Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 29 St. Norbert 0 Edgewood 2 Final
  Eastern 0 DePauw 2 Final
@ Wheaton (Ill.)
  Principia 3 Robert Morris-S'fiel 0 Final
@ Greenville College
  Lawrence 0 Carleton 7 Final
  Austin 5 Mary Hardin-Baylor 0 Final
  Webster 3 Millikin 0 Final
  WPI 1 Salve Regina 0 Final
  Capital 1 Thomas More 2 Final - OT
  Worcester State 2 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final - 2OT
  Wilson 0 Goucher 10 Final
  Rose-Hulman 6 Greenville 5 Final
  Washington College 0 Marymount 2 Final
@ Dover, Del.
  Wheaton (Mass.) 1 Roger Williams 0 Final
  Cairn 1 Maranatha Baptist 4 Final
  Adrian 4 Anderson 1 Final
  Oberlin 2 Defiance 0 Final RC
The Defiance Classic
  MCLA 0 Skidmore 2 Final
  Rhode Island College 0 St. John Fisher 2 Final
St. John Fisher Tournament
  Methodist 3 Spelman 1 Final
Emory University Labor Day Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final
Westminster/Grove City Tournament
  Agnes Scott 1 Oglethorpe 4 Final
  Maryville (Mo.) 2 UW-Oshkosh 2 Final - 2OT
  Point Park 0 Heidelberg 1 Final
La Roche Tournament @ yes
  Transylvania 2 Hope 1 Final
Bob Allen College Showcase @ Danville, Ky.
  UW-Eau Claire 1 Hardin-Simmons 1 Final - 2OT
@ San Antonio, Texas
  Carroll 0 Aurora 1 Final
  Fontbonne 2 Albertus Magnus 1 Final - OT
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Messiah 4 Final
  Meredith 1 Roanoke 0 Final
Roanoke Invitational
  Neumann 0 Wesley 2 Final
Wolverine Soccer Classic 4/7 PM
  Cal St. East Bay 2 Pacific Lutheran 0 Final
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
  Guilford 0 Emory 4 Final BX
  UW-Stevens Point 2 Trinity (Texas) 4 Final
  Millsaps 1 East Texas Baptist 0 Final
  Calvin 2 Washington U. 3 Final - OT
Washington University Classic
  Oregon Tech. 0 Willamette 1 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 2 Pacific 0 Final

Aug. 30 Allegheny 0 John Carroll 1 Final
@ Rochester, NY
  Marymount 1 Neumann 1 Final - 2OT
@ at Dover, DE
  Milligan 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Penn State-Behrend 1 Final - PK Home
Penn State-Behrend Tournament
  Widener 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final - OT
@ Radnor, PA
  Ohio Northern 4 RIT 2 Final
  Manchester 0 St. Catherine 3 Final
@ Trine Tournament
  Mass-Boston 1 Westfield State 4 Final
Husson College Tournament @ at Bangor, ME
  Simmons 0 Wentworth 2 Final
  Scranton 1 William Smith 2 Final - 2OT
  Principia 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
@ Greenville
  Texas Lutheran 0 Rhodes 2 Final
  Cal Baptist 2 DePauw 1 Final
@ Wheaton (Ill.)
  Mount Ida 1 Anna Maria 1 Final - 2OT
  York (Pa.) 0 Susquehanna 0 Final - 2OT
Susquehanna Tournament
  Morrisville State 1 Wells 3 Final
  Bard 0 Clarks Summit 3 Final
  Brandeis 4 MIT 0 Final
  Plattsburgh State 3 Castleton 0 Final
  Cazenovia 1 Hartwick 8 Final
Erin K. Brozman Memorial Cup
  Greensboro 0 Drew 1 Final - OT
@ Hackettstown, NJ
  New England College 1 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Asbury 0 Hanover 1 Final
  Salem 5 Hollins 1 Final
  King's 4 Hood 3 Final - OT
Kim Servedio Tournament
  Norwich 0 Keene State 6 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Lesley 5 Final
  SUNY-Maritime 0 Southern Maine 10 Final
  Muskingum 2 Rio Grande 1 Final
  Otterbein 1 Kenyon 0 Final
  Cairn 2 Lakeland 5 Final
  Birmingham-Southern 0 Texas-Dallas 0 Final - 2OT
Rhodes College Classic @ Rhodes College
  University Quebec Trios Riveres 2 Husson 4 Final
4th Annual Husson Classic
  Averett 0 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 2 Salisbury 1 Final
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Fitchburg State 5 Eastern Nazarene 2 Final
  Heidelberg 0 La Roche 2 Final
La Roche Tournament
  Brockport State 3 Keuka 0 Final
  Maine Maritime 1 University of New England 5 Final
  Bethany 2 Marietta 1 Final
  Lycoming 2 Mary Washington 2 Final - 2OT
@ Selinsgrove, Pa.
  TCNJ 4 New York University 0 Final
Elizabethtown College Blue Jay Classic @ Elizabethtown, PA
  Mount St. Mary 1 Case Western Reserve 4 Final
  Spalding 0 Anderson 6 Final
  Penn State-Altoona 6 D'Youville 0 Final
Alfred Univ. Tournament @ Alfred University
  Emory and Henry 2 Peace 0 Final
WakeMed Soccer Park
  SUNYIT 12 Southern Vermont 1 Final
  Frostburg State 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final
  Mount Union 2 Oberlin 3 Final
@ Defiance, OH
  Rhode Island College 4 Pitt-Bradford 0 Final
St. John Fisher Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Chicago 4 UW-La Crosse 2 Final
  Franklin 0 Eureka 2 Final
  Louisiana College 0 Hendrix 3 Final
  Southwestern 4 East Texas Baptist 1 Final
  St. Scholastica 2 Aurora 1 Final - 2OT
  Juniata 5 Elmira 1 Final
  Montclair State 2 Lynchburg 3 Final
@ Haverford, Pa.
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Grove City 2 Final
Westminster/Grove City Tournament
  Catholic 4 Bridgewater (Va.) 0 Final
  Christopher Newport 2 Elizabethtown 6 Final
Blue Jay Classic
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Gettysburg 1 Final - OT
  Johnson and Wales 1 Marywood 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 2 Bluefield Col. 7 Final
  Nazareth 2 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final - OT
Orthopaedic Associates of Virginia Classic
  Stevenson 5 Shenandoah 0 Final
Crusader Cup @ Alvernia
  St. Thomas 2 UW-River Falls 1 Final
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 0 Greenville 10 Final
  Chapman 0 Puget Sound 1 Final
  Centre 1 Denison 2 Final
  Gordon 0 Clark 2 Final
  Oneonta State 1 Roanoke 0 Final
Roanoke Invitational
  Farmingdale State 0 Swarthmore 5 Final
  Guilford 3 Spelman 1 Final BX
@ Emory University
  Olivet 0 Wilmington 2 Final
  Transylvania 0 Calvin 1 Final
Bob Allen College Showcase @ Danville, Ky.
  Rochester 1 Messiah 5 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 0 UW-Stevens Point 1 Final - 2OT
@ San Antonio, Texas
  Washington College 0 Wesley 3 Final
Wesley College Kick-Off Classic
  Fontbonne 12 Mount St. Vincent 0 Final
  Meredith 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
@ Roanoke College Invitational
  Washington 0 Wesley 3 Final
Wolverine Soccer Classic 3/6 PM
  Moravian 2 Stevens 1 Final - 2OT
@ Swarthmore
  UW-Eau Claire 3 Trinity (Texas) 2 Final
  Methodist 0 Emory 2 Final
Emory University Labor Day Classic
  Hope 0 Washington U. 4 Final
Washington University Classic

Aug. 31 Geneseo State 3 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
Penn State-Behrend Tournament @ Erie, PA
  TCNJ 5 Christopher Newport 0 Final
Blue Jay Classic @ Elizabethtown, PA
  RIT 0 John Carroll 0 Final
  Stevens 3 Farmingdale State 0 Final
Swarthmore Classic
  Illinois Wesleyan 2 Kalamazoo 0 Final
  Westfield State 1 Husson 2 Final - OT
4th Annual Husson Classic
  McDaniel 2 Hood 1 Final
Kim Servedio Tournament Consolation Game
  Manchester 6 Trine 0 Final
  Allegheny 1 Ohio Northern 1 Final - 2OT
@ at RIT Classic
  Birmingham-Southern 1 Texas Lutheran 2 Final - OT
Rhodes College Classic @ Rhodes College
  D'Youville 0 Hilbert 3 Final
Alfred Univ. Tournament @ Alfred University
  Franklin 4 Knox 3 Final
  Lycoming 1 York (Pa.) 3 Final
Susquehanna Tournament @ Selinsgrove, Pa.
  Hamline 8 Penn State-Harrisburg 1 Final
  Maryville (Mo.) 1 Edgewood 5 Final
  Mass-Boston 1 University Quebec Trios Riveres 3 Final
@ Bangor, ME - Husson College Invitational
  St. Vincent 1 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
  Johnson and Wales 4 Cazenovia 0 Final
Erin K. Brozman Memorial Cup @ at Hartwick
  Greensboro 2 Lebanon Valley 1 Final - OT
@ Hackettstown, NJ
  Plattsburgh State 16 NVU-Johnson 0 Final
  Lynchburg 1 Haverford 0 Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine) 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 4 Final
  Salisbury 2 Nazareth 1 Final
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Texas-Dallas 1 Rhodes 2 Final
  Ramapo 4 Catholic 4 Final - 2OT
@ Bridgewater Labor Day Tournament
  Albertus Magnus 1 Simmons 2 Final - OT
  Lesley 4 Thomas 0 Final
  Mary Washington 1 Susquehanna 0 Final
Susquehanna Tournament
  Stevenson 1 Alvernia 2 Final
Crusader Cup
  Chatham 0 Shenandoah 6 Final
  Elmhurst 0 Webster 2 Final
  Christian Bros. 2 Sewanee 3 Final
  Randolph 1 Averett 4 Final
  Mount Union 2 Defiance 2 Final RC
The Defiance Classic
  Drew 1 Centenary (N.J.) 1 Final - 2OT
Centenary Tournament
  New York University 1 Elizabethtown 2 Final
Elizabethtown College Blue Jay Classic
  Rochester 1 Gettysburg 1 Final - 2OT
  Lake Forest 0 Carleton 2 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 1 Pacific Lutheran 1 Final - 2OT
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
  Buffalo State 3 Bridgewater (Va.) 0 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final - 2OT
Orthopaedic Associates of Virginia Classic
  Alma 0 Wilmington 2 Final
  Wells 0 Potsdam State 2 Final
  MacMurray 2 Blackburn 1 Final
  Moravian 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Alumni Occidental 5:00 PM
  Cal St. East Bay 2 Pacific 0 Final

Sep. 1 Hamline 0 Johns Hopkins 5 Final
  Whitworth 2 Chapman 0 Final
@ Tacoma, Wash. (UPS)
  Babson 0 Endicott 2 Final
  Eureka 6 Knox 1 Final
  Warner Pacific 0 Lewis and Clark 0 Final - 2OT
  Northwest Chrst. 0 Linfield 2 Final
Lin goal #6 Emma Triplett

Sep. 2 Green Mountain 2 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 1 Mass-Boston 4 Final
  Emory and Henry 13 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  New Hampshire Technical Institute 1 Thomas 1 Final - 2OT
  St. Andrews 1 North Carolina Wesleyan 0 Final - OT
  Manhattanville 0 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 0 Stevenson 8 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Anderson 0 Final
  Hanover 0 Thomas More 5 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 0 Sweet Briar 2 Final
  Muskingum 2 Franciscan 1 Final
  Blackburn 2 Illinois College 5 Final
  Fitchburg State 3 Curry 1 Final
  Emmanuel 1 Wentworth 0 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 Emory 5 Final
  Lees-McRae 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  WPI 0 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  La Verne 3 Master's 4 Final
  San Diego Christian 0 Redlands 2 Final
  Principia 4 Cal Lutheran 2 Final
  Austin 0 Texas-Dallas 1 Final

Sep. 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 7 Tenn. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Albertus Magnus 0 Final - 2OT
  Bay Path 0 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg 3 Valley Forge 0 Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine) 2 Babson 5 Final
  Cincinnati Christian 1 Bluffton 3 Final RC
  Kalamazoo 1 Defiance 0 Final RC
  Heidelberg 1 Ursuline 4 Final
  Hood 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Keene State 3 Western New England 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 4 McDaniel 0 Final
  Simmons 0 MIT 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon 1 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Penn State-Berks 0 Cairn 6 Final
  Lycoming 1 Marywood 1 Final - 2OT
  Mitchell 0 Coast Guard 6 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 1 Manchester 2 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 MCLA 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Capital 3 Final
  Me.-Machias 0 Maine Maritime 2 Final
  Earlham 4 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Peace 0 Bluefield Col. 2 Final
  Macalester 1 St. Scholastica 3 Final
  Cazenovia 0 Potsdam State 5 Final
  Gordon 0 Brandeis 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Frostburg State 3 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 0 Worcester State 1 Final
  Wilmington 1 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  William Paterson 1 Scranton 0 Final
  Framingham State 6 Wheelock 1 Final
  Cascade 0 Lewis and Clark 1 Final - 2OT

Sep. 4 King's 1 Farmingdale State 5 Final
  Monmouth Eureka Postponed
Rescheduled for 10/6
  Emerson 5 Eastern Nazarene 1 Final
  Endicott 0 Salem State 2 Final
  St. Joseph (Vt.) NVU-Johnson Postponed
  Mass-Dartmouth 0 Roger Williams 3 Final
  Goucher 9 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Green Mountain 0 Plymouth State 1 Final - OT
  SUNY-Cobleskill 5 Morrisville State 0 Final
  Piedmont 1 Oglethorpe 5 Final
  Carleton 0 Chicago 1 Final
  Curry 3 Emmanuel 1 Final
  Rhode Island College 0 Johnson and Wales 4 Final
  WPI 2 Wentworth 1 Final
  Principia 2 La Sierra 0 Final
  Washington U. 0 Chapman 1 Final

Sep. 5 Rochester 5 Penn State-Behrend 1 Final
Fredonia St. Tournament @ Fredonia College
  Ripon 1 Edgewood 7 Final
  Culver-Stockton 0 John Carroll 12 Final
John Carroll Classic
  Anderson 1 Olivet 2 Final
@ John Carroll Tournament
  Thomas 0 Me.-Fort Kent 6 Final
@ Presque Isle
  Randolph-Macon Mary Baldwin Postponed
  Greenville 0 Bethany (Kan.) 1 Final
  Becker 0 Anna Maria 2 Final
  Penn State-Berks 1 Valley Forge 4 Final
  Norwich 0 Plattsburgh State 1 Final
Plattsburgh St. Tournament
  Hanover 3 St. Mary-Woods 1 Final
  Marymount 0 North Carolina Wesleyan 1 Final
Esprit D-III Tournament @ SAS @ Cary, NC
  Westfield State 1 Springfield 3 Final
Springfield College Invitational
  DeSales 2 Scranton 3 Final - OT
@ Allentown, Pa.
  Gustavus Adolphus 1 UW-Stevens Point 3 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 0 Meredith 4 Final
  Clark 0 Union 2 Final
  MCLA 5 Bard 3 Final
  Wittenberg 1 DePauw 0 Final - OT
  Husson 6 SUNY-Purchase 0 Final
  Western New England 0 St. Lawrence 2 Final
Cardinal Classic hosted by SUNY Plattsburgh @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  St. Thomas 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 Final - OT
  Whitworth 2 UC Santa Cruz 1 Final
  Whitman 2 Pomona-Pitzer 1 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 2 Utica 0 Final
2008 Springfield College Invitational @ Springfield, Mass.
  William Jessup 1 La Verne 3 Final
  Alabama St. 0 Birmingham-Southern 9 Final
  Trinity (Texas) 2 Texas-Tyler 2 Final - 2OT
  Linfield 1 Cal St. East Bay 2 Final - 2OT
  Hendrix 2 LeTourneau 0 Final
  Southwestern 0 Texas-Dallas 0 Final - 2OT
  Louisiana College 1 Millsaps 5 Final
  Washington U. 0 Redlands 0 Final - 2OT
Bulldog-Athena-Sagehen Classic

Sep. 6 Utica 2 Westfield State 0 Final
@ Springfield College Tournament
  Grove City 0 Rochester 5 Final
Fredonia St. Tournament @ Fredonia, NY
  MacMurray 0 Augustana 11 Final
  Augsburg 0 UW-Eau Claire 3 Final
  Nichols 1 Framingham State 0 Final
  Sewanee 0 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Thomas 1 Maine-Presque Isle 2 Final
  Amherst 1 TCNJ 5 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
  Maine Maritime 0 Colby 2 Final
  Walsh 2 Marietta 1 Final
Marietta Soccer Classic
  Moravian 3 Smith 0 Final
@ Wilkes
  Rose-Hulman 2 Kalamazoo 3 Final - 2OT
  Denison 3 Nazareth 0 Final
  Anderson 3 Culver-Stockton 0 Final
@ John Carroll Tournament
  Huntington 3 Bluffton 2 Final RC
  Mount Holyoke 0 Drew 1 Final
  Endicott 1 Williams 4 Final
  Southern Vermont 0 Green Mountain 10 Final
  Salisbury 1 Guilford 0 Final BX
@ Lynchburg, Va.
  Keene State 2 Manhattanville 1 Final
Valiant Classic
  Keuka 0 Geneseo State 2 Final
  Newbury 1 Massachusetts Maritime 2 Final - 2OT
  Middlebury 1 Stevens 1 Final
  East Texas Baptist 0 Austin 2 Final
@ Memphis, TN
  Illinois College 0 Eureka 2 Final
  Greenville 1 Tabor 0 Final
  Rhode Island College 0 Babson 5 Final
  Mass-Boston 0 Brandeis 2 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Coast Guard 2 Lasell 1 Final
  Emerson 2 Curry 2 Final - 2OT
  Goucher Lincoln (Pa.) Postponed
  Oberlin 1 Heidelberg 1 Final - 2OT
  Keystone 0 Juniata 12 Final
  Rivier 0 Lesley 3 Final
  Salem State 3 WPI 0 Final
  Wells 3 SUNY-Maritime 0 Final
  Salve Regina 1 Simmons 3 Final P
  Mount Union 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Bridgewater State 0 Bowdoin 4 Final
  Wilmington 1 Oneonta State 4 Final
@ Mayor's Cup at Hartwick
  Haverford 0 Otterbein 3 Final
@ Carnegie Mellon
  Plymouth State 3 New England College 1 Final
  Mass-Dartmouth 0 Fitchburg State 3 Final
  Olivet 0 John Carroll 1 Final
John Carroll Classic
  Ursinus 2 New York University 4 Final
@ Stevens Institute of Technology @ Hoboken, NJ
  St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Gettysburg 1 Final - 2OT
  Hardin-Simmons 1 Rhodes 1 Final - 2OT
  Principia 3 Whittier 0 Final
  NVU-Lyndon 1 Me.-Fort Kent 4 Final
@ Me.-Presque Isle Tournament
  Trinity (Conn.) 3 Catholic 0 Final
@ Manhattanville
  Suffolk 1 Eastern Nazarene 2 Final
  Emory and Henry 3 LaGrange 0 Final
  Salem 3 Peace 0 Final
WakeMed Soccer Park
  Marymount 2 Meredith 8 Final
  Western Connecticut 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 1 Final
  Pine Manor Mitchell Cancelled
Cancelled due to weather
  Carleton 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Final
  Chicago 1 Aurora 0 Final
  Maryville (Mo.) 6 Waldorf 2 Final
Luther Classic @ Luther College (Decorah, Iowa)
  Puget Sound 6 Corban 1 Final
  Castleton 0 St. Michael's 1 Final
  Vassar 2 Elms 1 Final - OT
  Canton 2 D'Youville 0 Final
Tri-Town/EMW Soccer Complex; Elma, NY
  MIT 0 Worcester State 1 Final
  Baldwin Wallace Virginia Wesleyan Cancelled
@ Newport News, Va.
  North Central (Ill.) 0 Webster 2 Final
@ Select Soccer Classic
  Southern Ore. 0 George Fox 1 Final
  Norwich 2 Western New England 1 Final
Cardinal Classic hosted by SUNY Plattsburgh @ Plattsburgh, N,Y.
  Bridgewater (Va.) 3 North Carolina Wesleyan 2 Final - 2OT
Esprit D-III Tournament @ SAS @ Cary, NC
  Washington and Lee 3 Centre 1 Final
@ Transylvania
  Greensboro 0 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final - OT
@ Salem VA
  Emory 0 Wittenberg 0 Final - 2OT
@ Greencastle, IN
  St. Benedict 2 Whitman 0 Final
@ Claremont, Calif.
  Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Fontbonne 5 Final
  Methodist 1 Roanoke 3 Final
ODAC/USA-South Challenge
  Eastern Connecticut 0 Springfield 2 Final
Springfield College Invitational
  Kenyon 0 Transylvania 2 Final
Hyundai College Showcase
  Occidental 0 Vanguard 4 Final
  St. Thomas 2 Pomona-Pitzer 1 Final
  Trinity (Texas) 2 Texas-Dallas 1 Final - 2OT

Sep. 7 Bryn Mawr 2 Sweet Briar 0 Final
@ Baltimore, Md.
  Farmingdale State 12 Yeshiva 0 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 Marietta 1 Final
Marietta Soccer Classic
  Guilford 0 Sewanee 2 Final BX
@ Lynchburg, Va.
  Hood 9 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Smith 0 Wilkes 1 Final
@ Moravian
  Denison 2 William Smith 0 Final
@ in Rochester, N.Y.
  Mount Holyoke 2 Arcadia 1 Final
@ Drew Fall Fest - Madison, N.J.
  NVU-Johnson 0 Lesley 4 Final
  Keene State 2 Trinity (Conn.) 3 Final
Valiant Classic @ Purchase, N.Y. (Manhattanville College)
  NVU-Lyndon 2 Maine-Presque Isle 3 Final
@ Me.-Presque Isle Tournament
  Rose-Hulman 10 Finlandia 0 Final
  New York University 1 Middlebury 0 Final
@ Stevens Institute of Technology @ Hoboken, NJ
  Elizabethtown 1 Otterbein 1 Final - 2OT
@ Carnegie Mellon
  Hardin-Simmons 1 Austin 0 Final
@ Memphis, Tenn.
  North Central (Ill.) 1 Fontbonne 1 Final - 2OT
  Emory 1 DePauw 0 Final
  Salisbury 1 Lynchburg 1 Final - 2OT
  Emory and Henry 4 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Averett 2 LaGrange 0 Final
  Mary Washington 4 Wesley 1 Final
  Averett Huntingdon Cancelled
  Bard 6 Becker 0 Final
  Georgia St. 3 Birmingham-Southern 0 Final
  Hanover 0 Capital 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 2 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final - OT
  Morrisville State 1 Cazenovia 6 Final
  Centre 2 Kenyon 1 Final - OT
@ Lexington, KY
  Wells 5 St. Elizabeth 2 Final
  Muskingum 2 Thiel 1 Final
  Hamilton 8 SUNYIT 0 Final
  Southwestern 0 Texas-Tyler 3 Final
  Amherst Eastern Cancelled
@ TCNJ
  Haverford 0 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
  Wilmington 2 Hartwick 1 Final
@ Mayor's Cup at Oneonta
  Richard Stockton 1 Drew 1 Final - 2OT
Drew Fall Festival
  Scranton 1 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Ferrum 0 Randolph 2 Final
  Anna Maria 2 Daniel Webster 0 Final
  Babson 1 Bowdoin 1 Final - 2OT
  Defiance 0 Hiram 1 Final RC
  Salem 0 Shenandoah 1 Final - OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Webster 11 Final
@ Select Soccer Classic
  East Texas Baptist 0 Rhodes 1 Final - 2OT
  Washington U. 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 Final
  Linfield 1 UC Santa Cruz 2 Final
  Whitworth 2 Cal St. East Bay 1 Final
  St. Benedict 1 Redlands 2 Final - 2OT
Bulldog-Athena-Sagehen Classic
  Catholic 0 Manhattanville 4 Final
  Moravian 2 Marywood 0 Final
@ Wilkes
  Washington College 1 Stevenson 7 Final
  Thomas More 6 Franklin 0 Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 0 Hollins 3 Final
@ Baltimore, Md.
  Maryville (Mo.) 0 Luther 4 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 Millsaps 5 Final
  Concordia (Ore.) 4 Puget Sound 2 Final
  Juniata 2 St. Vincent 0 Final
  Washington and Lee 1 Transylvania 3 Final
Hyundai College Showcase
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 2 Blackburn 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 2 Methodist 1 Final
@ N
  McKendree 8 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Final
  Greensboro 0 Roanoke 0 Final - 2OT
ODAC/USA-South Challenge

Sep. 8 Paul Smith's College 0 NVU-Johnson 5 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Wheelock 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon 11 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Rhode Island College 0 Roger Williams 1 Final
  Oregon Tech. 0 George Fox 1 Final
  University of the Ozarks 0 Hendrix 1 Final
  Eureka 0 Illinois Wesleyan 8 Final

Sep. 9 Albertus Magnus SUNY-Old Westbury Postponed
  Elms 0 WPI 2 Final
  MIT 1 Mass-Dartmouth 3 Final
  Dickinson 1 York (Pa.) 0 Final
  Pitt-Bradford 2 Wells 0 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 1 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Hood 0 Final
Game played at Germantown SoccerPlex @ Maryland Soccerplex (Boyds, Md.)
  Cazenovia 1 Sage 1 Final - 2OT
  Macalester 1 Carleton 2 Final
  Bluefield Col. 0 Emory and Henry 4 Final
  MacMurray 0 Webster 6 Final
  La Verne 0 Hope 3 Final
  Bluffton 0 Heidelberg 3 Final RC
  Coast Guard 1 Johnson and Wales 2 Final
  Emory 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  Ferrum 1 Roanoke 5 Final
  Salve Regina 0 Fitchburg State 3 Final
  Keuka 1 Alfred 2 Final - OT
  Ohio Northern 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Cairn 0 Rutgers-Camden 7 Final
  Farmingdale State 1 FDU-Florham 4 Final
  Cal Lutheran 1 Chapman 2 Final
  Knox 0 Principia 4 Final
  Western Ore. 0 Linfield 1 Final - OT

Sep. 10 Edgewood 0 UW-Stevens Point 7 Final
  St. Olaf 2 UW-Eau Claire 8 Final
  North Carolina Wesleyan 0 Limestone 6 Final
  Earlham 5 Anderson 1 Final
  George Fox 2 Eastern Ore. 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 7 Bay Path 0 Final
  Suffolk 7 Daniel Webster 0 Final
  Ursuline 1 Muskingum 5 Final
  Anna Maria 3 Mitchell 0 Final
9/9/08 rescheduled due to rain
  Clarks Summit 2 Nyack 1 Final
  Massachusetts Maritime 2 Becker 3 Final - OT
  Christopher Newport 1 Mary Washington 1 Final - 2OT
  Mount Ida 0 Curry 3 Final
  Defiance 2 Trine 1 Final RC
  D'Youville 1 Hilbert 5 Final
  Stevenson 3 Goucher 1 Final
  Greensboro 0 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Hanover 0 Marian (Ind.) 2 Final
  Norwich 4 NVU-Johnson 0 Final
  Me.-Fort Kent 2 Maine Maritime 1 Final
  Manhattanville 0 Trinity (Conn.) 5 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 0 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
  Moravian 5 King's 1 Final
  Penn State-Altoona 5 Penn State-Harrisburg 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon 6 Notre Dame (Md.) 1 Final
  Springfield 1 Western New England 2 Final
  Utica 3 SUNYIT 0 Final
  St. Thomas 3 St. Benedict 0 Final
  Millikin 7 Eureka 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Oberlin 0 Final
  Maine-Farmington 0 Colby 3 Final
  Kean 2 Drew 1 Final
  Marietta 0 Wooster 1 Final
  Mount Holyoke 1 Wesleyan 3 Final
  Babson 0 Brandeis 2 Final
  Washington and Jefferson 0 Capital 3 Final
  John Carroll 2 Hiram 0 Final
  Manchester 0 Albion 2 Final
  Chicago 1 Calvin 1 Final - 2OT
  Wentworth 3 Emerson 5 Final
  Ozark Christian 0 Westminster (Mo.) 7 Final
  Maryville (Mo.) 0 Illinois Wesleyan 4 Final
  Simmons 0 Plymouth State 0 Final - 2OT
  Bridgewater (Va.) 0 Shenandoah 0 Final - OT
  Wellesley 1 Endicott 1 Final - 2OT
  Wesley 12 Gallaudet 1 Final
  Smith 1 Keene State 2 Final
  Salisbury 0 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final - 2OT
iCalendar RSS Feed
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
Wednesday, Aug. 28: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Azusa Pacific
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at CSU Dominguez Hills
No contests today.
No contests today.