Sage at St. Joseph's (L.I.) October 30, 2011

(6-8)
0
(10-8-1)
5
Final 1 2 T
Sage 0 0 0
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2 3 5

Box Score

Sage
St. Joseph's (L.I.)

Sage

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Brittany McDonald - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Lindsay Millett 0 0 0 0
3 - Dana Spuck 0 0 0 0
5 - Danielle Kitsock 0 0 0 0
7 - Kendell Wilbert 0 0 0 0
8 - Rebecca Marszalek 1 1 0 0
9 - Grace Collett 0 0 0 0
10 - Emily Stevenson 0 0 0 0
11 - Melissa Spring 0 0 0 0
12 - Rebecca Doble 0 0 0 0
14 - Sarah Woodruff 0 0 0 0
15 - Katie Foley 0 0 0 0
16 - Rachel Wampler 0 0 0 0
19 - Yacintha Burek 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 1 1 0 0

St. Joseph's (L.I.)

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Kaitlyn Arnold 0 0 0 0
2 - Michelle Gulino - gk 0 0 0 0
3 - Ashley George 0 0 0 0
4 - Caitlin Halloran 0 0 0 0
5 - Nicole Lyman 2 2 0 0
7 - Jackie Trentowski 1 1 0 0
8 - Allison Fabrizio 0 0 0 0
10 - Samantha Garcia 3 2 0 1
11 - Kristen McLoughlin 2 2 1 1
13 - Sarah Hansen 1 1 0 0
15 - Gina Guardino 0 0 0 1
16 - Bethany Bianco 1 1 0 0
17 - Elizabeth Pulaski 1 1 0 1
19 - Jaclyn Baratelli 0 0 0 0
21 - Michelle Barclay 1 1 0 0
22 - Victoria Hassett 4 4 4 0
23 - Crysta Gizzi - Yellow card 76:09 0 0 0 0
24 - Kimberly Essig 1 0 0 0
TOTALS 17 15 5 4

Sage Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Brittany McDonald 15 5 10 90:00

St. Joseph's (L.I.) Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
2 - Michelle Gulino 1 0 1 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 2:41 Hassett, Victoria (Pulaski, Elizabeth) - cross into the box one touch 0 - 1
1st 28:58 Hassett, Victoria (McLoughlin, Kristen & Guardino, Gina) - pass into box top left 0 - 2
2nd 58:23 Hassett, Victoria (unassisted) - off deflection from defender 0 - 3
2nd 69:12 Hassett, Victoria (Garcia, Samantha) - shot from top of 18 off volley 0 - 4
2nd 70:49 McLoughlin, Kristen (unassisted) 0 - 5

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
2nd 76:09 Yellow card - Gizzi, Crysta
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Sage 0 1 1
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5 12 17
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Sage 2 8 10
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0 1 1
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Sage 1 0 1
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0 1 1
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Sage 1 2 3
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2 1 3

Game Information

Date/Time: October 30, 2011 - 3:00 pm
Location: Medford, NY
Game Length: 2 hrs
Attendance: 75

Play By Play

1st

00:00 McDonald, Brittany at goalie for The Sage Colleges.
00:00 Gulino, Michelle at goalie for St. Joseph's-LI.
02:41 Goal!GOAL by SJC-W-11 Hassett, Victoria (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Pulaski, Elizabeth. *cross into the box one touch
( 0 - 1 )
08:59 Shot by SJC-W-11 Garcia, Samantha WIDE.
10:01 Shot by SJC-W-11 Lyman, Nicole, SAVE McDonald, Brittany.
10:42 Foul on St. Joseph's-LI Pulaski, Elizabeth.
16:22 Foul on The Sage Colleges Stevenson, Emily.
22:47 Shot by SJC-W-11 Hansen, Sarah, SAVE McDonald, Brittany.
25:32
27:34 Substitution!SAGEWOM substitution: Collett, Grace for Woodruff, Sarah.
27:34 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Guardino, Gina for Barclay, Michelle.
28:58 Goal!GOAL by SJC-W-11 Hassett, Victoria, Assist by McLoughlin, Kristen and Guardino, Gina. *pass into box top left
( 0 - 2 )
31:50 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Halloran, Caitlin for Hassett, Victoria.
31:50 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Trentowski, Jackie for Pulaski, Elizabeth.
41:48 Foul on St. Joseph's-LI Guardino, Gina.
42:53 Substitution!SAGEWOM substitution: Burek, Yacintha for Millett, Lindsay.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Pulaski, Elizabeth for Trentowski, Jackie.
45:00 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Barclay, Michelle for Guardino, Gina.
45:00 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Hassett, Victoria for Halloran, Caitlin.
50:32 Shot by SJC-W-11 McLoughlin, Kristen, SAVE McDonald, Brittany.
51:09 Substitution!SAGEWOM substitution: Woodruff, Sarah for Collett, Grace.
52:15 Shot by SJC-W-11 Pulaski, Elizabeth, SAVE McDonald, Brittany.
53:38 Shot by SAGEWOM Marszalek, Rebecca, SAVE Gulino, Michelle.
55:09 Offside against The Sage Colleges.
58:23 Goal!GOAL by SJC-W-11 Hassett, Victoria. *off deflection from defender
( 0 - 3 )
59:59 Shot by SJC-W-11 Garcia, Samantha, SAVE McDonald, Brittany.
61:27 Shot by SJC-W-11 Barclay, Michelle, SAVE McDonald, Brittany.
64:20 Shot by SJC-W-11 Garcia, Samantha, SAVE McDonald, Brittany.
64:45 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Arnold, Kaitlyn for Bianco, Bethany.
64:45 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Fabrizio, Allison for Hansen, Sarah.
65:29 Foul on St. Joseph's-LI Barclay, Michelle.
65:54 Substitution!SAGEWOM substitution: Spuck, Dana for Stevenson, Emily.
69:12 Goal!GOAL by SJC-W-11 Hassett, Victoria, Assist by Garcia, Samantha. *shot from top of 18 off volley
( 0 - 4 )
69:12 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Bianco, Bethany for Garcia, Samantha.
70:03 Shot by SJC-W-11 Lyman, Nicole, SAVE McDonald, Brittany.
70:49 Goal!GOAL by SJC-W-11 McLoughlin, Kristen. *
( 0 - 5 )
70:50 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Essig, Kimberly for Hassett, Victoria.
71:38 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Halloran, Caitlin for Baratelli, Jaclyn.
72:00 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Trentowski, Jackie for Pulaski, Elizabeth.
72:00 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Guardino, Gina for McLoughlin, Kristen.
72:00 Substitution!SJC-W-11 substitution: Gizzi, Crysta for Barclay, Michelle.
72:51 Shot by SJC-W-11 Essig, Kimberly WIDE.
72:55 Substitution!SAGEWOM substitution: Collett, Grace for Spuck, Dana.
74:36 Shot by SJC-W-11 Bianco, Bethany, SAVE McDonald, Brittany.
76:09 Yellow card on SJC-W-11 Gizzi, Crysta.
76:18 Foul on The Sage Colleges Marszalek, Rebecca.
80:54 Offside against St. Joseph's-LI.
81:19 Substitution!SAGEWOM substitution: Burek, Yacintha for Millett, Lindsay.
84:07 Foul on The Sage Colleges Foley, Katie.
85:54
86:14 Shot by SJC-W-11 Trentowski, Jackie, SAVE McDonald, Brittany.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
Final
Central Baptist 2, at Hendrix 1
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.