William Peace    Pfeiffer    7:00 PM V LS
Albion    Hope    7:00 PM V LS
Elmira    Hartwick    7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz    Pomona-Pitzer    7:00 PM V LS
Hood    Widener    7:30 PM V LS
Eastern Mennonite    Lynchburg    7:30 PM V LS
Stevens    King's    7:30 PM V
Miss. U. for Women    S'western Adventist    7:45 PM
Westminster (Pa.)    Waynesburg    8:00 PM
UW-Whitewater    Wheaton (Ill.)    8:00 PM
Millikin    Augustana    8:30 PM
Coe    Buena Vista    8:30 PM
Simpson    Loras    8:30 PM V LS
LeTourneau    Texas-Dallas    8:30 PM
Whittier    Chapman    10:00 PM V LS
Cal Lutheran    Occidental    10:30 PM V LS LS
Friday, Oct. 18: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Oswego State 2, at Potsdam State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Plattsburgh State 1, Cortland State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Geneseo State 6, at New Paltz State 2
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Brockport State 3, at Oneonta State 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Greensboro 5, at Huntingdon 1
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
Framingham State 2, at Bridgewater State 1
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Clarkson 3, at Bard 0
M:
Final
Ithaca 3, at Union 2
M:
Final
at RPI 3, Hobart 1
M:
Final
Skidmore 1, at RIT 0
M:
Final
Vassar 2, at St. Lawrence 1
M:
Final
Oglethorpe 3, at Rhodes 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Westfield State 2, at MCLA 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Covenant 5, at LaGrange 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Greenville 7, Eureka 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Centre 5, at Birmingham-Southern 0
Video Box Score
M:
Final
at Hendrix 2, Berry 1
Video Box Score
M:
Final
at Johnson and Wales 1, Norwich 0
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Salem State 1, at Massachusetts Maritime 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Chicago 1, at Brandeis 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 2, Rochester 0
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Case Western Reserve 2, at Emory 2
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at New York University 1, Washington U. 0
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
St. Thomas (Texas) 2, at Centenary (La.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Texas Lutheran 5, Schreiner 1
Video Box Score
M:
Final
at University of Dallas 3, Johnson and Wales-Denver 2
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Colorado College 1, at Austin 0
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
Sewanee 2, at Millsaps 1
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Southwestern 1
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Rhodes 6, Oglethorpe 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
UC Santa Cruz 4, at Providence Christian 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Geneseo State 1, New Paltz State 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Potsdam State 2, at Oswego State 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Brockport State 3, Oneonta State 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Cortland State 1, Plattsburgh State 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Clarkson 3, Bard 0
W:
Final
at Roger Williams 2, Nichols 0
Video Box Score
W:
Final
Union 1, at Ithaca 0
W:
Final
Skidmore 3, at RIT 0
W:
Final
at William Smith 1, RPI 0
W:
Final
Vassar 2, at St. Lawrence 1
W:
Final
Centre 3, at Birmingham-Southern 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Berry 3, at Hendrix 1
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Carnegie Mellon 1, Rochester 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Chicago 2, at Brandeis 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Emory 2, at Case Western Reserve 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Washington U. 2, at New York University 1
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at University of Dallas 2, Johnson and Wales-Denver 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Centenary (La.) 2, St. Thomas (Texas) 1
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
at Texas Lutheran 3, Schreiner 2
Live stats Box Score Video Recap
W:
Final
Sewanee 2, at Millsaps 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Eastern Connecticut 4, at Castleton 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Stevenson 5, Lycoming 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Southwestern 1
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Hiram 4, Oberlin 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Greenville 7, Eureka 0
Video Box Score
Friday, Oct. 18: All times Eastern
M:
Final - 2OT
Brockport State 3, at Oneonta State 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Ithaca 3, at Union 2
M:
Final
at RPI 3, Hobart 1
M:
Final
Chicago 1, at Brandeis 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
Friday, Oct. 18: All times Eastern
W:
Final
at William Smith 1, RPI 0
W:
Final
Centre 3, at Birmingham-Southern 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Chicago 2, at Brandeis 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Washington U. 2, at New York University 1
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Emory 2, at Case Western Reserve 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Carnegie Mellon 1, Rochester 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Southwestern 1
Recap Box Score Video