Live stats | Box Score

Suffolk at Emerson October 22, 2011

(8-6-1, 6-5-1 GNAC)
4
(6-9-1, 5-6-1 GNAC)
2
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Suffolk 3 1 4
Emerson 1 1 2

Box Score

Suffolk
Emerson

Suffolk

PLAYER SH SOG G A
00 - Hannah McNulty 0 0 0 0
0 - Melissa Brouillette - g 0 0 0 0
2 - Leslie Hayden 3 3 1 0
4 - Kelsey Cavaretta 2 2 0 2
5 - Lauren Cameron 2 2 1 0
6 - Lauren Spencer 0 0 0 0
7 - Lisa Gambale 0 0 0 0
9 - Kristina Michael 0 0 0 0
10 - Katharine Cote 1 0 0 0
12 - Garbielle Balestrier 3 2 2 1
13 - Mia Dangora 2 2 0 0
14 - Monica Wolf 3 2 0 0
17 - Meghan McHale 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 16 13 4 3

Emerson

PLAYER SH SOG G A
0 - Marissa Macdonald 0 0 0 0
1 - Alexandra Altman - g 0 0 0 0
3 - Marissa Perkins 0 0 0 0
6 - Fernanda Herrera 0 0 0 0
7 - Meghan Foehl 2 1 1 0
8 - Jenna Losavio 0 0 0 0
9 - Elizabeth Corti 0 0 0 1
10 - Carmen Trobaugh 0 0 0 0
11 - Jamie Alhborn 0 0 0 0
12 - Kara Pantano 1 1 1 0
13 - Amber Bigwood 1 0 0 1
14 - Angela Harrigton 0 0 0 0
21 - Christina Tontisakis 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 4 2 2 2

Suffolk Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 - Melissa Brouillette 2 2 0 90:00

Emerson Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Alexandra Altman 13 4 9 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 13:59 Lauren Cameron (2) (Garbielle Balestrier) - on ground, back of net 1 - 0
1st 30:13 Meghan Foehl (2) (Amber Bigwood) - off pass from Bigwood, back left corner 1 - 1
1st 35:57 Leslie Hayden (unassisted) - unattended goal, lower left (Allie fell 2 - 1
1st 36:30 Garbielle Balestrier (4) (Kelsey Cavaretta) - upper middle back of net 3 - 1
1st 88:25 Garbielle Balestrier (Kelsey Cavaretta) 4 - 1
2nd 71:18 Kara Pantano (2) (Elizabeth Corti) - lower left off cross through the box 4 - 2
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Suffolk 9 7 16
Emerson 2 2 4
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Suffolk 0 0 0
Emerson 3 6 9
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Suffolk 2 2 4
Emerson 2 0 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Suffolk 1 3 4
Emerson 3 4 7

Game Information

Date/Time: October 22, 2011 - 2:00
Location: Boston, Mass.
Stadium: Rotch Field
Attendance: 0

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Melissa Brouillette at goalie for Suffolk.
00:00 Alexandra Altman at goalie for Emerson.
06:47 Corner kick by SUF Garbielle Balestrier [06:47].
Foul on Suffolk.
Foul on Emerson.
13:59 Goal!GOAL by SUF Lauren Cameron (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Garbielle Balestrier, goal number 2 for season. *on ground, back of net
( 1 - 0 )
15:34 Substitution!EME substitution: Jenna LoSavio for Angela Harrington.
15:57 Corner kick by EME Amber Bigwood [15:57].
16:19 Shot by EME Amber Bigwood WIDE LEFT.
18:49 Shot by SUF Kelsey Cavaretta, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
24:09 Shot by SUF Monica Wolf, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
24:53 Shot by SUF Mia Dangora, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
25:57 Corner kick by EME Amber Bigwood [25:57].
27:11 Substitution!SUF substitution: Katharine Cote for Lauren Cameron.
27:38 Shot by SUF Monica Wolf WIDE RIGHT.
30:13 Goal!GOAL by EME Meghan Foehl, Assist by Amber Bigwood, goal number 2 for season. *off pass from Bigwood, back left corner of net
( 1 - 1 )
31:12 Substitution!EME substitution: Christina Tontisakis for Fernanda Herrera.
32:44 Substitution!SUF substitution: Lauren Spencer for Monica Wolf.
34:02 Shot by SUF Katharine Cote BLOCKED.
35:24 Corner kick by SUF Garbielle Balestrier [35:24].
Foul on Emerson.
35:57 Goal!GOAL by SUF Leslie Hayden. *unattended goal, lower left (Allie fell down)
( 2 - 1 )
36:30 Goal!GOAL by SUF Garbielle Balestrier, Assist by Kelsey Cavaretta, goal number 4 for season. *upper middle back of net
( 3 - 1 )
Foul on Emerson.
45:00 Shot by SUF Garbielle Balestrier HIGH.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

50:02 Corner kick by SUF Garbielle Balestrier [50:02].
Foul on Emerson.
Foul on Suffolk.
Foul on Suffolk.
56:26 Offside against Suffolk.
59:05 Shot by SUF Lauren Cameron, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
61:16 Shot by EME Meghan Foehl WIDE RIGHT.
Foul on Emerson.
68:53 Shot by SUF Monica Wolf, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
70:50 Substitution!SUF substitution: Katharine Cote for Leslie Hayden.
Foul on Emerson.
Foul on Suffolk.
71:18 Goal!GOAL by EME Kara Pantano, Assist by Elizabeth Corti, goal number 2 for season. *lower left off cross through the box
( 3 - 2 )
78:22 Substitution!SUF substitution: Leslie Hayden for Lauren Cameron.
Foul on Emerson.
82:15 Shot by SUF Leslie Hayden, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
83:24 Shot by SUF Kelsey Cavaretta, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
85:03 Shot by SUF Leslie Hayden, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
86:15 Shot by SUF Mia Dangora, SAVE Alexandra Altman.
88:25 Goal!GOAL by SUF Garbielle Balestrier.
( 4 - 2 )
89:03 Corner kick by SUF Garbielle Balestrier [89:03].
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
Final
Central Baptist 2, at Hendrix 1
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.