2019 Division III men's soccer schedule

October 18, 2019 | October 19, 2019 | October, 20, 2019        [Switch to Women]
Away Home Time/Status Links
No. 1 Amherst  2  Colby  1  Final - OT BX RC RC
No. 2 Calvin  2  Adrian  0  Final BX RC RC
No. 17 Connecticut College  0  No. 3 Tufts  2  Final BX RC RC
No. 4 Johns Hopkins  1  No. 8 Franklin and Marshall  0  Final BX RC RC RC
Wabash  1  No. 5 Kenyon  1  Final - 2OT BX
Lebanon Valley  0  No. 6 Messiah  1  Final
Geneseo State  0  No. 7 Oneonta State  5  Final BX RC
No. 10 John Carroll  1  Ohio Northern  0  Final BX RC
No. 11 Washington and Lee  0  Virginia Wesleyan  1  Final BX RC
No. 12 Christopher Newport  0  No. 13 Mary Washington  1  Final - OT BX RC
No. 14 Roanoke  1  Bridgewater (Va.)  4  Final BX RC RC
RIT  2  No. 15 RPI  3  Final - OT
Allegheny  0  No. 16 Ohio Wesleyan  5  Final BX
La Roche  0  No. 19 Penn State-Behrend  6  Final BX RC RC
No. 20 Catholic  2  Juniata  0  Final BX RC RC
Castleton  0  No. 21 Eastern Connecticut  5  Final BX RC RC RC
Rick McCarthy Field (turf)
No. 22 Hardin-Simmons  1  Sul Ross State  0  Final BX RC
Wartburg  0  No. 23 Central  1  Final
No. 24 Ithaca  1  Skidmore  1  Final - 2OT
La Verne  1  No. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  3  Final BX RC
Western Connecticut  3  Plymouth State  0  Final BX RC RC
TCNJ  2  New Jersey City  0  Final
SUNY Poly  3  Gallaudet  2  Final BX RC RC
Methodist  2  Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Final BX RC
Coast Guard  0  WPI  3  Final BX RC RC
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  2  Mount St. Vincent  4  Final BX RC
SUNY Canton  0  Maine-Farmington  2  Final BX RC
UMF Senior Day
Neumann  3  Gwynedd-Mercy  1  Final
Keuka  0  Penn State-Harrisburg  1  Final - OT BX RC RC
Anna Maria  1  Lasell  2  Final - OT BX RC RC
St. Joseph's (Maine)  7  Emmanuel  2  Final BX RC RC
Western New England  3  University of New England  0  Final BX RC
SUNY-Old Westbury  2  Farmingdale State  1  Final - 2OT BX RC
Medgar Evers  0  Hunter  5  Final
John Jay  0  Lehman  1  Final
New England College  2  Dean  0  Final BX RC
Emory and Henry  0  Randolph-Macon  6  Final BX RC RC
NOTE: Time Change
Wells  1  Penn State-Abington  6  Final BX RC
SUNY Delhi  1  Thomas  3  Final BX RC RC
Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Babson  3  Final BX RC RC
Clark  4  MIT  3  Final - 2OT BX RC RC RC
Mount Union  1  Capital  2  Final BX RC RC
Morrisville State  1  Penn State-Berks  2  Final BX
Keene State  1  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Final - OT BX RC RC
Emerson  0  Springfield  3  Final BX RC RC
Trinity (Conn.)  0  Middlebury  3  Final BX RC RC
Brockport State  1  New Paltz State  0  Final BX
Cortland State  3  Potsdam State  0  Final BX
Oswego State  0  Plattsburgh State  2  Final BX
Goucher  2  Susquehanna  1  Final BX RC
Scranton  2  Elizabethtown  1  Final BX BX RC
SUNY-Cobleskill  0  Lancaster Bible  0  Final - 2OT BX
Muskingum  0  Baldwin Wallace  3  Final BX RC RC
Pitt-Bradford  2  Penn State-Altoona  0  Final BX RC RC
Hilbert  0  Franciscan  9  Final BX
Bates  0  Williams  1  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
Swarthmore  1  McDaniel  0  Final BX RC RC
Ramapo  3  Rutgers-Camden  1  Final BX
Marymount  1  Marywood  0  Final BX RC
Immaculata  0  Wesley  1  Final BX RC
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Mount Aloysius  0  Medaille  3  Final BX
Guilford  1  Shenandoah  0  Final BX RC
Houghton  1  Alfred  2  Final BX RC RC
NVU-Johnson  1  Husson  3  Final BX RC RC
Albright  0  Arcadia  1  Final
St. Vincent  0  Geneva  1  Final - OT
Penn College  2  Cazenovia  0  Final BX
Nazareth  1  St. John Fisher  1  Final - 2OT
Hobart  3  Union  1  Final
Pitt-Greensburg  1  Alfred State  0  Final BX RC
please note time change
Edgewood  0  Dominican  4  Final BX
Wisconsin Lutheran  2  Concordia-Chicago  4  Final BX RC
Wesleyan  0  Hamilton  1  Final - OT BX RC RC RC
Fitchburg State  1  Worcester State  3  Final BX RC RC
St. Lawrence  3  Bard  0  Final
Averett  1  Brevard  1  Final - 2OT BX RC
St. Mary's (Md.)  1  Salisbury  2  Final - OT BX RC RC
Olivet  1  Trine  2  Final - OT BX RC RC
Keystone  6  St. Elizabeth  1  Final BX
Mary Baldwin  1  Piedmont  2  Final - OT BX RC
Mitchell  4  Elms  2  Final BX RC RC
Point Park  3  Washington and Jefferson  2  Final - 2OT
Centenary (N.J.)  7  Wilson  5  Final BX
Clarkson  1  Vassar  3  Final
Heidelberg  0  Otterbein  3  Final BX
Mary Hardin-Baylor  8  Louisiana College  0  Final
Iowa Wesleyan  3  Principia  2  Final BX
Illinois Tech  0  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final BX RC RC
Homecoming
Benedictine  2  MSOE  0  Final BX RC
Hamline  0  St. Thomas  2  Final BX RC RC
Fontbonne  0  Webster  2  Final BX RC
Lakeland  0  Aurora  6  Final BX
Augsburg  0  Bethel  0  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
Carleton  1  Gustavus Adolphus  3  Final BX RC RC
Concordia-Moorhead  1  Saint Mary's (Minn.)  2  Final BX RC RC
Nebraska Wesleyan  0  Luther  6  Final
UW-Whitewater  0  Wheaton (Ill.)  1  Final
Redlands  2  Caltech  1  Final BX RC RC
SUNY-Maritime  3  SUNY-Purchase  1  Final
DePauw  2  Denison  1  Final BX RC RC
Suffolk  1  St. Joseph (Conn.)  2  Final - OT BX RC RC
York (N.Y.)  0  Brooklyn  0  Final - 2OT
Ripon  1  Grinnell  6  Final
Lawrence  2  Cornell  3  Final - 2OT BX RC
Lake Forest  2  Monmouth  1  Final BX RC
Concordia (Texas)  1  Belhaven  0  Final
St. Norbert  5  Illinois College  1  Final
Beloit  0  Knox  1  Final
Salve Regina  3  Eastern Nazarene  5  Final BX RC RC
Rosemont  4  Bryn Athyn  2  Final BX RC
Franklin  0  Anderson  1  Final BX RC
Nichols  1  Roger Williams  4  Final BX
Delaware Valley  0  Misericordia  3  Final
FDU-Florham  2  DeSales  3  Final - OT
Eastern  2  Wilkes  1  Final - 2OT
Cairn  4  Clarks Summit  0  Final
CCNY  0  Staten Island  4  Final BX
Spalding  2  MacMurray  0  Final BX
Pacific Lutheran  2  Willamette  1  Final BX RC
Rose-Hulman  3  Earlham  0  Final BX RC RC
Thiel  0  Bethany  1  Final BX RC
Mount St. Joseph  1  Manchester  4  Final BX RC
Senior Day
Valley Forge  2  Central Penn  3  Final BX
Hanover  7  Bluffton  1  Final BX RC RC
Transylvania  2  Defiance  0  Final BX RC RC
Chatham  1  Grove City  4  Final
Wooster  2  Wittenberg  1  Final - OT BX RC RC
North Carolina Wesleyan  1  Berea  0  Final BX RC RC
Cooper Union  1  Pratt  2  Final BX
Fredonia State  2  Buffalo State  3  Final BX RC RC
Drew  1  Moravian  2  Final BX RC
Haverford  2  Washington College  1  Final BX RC RC
Ursinus  0  Muhlenberg  1  Final BX RC RC
Colby-Sawyer  2  Albertus Magnus  5  Final BX RC RC
Homecoming
Marian  0  Rockford  2  Final BX RC
Lincoln Christian  1  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final BX RC
Alma  1  Kalamazoo  3  Final BX RC RC
Northland  1  Bethany Lutheran  5  Final
Carthage  0  Illinois Wesleyan  3  Final
McMurry  1  Howard Payne  2  Final
East Texas Baptist  1  University of the Ozarks  2  Final BX RC
Homecomig
Minnesota-Morris  0  UW-Superior  4  Final BX
North Central (Minn.)  2  Crown  1  Final
Northwestern (Minn.)  1  Martin Luther  2  Final
Lycoming  1  Stevenson  0  Final BX RC
Kean  3  William Paterson  0  Final
Covenant  5  Huntingdon  0  Final BX RC RC
Utica  2  Sage  4  Final BX RC
George Fox  0  Whitworth  1  Final BX RC RC
Puget Sound  4  Linfield  1  Final BX RC
Pacific  0  Whitman  2  Final BX
Greensboro  2  LaGrange  0  Final BX RC
Curry  0  Gordon  3  Final BX RC
Stockton  0  Montclair State  2  Final
Blackburn  1  Westminster (Mo.)  4  Final BX RC
Carroll  1  Elmhurst  2  Final
Maine Maritime  3  Southern Maine  1  Final BX RC RC
Dickinson  2  Gettysburg  4  Final BX RC RC
York (Pa.)  1  Southern Virginia  0  Final BX BX RC RC
Wilmington  1  Marietta  3  Final BX RC
St. Joseph's (L.I.)  1  Sarah Lawrence  3  Final BX RC
Hiram  1  Oberlin  2  Final BX RC
Ferrum  1  Hampden-Sydney  4  Final BX RC RC
Manhattanville  1  Merchant Marine  0  Final - 2OT BX RC
Wentworth  1  Endicott  0  Final BX RC RC
Albion  0  Hope  2  Final BX RC RC
Rutgers-Newark  2  Rowan  3  Final BX
Elmira  0  Hartwick  2  Final
UC Santa Cruz  2  Pomona-Pitzer  1  Final BX RC RC
Hood  0  Widener  2  Final BX RC
Eastern Mennonite  1  Lynchburg  3  Final BX RC RC
Stevens  2  King's  1  Final BX
Miss. U. for Women  6  S'western Adventist  0  Final
Westminster (Pa.)  2  Waynesburg  2  Final - 2OT
Millikin  0  Augustana  2  Final
Coe  3  Buena Vista  2  Final - 2OT
Simpson  0  Loras  4  Final BX RC
LeTourneau  0  Texas-Dallas  4  Final
Whittier  2  Chapman  1  Final BX RC RC
Cal Lutheran  1  Occidental  2  Final BX RC RC
Friday, Nov. 15: All times Eastern
M:
1:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Calvin
Video Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Dominican at Chicago
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
St. Norbert at Ohio Northern
M:
5:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Hope
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Webster at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
2:30 PM
Wooster at Case Western Reserve
Video Live stats
Saturday, Nov. 16: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Eastern Connecticut at TBD
M:
11:00 AM
Keystone at Mary Washington
Video Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
Stevenson at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
11:00 AM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
Penn State-Behrend at Kenyon
Video Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
Framingham State at Messiah
Video Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
Marymount at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
New Jersey City at McDaniel
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Tufts
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
John Jay at Johns Hopkins
M:
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at RPI
Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Eastern at Christopher Newport
M:
1:00 PM
Principia at Luther
M:
1:30 PM
Babson at Oneonta State
M:
1:30 PM
Salve Regina at Rowan
Video Live stats
M:
1:30 PM
Oglethorpe at Gettysburg
M:
1:30 PM
Rochester at Hanover
M:
2:00 PM
Hood at New York University
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Brevard at Widener
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Wilkes
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Arcadia
Live stats Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at John Carroll
M:
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at North Park
M:
3:30 PM
Johnson and Wales at Middlebury
M:
3:30 PM
Ithaca at Keene State
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Connecticut College at Catholic
Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Nazareth at WPI
Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Montclair State at Hobart
M:
3:30 PM
Roanoke at Swarthmore
M:
3:30 PM
UW-Superior at Central
M:
4:30 PM
Kalamazoo at Centre
M:
4:30 PM
Texas-Dallas at Trinity (Texas)
M:
4:30 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Colorado College
W:
11:00 AM
Grove City at Ohio Northern
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Johnson and Wales at MIT
Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
University of New England at Middlebury
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Penn State-Behrend at McDaniel
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Cabrini at Springfield
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Lesley at Messiah
W:
11:00 AM
Utica at William Smith
W:
11:00 AM
Trinity (Texas) at Pacific Lutheran
W:
11:00 AM
Maine Maritime at Amherst
W:
12:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Washington U.
Video Live stats
W:
12:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Chicago
Live stats
W:
12:00 PM
Monmouth at St. Thomas
W:
1:00 PM
John Jay at TCNJ
W:
1:30 PM
Mass-Boston at Stevens
Video
W:
1:30 PM
Mary Washington at Geneseo State
Video Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
Haverford at Randolph-Macon
W:
1:30 PM
Farmingdale State at Dickinson
W:
1:30 PM
Gettysburg at Williams
W:
1:30 PM
Centre at Scranton
W:
1:30 PM
UW-Whitewater at Illinois Wesleyan
W:
2:00 PM
Hood at Muhlenberg
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Shenandoah at Pfeiffer
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Adrian
W:
2:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Augsburg
Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at St. Scholastica
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Tufts at Cortland State
W:
4:30 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Cairn at Carnegie Mellon
W:
5:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Johns Hopkins
W:
5:30 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Wartburg
W:
7:30 PM
Worcester State at Christopher Newport
W:
7:30 PM
Swarthmore at Arcadia
W:
8:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live stats
W:
10:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Emory
Sunday, Nov. 17: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBA at Mary Washington
Video Live stats
M:
TBA
Eastern Connecticut at TBD
M:
TBA
Salve Regina at TBD
Video Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Hood at TBA
Video
M:
1:00 PM
TBD at Hanover
M:
3:00 PM
TBA at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
NCAA Second Round at Catholic
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at NCAA Second Round (if CMS Advances)
Video Live stats
W:
TBA
Mary Washington at TBD
W:
TBA
Pomona-Pitzer at NCAA Tournament
W:
TBA
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at NCAA Second Round (if CMS advances)
W:
12:00 PM
Hood at TBA
Video
No contests today.
No contests today.