St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Sage September 24, 2011

(4-2-1, 1-0 Skyline)
2
(4-2, 2-1 Skyline)
0
Final 1 2 T
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1 1 2
Sage 0 0 0

Box Score

St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Sage

St. Joseph's (L.I.)

PLAYER SH SOG G A
2 - Michelle Gulino - gk 0 0 0 0
3 - Ashley George - f 0 0 0 0
4 - Caitlin Halloran 1 1 0 0
5 - Nicole Lyman - d 0 0 0 0
6 - Kaitlin Arthurs - m 2 1 0 0
7 - Jackie Trentowski 0 0 0 0
8 - Allison Fabrizio 0 0 0 0
10 - Samantha Garcia - m 1 1 0 2
11 - Kristen McLoughlin - d 1 1 0 0
13 - Sarah Hansen - m 2 2 0 0
15 - Gina Guardino 0 0 0 0
16 - Bethany Bianco - f 6 2 1 0
17 - Elizabeth Pulaski - m 0 0 0 0
19 - Jaclyn Baratelli - d 0 0 0 0
21 - Michelle Barclay - f 0 0 0 0
22 - Victoria Hassett 1 1 1 0
25 - Shanise Brown 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 14 9 2 2

Sage

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Brittany McDonald - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Lindsay Millett 0 0 0 0
5 - Danielle Kitsock - d 1 1 0 0
7 - Kendell Wilbert - m 0 0 0 0
8 - Rebecca Marszalek - f 3 3 0 0
9 - Grace Collett 0 0 0 0
10 - Emily Stevenson - f 0 0 0 0
11 - Melissa Spring - m 0 0 0 0
12 - Rebecca Doble - f 1 0 0 0
14 - Sarah Woodruff 0 0 0 0
15 - Katie Foley - f 0 0 0 0
16 - Rachel Wampler - d 1 0 0 0
18 - Gianna Sergovich - d 0 0 0 0
20 - Chelsea Martin - f 2 2 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 8 6 0 0

St. Joseph's (L.I.) Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
2 - Michelle Gulino (W, 2-0-1) 6 0 6 90:00

Sage Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Brittany McDonald (L, 4-1) 9 2 7 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 44:04 Bianco, Bethany (3) (Garcia, Samantha) 1 - 0
2nd 60:06 Hassett, Victoria (4) (Garcia, Samantha) 2 - 0
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5 9 14
Sage 4 4 8
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3 3 6
Sage 2 5 7
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4 1 5
Sage 2 1 3
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0 1 1
Sage 1 1 2

Game Information

Date/Time: September 24, 2011 - 1:00 pm
Location: Glenmont, NY
Game Length: 1:45
Attendance: 65
Referee: Armand Doin
Asst. Referee: Ken LaPorte
: Joseph Davis
Scorer: Ann King

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Gulino, Michelle at goalie for St. Joseph's-LI.
00:00 McDonald, Brittany at goalie for The Sage Colleges.
01:46
02:09 Shot by SAGEWOM Kitsock, Danielle, SAVE Gulino, Michelle.
09:49 Shot by SAGEWOM Martin, Chelsea, SAVE Gulino, Michelle.
12:45 Shot by SJC-W-11 Arthurs, Kaitlin HIGH.
18:36
18:38 Shot by SJC-W-11 Bianco, Bethany WIDE.
19:11 Substitution!SAGEWOM substitution: Millett, Lindsay for Wampler, Rachel.
19:11 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Halloran, Caitlin for Baratelli, Jaclyn.
19:55
20:58 Shot by SAGEWOM Marszalek, Rebecca, SAVE Gulino, Michelle.
22:38 Shot by SJC-W-11 Hansen, Sarah, SAVE McDonald, Brittany.
24:50
24:52 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Trentowski, Jackie for Barclay, Michelle.
25:12 Shot by SJC-W-11 Halloran, Caitlin, SAVE McDonald, Brittany.
29:33 Shot by SAGEWOM Wampler, Rachel WIDE.
35:07 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Hassett, Victoria for Pulaski, Elizabeth.
35:51 Substitution!SAGEWOM substitution: Collett, Grace for Kitsock, Danielle.
37:35
42:19
44:04 Goal!GOAL by SJC-W-11 Bianco, Bethany (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Garcia, Samantha, goal number 3 for season. *
( 1 - 0 )
Foul on The Sage Colleges.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For SJC-W-11: #4 Halloran, Caitlin, #3 George, Ashley, #5 Lyman, Nicole, #2 Gulino, Michelle, #16 Bianco, Bethany, #6 Arthurs, Kaitlin, #7 Trentowski, Jackie, #11 McLoughlin, Kristen, #22 Hassett, Victoria, #10 Garcia, Samantha, #13 Hansen, Sarah.
45:00 For SAGEWOM: #7 Wilbert, Kendell, #20 Martin, Chelsea, #8 Marszalek, Rebecca, #10 Stevenson, Emily, #12 Doble, Rebecca, #11 Spring, Melissa, #15 Foley, Katie, #18 Sergovich, Gianna, #9 Collett, Grace, #1 McDonald, Brittany, #2 Millett, Lindsay.
45:44 Shot by SJC-W-11 Bianco, Bethany, SAVE McDonald, Brittany.
51:18 Shot by SJC-W-11 McLoughlin, Kristen, SAVE McDonald, Brittany.
52:08
52:28 Offside against St. Joseph's-LI.
56:11 Shot by SJC-W-11 Arthurs, Kaitlin, SAVE McDonald, Brittany.
57:09 Shot by SJC-W-11 Bianco, Bethany WIDE.
59:09 Shot by SAGEWOM Doble, Rebecca WIDE.
60:06 Goal!GOAL by SJC-W-11 Hassett, Victoria, Assist by Garcia, Samantha, goal number 4 for season. *
( 2 - 0 )
60:28 Shot by SAGEWOM Marszalek, Rebecca, SAVE Gulino, Michelle.
61:25 Offside against St. Joseph's-LI.
61:56 Shot by SJC-W-11 Bianco, Bethany WIDE.
64:27 Substitution!SAGEWOM substitution: Woodruff, Sarah for Wilbert, Kendell.
Foul on The Sage Colleges.
67:22 Shot by SJC-W-11 Hansen, Sarah, SAVE McDonald, Brittany.
68:30
68:48 Shot by SAGEWOM Martin, Chelsea, SAVE Gulino, Michelle.
69:35 Shot by SJC-W-11 Bianco, Bethany HIGH.
69:40 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Fabrizio, Allison for Hansen, Sarah.
71:09 Shot by SJC-W-11 Garcia, Samantha, SAVE McDonald, Brittany.
71:59 Substitution!SAGEWOM substitution: Wilbert, Kendell for Woodruff, Sarah.
75:22 Offside against St. Joseph's-LI.
75:51 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Guardino, Gina for Trentowski, Jackie.
75:51 Substitution!SAGEWOM substitution: Woodruff, Sarah for Martin, Chelsea.
77:49 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Brown, Shanise for Bianco, Bethany.
Foul on St. Joseph's-LI.
86:01 Shot by SAGEWOM Marszalek, Rebecca, SAVE Gulino, Michelle.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Saturday, Aug. 17: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Capital at Mt. Vernon Naz.
Sunday, Aug. 18: All times Eastern
M:
9:00 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
5:30 PM
Heidelberg at Wittenberg
Video Live stats
Monday, Aug. 19: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet Nazarene at DePauw
M:
7:00 PM
Milligan College at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at Willamette
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at University of the Ozarks
W:
8:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois at Greenville
Live stats
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
10:00 AM
Shenandoah at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
8:00 PM
Tex.-Permian Basin at Hardin-Simmons
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:00 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
2:00 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
No contests today.
No contests today.