Emerson at Albertus Magnus October 8, 2011

(5-6-1, 4-4-1)
1
(8-4, 6-3 GNAC)
2
Final 1 2 T
Emerson 0 1 1
Albertus Magnus 2 0 2

Box Score

Emerson
Albertus Magnus

Emerson

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Alexandra Altman - gk 0 0 0 0
3 - Marissa Perkins 0 0 0 0
5 - Laura Gomez 2 0 0 0
7 - Meghan Foehl 2 1 0 1
8 - Jenna Losavio 0 0 0 0
9 - Elizabeth Corti 2 1 0 0
10 - Carmen Trobaugh 4 1 1 0
11 - Jamie Alhborn 0 0 0 0
12 - Kara Pantano 1 0 0 0
13 - Amber Bigwood 0 0 0 0
14 - Angela Harrigton 0 0 0 0
21 - Christina Tontisakis 0 0 0 0
0 - Marissa Macdonald 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 11 3 1 1

Albertus Magnus

PLAYER SH SOG G A
00 - Christina Dineson - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Meaghan Skidmore - f 2 0 0 0
3 - Krystal Quinones - f 5 3 0 0
5 - Brittany Ross 0 0 0 0
7 - Rebecca Slivinsky 4 1 1 0
8 - Brittney Geremia - m 1 0 0 0
9 - Shelley Mirmina 2 1 0 1
10 - Victoria Rodriguez 0 0 0 0
11 - Kelly Marchitto - m 1 0 0 0
13 - Sarah DiCenzo 0 0 0 0
17 - Shannon Skidmore - m 1 0 0 0
18 - Jessica Radecki - d 0 0 0 0
19 - Jillian Rix - d 0 0 0 0
22 - Meghan Loughman - m 1 1 0 0
24 - Sam Farley - d 2 1 1 0
27 - Amanda Roke - m 4 2 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 23 9 2 1

Emerson Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Alexandra Altman (L, 5-6-1) 8 2 6 90:00
TM - TEAM 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 9 2 7 90:00

Albertus Magnus Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 - Christina Dineson (W, 6-2) 3 1 2 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 1:24 Sam Farley (1) (unassisted) - direct free kick over keeper into net 0 - 1
1st 36:47 Rebecca Slivinsky (Shelley Mirmina) - cross into box, beat keeper at near post 0 - 2
2nd 48:07 Carmen Trobaugh (Meghan Foehl) - pass into box, drilled from 15 yards out 1 - 2
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Emerson 4 7 11
Albertus Magnus 6 17 23
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Emerson 2 5 7
Albertus Magnus 1 1 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Emerson 1 0 1
Albertus Magnus 1 3 4
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Emerson 2 6 8
Albertus Magnus 6 7 13

Game Information

Date/Time: October 8, 2011 - 3:15 PM
Location: New Haven, Conn.
Stadium: Celentano Field
Game Length: 1:52
Attendance: 55

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Alexandra Altman at goalie for Emerson College.
00:00 Christina Dineson at goalie for Albertus Magnus.
Foul on Emerson College.
01:24 Goal!GOAL by AMC Sam Farley (FIRST GOAL), goal number 1 for season. *direct free kick over keeper into net
( 0 - 1 )
02:48 Shot by AMC Krystal Quinones, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
09:07 Shot by EME Meghan Foehl, SAVE Christina Dineson.
Foul on Albertus Magnus.
09:46 Shot by EME Laura Gomez WIDE.
10:10 Substitution!EME substitution: Amber Bigwood for Angela Harrington.
11:36 Corner kick by EME Amber Bigwood [11:36].
11:44 Shot by EME Laura Gomez BLOCKED.
12:12 Shot by EME Meghan Foehl WIDE.
14:01 Substitution!AMC substitution: Rebecca Slivinsky for Krystal Quinones.
15:39 Shot by AMC Rebecca Slivinsky WIDE.
Foul on Albertus Magnus.
Foul on Emerson College.
17:36 Substitution!AMC substitution: Shelley Mirmina for Brittany Geremia.
21:16 Shot by AMC Shelley Mirmina, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
Foul on Albertus Magnus.
28:24 Corner kick by AMC Shelley Mirmina [28:24].
28:49 Substitution!AMC substitution: Sarah DiCenzo for Amanda Roke.
Foul on Albertus Magnus.
32:26 Offside against Albertus Magnus.
Foul on Albertus Magnus.
35:07 Substitution!AMC substitution: Victoria Rodriguez for Kelly Marchitto.
36:47 Goal!GOAL by AMC Rebecca Slivinsky, Assist by Shelley Mirmina. *cross into box, beat keeper at near post
( 0 - 2 )
Foul on Albertus Magnus.
39:08 Substitution!AMC substitution: Brittany Ross for Sarah DiCenzo.
39:08 Substitution!EME substitution: Jenna LoSavio for Carmen Trobaugh.
41:03 Shot by AMC Meaghan Skidmore HIGH.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For EME: #1 Alexandra Altman, #7 Meghan Foehl, #8 Jenna LoSavio, #21 Christina Tontisakis, #3 Marissa Perkins, #12 Kara Pantano, #13 Amber Bigwood, #5 Laura Gomez, #9 Elizabeth Corti, #25 Marissa MacDonald, #10 Carmen Trobaugh.
45:00 For AMC: #00 Christina Dineson, #22 Meghan Loughman, #17 Shannon Skidmore, #19 Jillian Rix, #11 Kelly Marchitto, #2 Meaghan Skidmore, #27 Amanda Roke, #24 Sam Farley, #3 Krystal Quinones, #18 Jessica Radecki, #8 Brittany Geremia.
46:31 Shot by AMC Krystal Quinones, SAVE TEAM.
47:14 Shot by EME Elizabeth Corti, SAVE Christina Dineson.
48:07 Goal!GOAL by EME Carmen Trobaugh, Assist by Meghan Foehl. *pass into box, drilled from 15 yards out
( 1 - 2 )
50:00 Shot by AMC Krystal Quinones WIDE.
53:12 Header Shot by AMC Amanda Roke, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
Foul on Emerson College.
56:38 Shot by AMC Meghan Loughman, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
57:48 Shot by AMC Brittany Geremia HIGH.
58:00 Substitution!AMC substitution: Rebecca Slivinsky for Krystal Quinones.
58:00 Substitution!AMC substitution: Shelley Mirmina for Brittany Geremia.
60:28 Corner kick by AMC Kelly Marchitto [60:28].
60:56 Shot by AMC Rebecca Slivinsky WIDE.
61:50 Shot by AMC Kelly Marchitto WIDE.
62:02 Substitution!EME substitution: Jamie Alhborn for Marissa MacDonald.
Foul on Albertus Magnus.
63:28 Shot by EME Carmen Trobaugh WIDE.
Foul on Emerson College.
Foul on Albertus Magnus.
66:49 Shot by AMC Meaghan Skidmore HIGH.
67:27 Substitution!AMC substitution: Victoria Rodriguez for Meghan Loughman.
Foul on Emerson College.
68:28 Shot by AMC Amanda Roke, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
68:45 Corner kick by AMC Shelley Mirmina [68:45].
68:52 Header Shot by AMC Shannon Skidmore WIDE.
68:58 Substitution!EME substitution: Angela Harrington for Christina Tontisakis.
Foul on Emerson College.
69:47 Shot by AMC Amanda Roke HIGH.
70:28 Shot by AMC Amanda Roke BLOCKED.
71:00 Corner kick by AMC Shelley Mirmina [71:00].
71:14 Substitution!AMC substitution: Krystal Quinones for Amanda Roke.
Foul on Albertus Magnus.
72:25 Shot by EME Kara Pantano WIDE.
Foul on Albertus Magnus.
74:14 Substitution!AMC substitution: Meghan Loughman for Kelly Marchitto.
75:31 Shot by EME Carmen Trobaugh WIDE.
76:04 Substitution!AMC substitution: Brittany Geremia for Shelley Mirmina.
77:43 Shot by AMC Krystal Quinones, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
78:27 Substitution!AMC substitution: Sarah DiCenzo for Rebecca Slivinsky.
79:22 Shot by EME Elizabeth Corti WIDE.
79:11 Shot by EME Carmen Trobaugh WIDE.
Foul on Albertus Magnus.
82:11 Substitution!AMC substitution: Kelly Marchitto for Victoria Rodriguez.
82:11 Substitution!AMC substitution: Shelley Mirmina for Brittany Geremia.
82:35 Substitution!AMC substitution: Rebecca Slivinsky for Sarah DiCenzo.
Foul on Emerson College.
83:46 Shot by AMC Sam Farley WIDE.
85:44 Shot by AMC Shelley Mirmina WIDE.
Foul on Albertus Magnus.
87:54 Shot by AMC Krystal Quinones WIDE.
88:17 Shot by AMC Rebecca Slivinsky HIGH.
Foul on Albertus Magnus.
Foul on Emerson College.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
Final
Roanoke 1, at Hampden-Sydney 1
M:
Postponed
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
Final
at Whittier 3, Santa Monica College 2
Box Score
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
Final
at Capital 7, Rio Grande 0
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Patrick Henry College at Hollins
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Video Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
Wednesday, Aug. 28: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Olivet at Mich.-Dearborn
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Azusa Pacific
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at CSU Dominguez Hills
No contests today.
No contests today.