Unity at Maine-Presque Isle August 31, 2013

0
2
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Unity 0 0 0
Maine-Presque Isle 2 0 2

Box Score

Unity
Maine-Presque Isle

Unity

PLAYER SH SOG G A
5 - McKinley Bell 0 0 0 0
6 - Hannah Morrison 0 0 0 0
7 - Melinda Gray 1 0 0 0
9 - Sierra Marchacos 0 0 0 0
10 - Makayla McCormick 7 3 0 0
12 - Grace Chorpenning 1 0 0 0
13 - Selena Rouillard 0 0 0 0
14 - Alexandra Pesano 0 0 0 0
16 - Julieanna Scott 0 0 0 0
17 - Zoe Picanso 1 1 0 0
18 - Shelby McClintock 0 0 0 0
19 - Emily Gross 0 0 0 0
20 - Raeann Bond 2 1 0 0
22 - Teiri Chun 1 1 0 0
23 - Meghan Carter 2 0 0 0
24 - Kristin Volpi 0 0 0 0
25 - Allison Perna 0 0 0 0
27 - Ashley Moeller 1 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 16 6 0 0

Maine-Presque Isle

PLAYER SH SOG G A
2 - Kayla Cote - d 1 1 0 0
4 - Kali Warner - f 0 0 0 0
5 - Chelsea Nickerson - m 1 0 0 0
6 - Kristin Weeks 0 0 0 0
9 - Taylor Gardner - d 0 0 0 0
10 - Amiah Wheelan 0 0 0 0
11 - Jen Oullette - m 1 1 0 1
15 - Bethany Heald - m 9 7 1 0
16 - Jasmine Cote - m 0 0 0 0
17 - Nicole Cyr - d 5 2 1 0
18 - Abigail Riitano - d 0 0 0 0
21 - Mikaelah Tracy - d 2 0 0 0
22 - Amanda Larrabee - gk 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 19 11 2 1

Unity Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
18 - Shelby McClintock 11 2 9 90:00

Maine-Presque Isle Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
22 - Amanda Larrabee 6 0 6 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 8:34 Bethany Heald (unassisted) - * 0 - 1
1st 21:08 Nicole Cyr (Jen Oullette) - * 0 - 2
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Unity 6 10 16
Maine-Presque Isle 8 11 19
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Unity 2 7 9
Maine-Presque Isle 3 3 6
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Unity 0 1 1
Maine-Presque Isle 3 4 7
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Unity 3 0 3
Maine-Presque Isle 3 1 4

Game Information

Date/Time: August 31, 2013 - 1:00 PM
Location: Park Family Field
Attendance: 0
Scorer: Tyler Michalowski

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Amanda Larrabee at goalie for Me.-Presque Isle.
0:00 Shelby McClintock at goalie for Unity.
0:45 Corner kick by Me.-Presque Isle Nicole Cyr [0:45].
01:37 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Nicole Cyr, Wide.
03:34 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Chelsea Nickerson, Hit Crossbar.
08:32 Corner kick by Me.-Presque Isle Kayla Cote [08:32].
08:34 Goal!GOAL by Me.-Presque Isle Bethany Heald (FIRST GOAL) *
( 0 - 1 )
11:14 Shot by Unity Grace Chorpenning, High.
13:42 Corner kick by Me.-Presque Isle Nicole Cyr [13:42].
15:24 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Nicole Cyr, High.
Foul on Me.-Presque Isle.
18:28 Shot by Unity Meghan Carter, High.
Foul on Me.-Presque Isle.
19:18 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Kristin Weeks for Kali Warner.
19:18 Substitution!Unity substitution: Zoe Picanso for Melinda Gray.
20:01 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Bethany Heald, Save (by goalie) Shelby McClintock.
20:54 Shot by Unity Zoe Picanso, Save (by goalie) Amanda Larrabee.
21:08 Goal!GOAL by Me.-Presque Isle Nicole Cyr, Assist by Jen Oullette *
( 0 - 2 )
21:08 Substitution!Unity substitution: Sierra Marchacos for Kristin Volpi.
21:08 Substitution!Unity substitution: Ashley Moeller for Alexandra Pesano.
21:08 Shot by Unity Makayla McCormick, Save (by goalie) Amanda Larrabee.
23:12 Shot by Unity Ashley Moeller, Wide Right.
Foul on Unity.
25:02 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Jen Oullette, Save (by goalie) Shelby McClintock.
27:14 Offside against Unity.
28:54 Substitution!Unity substitution: Teiri Chun for Raeann Bond.
28:54 Substitution!Unity substitution: Julieanna Scott for Grace Chorpenning.
Foul on Unity.
32:11 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Amiah Wheelan for Bethany Heald.
32:11 Substitution!Unity substitution: Allison Perna for McKinley Bell.
39:04 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Mikaelah Tracy, Wide.
39:44 Substitution!Unity substitution: Selena Rouillard for Makayla McCormick.
Foul on Me.-Presque Isle.
42:21 Shot by Unity Teiri Chun, Save (by goalie) Amanda Larrabee.
Foul on Unity.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For Me.-Presque Isle: #16 Jasmine Cote, #2 Kayla Cote, #17 Nicole Cyr, #9 Taylor Gardner, #15 Bethany Heald, #22 Amanda Larrabee, #5 Chelsea Nickerson, #11 Jen Oullette, #18 Abigail Riitano, #21 Mikaelah Tracy, #4 Kali Warner.
45:00 For Unity: #5 McKinley Bell, #6 Hannah Morrison, #7 Melinda Gray, #10 Makayla McCormick, #12 Grace Chorpenning, #14 Alexandra Pesano, #18 Shelby McClintock, #19 Emily Gross, #20 Raeann Bond, #23 Meghan Carter, #24 Kristin Volpi.
50:13 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Bethany Heald, Save (by goalie) Shelby McClintock.
50:46 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Bethany Heald, Save (by goalie) Shelby McClintock.
52:09 Corner kick by Me.-Presque Isle Kayla Cote [52:09].
56:35 Substitution!Unity substitution: Ashley Moeller for Emily Gross.
59:29 Shot by Unity Raeann Bond, Save (by goalie) Amanda Larrabee.
60:12 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Bethany Heald, Save (by goalie) Shelby McClintock.
61:03 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Nicole Cyr, Save (by goalie) Shelby McClintock.
Foul on Me.-Presque Isle.
62:00 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Nicole Cyr, Wide Right.
62:11 Substitution!Unity substitution: Teiri Chun for Raeann Bond.
63:04 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Bethany Heald, Wide Left.
64:19 Substitution!Unity substitution: Sierra Marchacos for Hannah Morrison.
64:19 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Amiah Wheelan for Kali Warner.
65:46 Corner kick by Me.-Presque Isle Kayla Cote [65:46].
69:02 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Mikaelah Tracy, Wide Right.
69:39 Corner kick by Me.-Presque Isle Kayla Cote [69:39].
70:07 Shot by Unity Makayla McCormick, Wide.
72:18 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Bethany Heald, Wide Right.
72:26 Substitution!Unity substitution: Zoe Picanso for Grace Chorpenning.
72:26 Substitution!Unity substitution: Raeann Bond for Alexandra Pesano.
72:26 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Kristin Weeks for Bethany Heald.
72:26 Substitution!Unity substitution: Emily Gross for Teiri Chun.
74:52 Shot by Unity Raeann Bond, Wide.
76:06 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Kayla Cote, Save (by goalie) Shelby McClintock.
76:24 Corner kick by Me.-Presque Isle Kayla Cote [76:24].
77:59 Substitution!Me.-Presque Isle substitution: Bethany Heald for Kayla Cote.
78:26 Shot by Unity Makayla McCormick, Save (by goalie) Amanda Larrabee.
79:50 Corner kick by Unity Meghan Carter [79:50].
81:31 Shot by Unity Makayla McCormick, Save (by goalie) Amanda Larrabee.
83:21 Shot by Unity Makayla McCormick, Wide.
83:32 Substitution!Unity substitution: Alexandra Pesano for Raeann Bond.
83:32 Substitution!Unity substitution: Grace Chorpenning for Zoe Picanso.
83:55 Shot by Unity Makayla McCormick, High.
84:57 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Bethany Heald, Save (by goalie) Shelby McClintock.
85:24 Shot by Unity Makayla McCormick, Wide.
85:59 Shot by Me.-Presque Isle Bethany Heald, Save (by goalie) Shelby McClintock.
87:55 Shot by Unity Melinda Gray, Wide.
89:32 Shot by Unity Meghan Carter, Wide Right.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Sunday, Aug. 18: All times Eastern
M:
9:00 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
5:30 PM
Heidelberg at Wittenberg
Video Live stats
Monday, Aug. 19: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet Nazarene at DePauw
M:
7:00 PM
Milligan College at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at Willamette
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at University of the Ozarks
W:
8:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois at Greenville
Live stats
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
10:00 AM
Shenandoah at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
8:00 PM
Tex.-Permian Basin at Hardin-Simmons
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:00 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
2:00 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
No contests today.
No contests today.