Rhodes at Austin September 16, 2012

(4-1-1)
2
(2-4)
0
Final 1 2 T
Rhodes 2 0 2
Austin 0 0 0

Box Score

Rhodes
Austin

Rhodes

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Allison Cowling - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Shannon Blair 0 0 0 0
3 - Mae Casey 2 1 0 0
4 - Paula Vasichko 0 0 0 0
5 - Addie Fargason 2 2 0 0
6 - Heidi Press 1 1 1 0
7 - Taylor Weidow 1 1 0 0
8 - Kelsey Keown 3 2 1 0
9 - Shannon Donelson 0 0 0 0
10 - Beth Ann McCloskey 1 1 0 0
11 - Elizabeth Wayda 1 0 0 0
15 - Betsy Peterson 3 1 0 1
16 - Lauren Albright 1 1 0 0
17 - Hunter Tilton 1 0 0 0
18 - Emily Shaw 0 0 0 0
19 - Hannah Selner 4 1 0 1
20 - Katie Hatstat 1 0 0 0
22 - Jenna Sarett 2 0 0 0
24 - Sarah DiLella 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 23 11 2 2

Austin

PLAYER SH SOG G A
0 - Emily Brockette - gk 0 0 0 0
1 - Franchesca Lozoya 1 1 0 0
2 - Anna Cooke - d 0 0 0 0
3 - Kelsey D'Amore - d 0 0 0 0
6 - Natalie Nelms - m 1 1 0 0
7 - Ariel Marder - f 0 0 0 0
8 - Sydney Redding - m 2 0 0 0
10 - Hannah Poenisch 0 0 0 0
11 - Abby Saizow 0 0 0 0
13 - Leah Reznicek - d 0 0 0 0
15 - Ashley Webb - d 0 0 0 0
17 - Dominique Martinez 1 1 0 0
18 - Amanda Sherwood 0 0 0 0
22 - Tyler Marquez - m 2 0 0 0
23 - Ali Fidel - m 0 0 0 0
24 - Lauren Scott - f 3 2 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 5 0 0

Rhodes Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Allison Cowling (W, 4-1-1) 5 0 5 90:00

Austin Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 - Emily Brockette (L, 2-4) 11 2 9 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 20:13 Kelsey Keown (Betsy Peterson) 1 - 0
1st 18:14 Heidi Press (Hannah Selner) 2 - 0
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Rhodes 13 10 23
Austin 6 4 10
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Rhodes 4 1 5
Austin 4 5 9
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Rhodes 4 4 8
Austin 1 1 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Rhodes 4 1 5
Austin 0 4 4

Game Information

Date/Time: September 16, 2012 - 12 PM
Location: Sherman, Texas
Game Length: 1:54
Attendance: 80

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Allison Cowling at goalie for RCWSOC12.
00:00 Emily Brockette at goalie for AC-W.
06:54 Shot by AC-W Tyler Marquez BLOCKED.
08:06 Corner kick by RCWSOC12 Heidi Press.
11:01 Shot by RCWSOC12 Betsy Peterson HIGH.
Foul on RCWSOC12.
14:50 Shot by RCWSOC12 Betsy Peterson BLOCKED.
15:19 Shot by RCWSOC12 Taylor Weidow, SAVE Emily Brockette.
19:06 Shot by AC-W Sydney Redding WIDE LEFT.
Foul on RCWSOC12.
21:17 Shot by AC-W Lauren Scott, SAVE Allison Cowling.
21:45 Header Shot by RCWSOC12 Mae Casey WIDE LEFT.
22:53 Shot by AC-W Lauren Scott, SAVE Allison Cowling.
22:56 Corner kick by AC-W Ariel Marder.
24:47 Goal!GOAL by RCWSOC12 Kelsey Keown (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Betsy Peterson.
( 1 - 0 )
*
Substitution!AC-W substitution: Hannah Poenisch for Ali Fidel.
Substitution!RCWSOC12 substitution: Hannah Selner for Betsy Peterson.
25:40 Shot by AC-W Natalie Nelms, SAVE Allison Cowling.
Foul on RCWSOC12.
26:46 Goal!GOAL by RCWSOC12 Heidi Press, Assist by Hannah Selner.
( 2 - 0 )
*
Substitution!RCWSOC12 substitution: Jenna Sarett for Taylor Weidow.
Substitution!AC-W substitution: Amanda Sherwood for Sydney Redding.
Substitution!AC-W substitution: Abby Saizow for Lauren Scott.
Substitution!RCWSOC12 substitution: Elizabeth Wayda for Heidi Press.
Substitution!RCWSOC12 substitution: Lauren Albright for Mae Casey.
29:50 Shot by RCWSOC12 Hannah Selner, SAVE Emily Brockette.
Foul on RCWSOC12.
31:30 Corner kick by RCWSOC12 Jenna Sarett.
32:02 Header Shot by RCWSOC12 Hunter Tilton WIDE LEFT.
Substitution!AC-W substitution: Dominique Martinez for Tyler Marquez.
32:59 Shot by RCWSOC12 Hannah Selner WIDE RIGHT.
Substitution!RCWSOC12 substitution: Addie Fargason for Kelsey Keown.
34:39 Header Shot by AC-W Dominique Martinez, SAVE Allison Cowling.
36:39 Shot by RCWSOC12 Elizabeth Wayda BLOCKED.
Substitution!RCWSOC12 substitution: Paula Vasichko for Lauren Albright.
37:27 Shot by RCWSOC12 Addie Fargason, SAVE Emily Brockette.
37:33 Corner kick by RCWSOC12 Paula Vasichko.
Substitution!AC-W substitution: Franchesca Lozoya for Ariel Marder.
Substitution!RCWSOC12 substitution: Shannon Donelson for Elizabeth Wayda.
41:12 Shot by RCWSOC12 Hannah Selner BLOCKED.
41:41 Offside against RCWSOC12.
42:22 Shot by RCWSOC12 Addie Fargason, SAVE Emily Brockette.
43:49 Offside against RCWSOC12.
44:42 Corner kick by RCWSOC12 Paula Vasichko.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

For RCWSOC12: #1 Allison Cowling, #8 Kelsey Keown, #3 Mae Casey, #10 Beth Ann McCloskey, #15 Betsy Peterson, #22 Jenna Sarett, #17 Hunter Tilton, #24 Sarah DiLella, #2 Shannon Blair, #4 Paula Vasichko, #18 Emily Shaw.
For AC-W: #0 Emily Brockette, #3 Kelsey D'Amore, #23 Ali Fidel, #8 Sydney Redding, #15 Ashley Webb, #6 Natalie Nelms, #13 Leah Reznicek, #7 Ariel Marder, #22 Tyler Marquez, #1 Franchesca Lozoya, #24 Lauren Scott.
45:49 Offside against AC-W.
46:35 Shot by RCWSOC12 Jenna Sarett HIGH.
49:49 Shot by RCWSOC12 Kelsey Keown HIGH.
51:05 Corner kick by RCWSOC12 Paula Vasichko.
55:36 Shot by AC-W Sydney Redding WIDE RIGHT.
57:16 Shot by AC-W Tyler Marquez WIDE LEFT.
58:11 Shot by RCWSOC12 Betsy Peterson, SAVE Emily Brockette.
Foul on AC-W.
59:51 Shot by RCWSOC12 Mae Casey, SAVE Emily Brockette.
60:24 Shot by AC-W Franchesca Lozoya, SAVE Allison Cowling.
Foul on AC-W.
62:57 Shot by RCWSOC12 Kelsey Keown, SAVE Emily Brockette.
Foul on RCWSOC12.
Substitution!AC-W substitution: Amanda Sherwood for Tyler Marquez.
Substitution!RCWSOC12 substitution: Hannah Selner for Betsy Peterson.
Substitution!RCWSOC12 substitution: Elizabeth Wayda for Mae Casey.
Substitution!RCWSOC12 substitution: Taylor Weidow for Jenna Sarett.
Substitution!AC-W substitution: Hannah Poenisch for Ali Fidel.
67:16 Corner kick by RCWSOC12 Paula Vasichko.
Substitution!AC-W substitution: Abby Saizow for Franchesca Lozoya.
70:13 Shot by AC-W Lauren Scott WIDE RIGHT.
Substitution!AC-W substitution: Anna Cooke for Lauren Scott.
71:51 Offside against AC-W.
Substitution!RCWSOC12 substitution: Lauren Albright for Paula Vasichko.
Foul on AC-W.
74:26 Shot by RCWSOC12 Beth Ann McCloskey, SAVE Emily Brockette.
75:02 Shot by RCWSOC12 Lauren Albright, SAVE Emily Brockette.
Substitution!AC-W substitution: Lauren Scott for Abby Saizow.
Substitution!AC-W substitution: Ali Fidel for Ariel Marder.
Substitution!RCWSOC12 substitution: Jenna Sarett for Kelsey Keown.
Foul on AC-W.
Substitution!AC-W substitution: Dominique Martinez for Sydney Redding.
Substitution!RCWSOC12 substitution: Shannon Donelson for Shannon Blair.
81:03 Header Shot by RCWSOC12 Hannah Selner HIT POST.
81:45 Shot by RCWSOC12 Jenna Sarett BLOCKED.
82:01 Corner kick by RCWSOC12 Elizabeth Wayda.
Substitution!RCWSOC12 substitution: Katie Hatstat for Beth Ann McCloskey.
84:45 Corner kick by AC-W Kelsey D'Amore.
87:05 Shot by RCWSOC12 Katie Hatstat WIDE LEFT.
87:09 Corner kick by RCWSOC12 Katie Hatstat.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Monday, Aug. 19: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet Nazarene at DePauw
M:
Final
Milligan College 4, at Brevard 1
Video Video Box Score
M:
Final
at Willamette 2, Warner Pacific 1
Recap Box Score
W:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at University of the Ozarks
W:
8:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois at Greenville
Video Live stats
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
10:00 AM
Shenandoah at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:00 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
2:00 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
No contests today.
No contests today.