Live stats | Box Score

Johnson and Wales at Emerson September 28, 2011

(6-3, 5-0 GNAC)
2
(3-5-1, 2-3-1 GNAC)
1
Final 1 2 T
Johnson and Wales 1 1 2
Emerson 0 1 1

Box Score

Johnson and Wales
Emerson

Johnson and Wales

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Alexis Babineau - g 0 0 0 0
2 - Samantha Reynolds - f 3 1 0 0
3 - Lauren Donati - d 1 1 0 0
4 - B. Cecchini-Bond 0 0 0 0
5 - Nicole Petrone 1 1 1 0
6 - Eryn Mahoney - m 2 2 0 0
7 - Siobain McIlvain - m 0 0 0 0
9 - Katlyn Gerrish - d 0 0 0 0
10 - Kayla Sypek 3 3 1 0
11 - Caitlyn Albert - m 0 0 0 1
15 - Samantha Adams - d 0 0 0 0
16 - Alexa Appelman - m 3 1 0 0
17 - Amanda Pawlina 0 0 0 0
18 - Amanda Aguiar - f 3 3 0 0
19 - Kaitlyn Whalen 0 0 0 0
23 - Mackenzie Forbeck 0 0 0 0
24 - Livie Roma - d 0 0 0 0
26 - Maggie Castle 0 0 0 0
27 - Kara Collins 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 16 12 2 1

Emerson

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Alexandra Altman - g 0 0 0 0
3 - Marissa Perkins - m 0 0 0 0
4 - Casey Jablonski - m 0 0 0 0
6 - Fernanda Herrera - m 0 0 0 0
7 - Meghan Foehl - d 1 1 1 0
9 - Elizabeth Corti - d 1 0 0 0
10 - Carmen Trobaugh - m 5 1 0 1
11 - Jamie Alhborn - f 0 0 0 0
12 - Kara Pantano - d 0 0 0 0
13 - Amber Bigwood - d - Yellow card 83:53 2 0 0 0
14 - Angela Harrigton 1 1 0 0
21 - Christina Tontisakis - f 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 3 1 1

Johnson and Wales Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Alexis Babineau 1 1 0 63:54
27 - Kara Collins 1 0 1 26:06
TM - TEAM 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 3 1 2 90:00

Emerson Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Alexandra Altman 12 2 10 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 29:00 Nicole Petrone (unassisted) - Shot from right side of the box to top l 1 - 0
2nd 54:37 Meghan Foehl (2) (Carmen Trobaugh) - Split pass to the left. Shot into back r 1 - 1
2nd 81:58 Kayla Sypek (Caitlyn Albert) - Head ball off a pass twenty five yards o 2 - 1

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
2nd 83:53 Yellow card - Amber Bigwood
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Johnson and Wales 6 10 16
Emerson 2 8 10
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Johnson and Wales 1 1 2
Emerson 4 6 10
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Johnson and Wales 1 1 2
Emerson 0 1 1
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Johnson and Wales 5 12 17
Emerson 6 3 9

Game Information

Date/Time: September 28, 2011 - 5:30
Location: Boston, Mass.
Stadium: Rotch Field
Game Length: 123
Attendance: 110

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Alexis Babineau at goalie for Johnson & Wales.
00:00 Alexandra Altman at goalie for Emerson.
Foul on Emerson.
03:40 Shot by JWUWS Amanda Aguiar, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
03:45 Shot by JWUWS Samantha Reynolds WIDE.
04:00 Corner kick by JWUWS Amanda Aguiar [04:00].
Foul on Emerson.
08:24 Shot by JWUWS Samantha Reynolds, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
13:52 Shot by JWUWS Lauren Donati, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
15:14 Offside against Johnson & Wales.
16:26 Offside against Johnson & Wales.
Foul on Emerson.
21:16 Substitution!JWUWS substitution: B. Cecchini-Bond for Samantha Reynolds.
21:16 Substitution!JWUWS substitution: Kayla Sypek for Siobain McIlvain.
21:16 Substitution!JWUWS substitution: Nicole Petrone for Katlyn Gerrish.
26:05 Shot by EME Carmen Trobaugh WIDE.
Foul on Emerson.
29:00 Goal!GOAL by JWUWS Nicole Petrone (FIRST GOAL), Assist by. *Shot from right side of the box to top left of goal.
( 1 - 0 )
31:25 Substitution!JWUWS substitution: Maggie Castle for Lauren Donati.
Foul on Johnson & Wales.
33:37 Shot by EME Carmen Trobaugh, SAVE TEAM.
Foul on Johnson & Wales.
38:22 Shot by JWUWS Kayla Sypek, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
Foul on Johnson & Wales.
Foul on Emerson.
Foul on Emerson.
Foul on Johnson & Wales.
Foul on Johnson & Wales.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

48:22 Substitution!EME substitution: Christina Tontisakis for Casey Jablonski.
48:45 Offside against Johnson & Wales.
Foul on Emerson.
Foul on Johnson & Wales.
52:28 Shot by EME Carmen Trobaugh HIT POST.
53:59 Substitution!JWUWS substitution: Nicole Petrone for Katlyn Gerrish.
54:37 Goal!GOAL by EME Meghan Foehl, Assist by Carmen Trobaugh, goal number 2 for season. *Split pass to the left. Shot into back right corner.
( 1 - 1 )
55:16 Substitution!JWUWS substitution: Mackenzie Forbeck for Samantha Reynolds.
Foul on Johnson & Wales.
57:45 Shot by EME Carmen Trobaugh WIDE.
57:51 Substitution!JWUWS substitution: Amanda Pawlina for Samantha Adams.
Foul on Johnson & Wales.
Foul on Johnson & Wales.
62:08 Shot by EME Carmen Trobaugh HIT POST.
62:20 Header Shot by EME Elizabeth Corti WIDE.
Foul on Johnson & Wales.
63:38 Substitution!JWUWS substitution: Eryn Mahoney for Mackenzie Forbeck.
63:38 Substitution!JWUWS substitution: Samantha Reynolds for B. Cecchini-Bond.
63:54 Kara Collins at goalie for Johnson & Wales.
Foul on Johnson & Wales.
69:05 Shot by EME Amber Bigwood WIDE.
Foul on Johnson & Wales.
75:38 Corner kick by JWUWS Kayla Sypek [75:38].
Foul on Emerson.
76:26 Shot by JWUWS Kayla Sypek, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
76:39 Shot by JWUWS Alexa Appelman WIDE.
78:01 Shot by JWUWS Eryn Mahoney, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
Foul on Johnson & Wales.
80:02 Shot by JWUWS Samantha Reynolds HIT POST.
80:09 Shot by JWUWS Amanda Aguiar, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
81:10 Shot by JWUWS Eryn Mahoney, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
81:58 Goal!Header GOAL by JWUWS Kayla Sypek, Assist by Caitlyn Albert. *Head ball off a pass twenty five yards outside the box
( 2 - 1 )
83:53 Yellow card on EME Amber Bigwood.
84:11 Header Shot by JWUWS Alexa Appelman, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
85:57 Shot by JWUWS Amanda Aguiar, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
85:51 Header Shot by JWUWS Alexa Appelman WIDE.
86:03 Substitution!EME substitution: Angela Harrington for Fernanda Herrera.
Foul on Johnson & Wales.
Foul on Emerson.
Foul on Johnson & Wales.
Foul on Johnson & Wales.
88:45 Shot by EME Amber Bigwood WIDE.
88:55 Corner kick by EME Amber Bigwood [88:55].
Foul on Johnson & Wales.
89:50 Shot by EME Angela Harrington, SAVE Kara Collins.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
Final
Central Baptist 2, at Hendrix 1
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.