Emerson at Pine Manor September 8, 2015

(3-0)
11
(0-3)
1
Final 1 2 T
Emerson 9 2 11
Pine Manor 1 0 1

Box Score

Emerson
Pine Manor

Emerson

PLAYER SH SOG G A
0 - Kelsey Gillham 0 0 0 0
2 - Christine White 5 4 1 1
3 - Elle Wierbicky 3 2 1 1
4 - Rachel Lord 8 3 1 0
5 - Laura McGuire 0 0 0 0
7 - Alexandra Dezenzo 5 2 1 0
8 - Katherine Dobson 0 0 0 0
10 - Laura Gartelman - gk 0 0 0 0
11 - Cassandra Tatomir 0 0 0 0
12 - Natalie Benjamin 1 0 0 1
13 - Jess Frost 4 2 1 1
14 - Alexandra Levin 2 0 0 0
17 - Haley Moser 0 0 0 0
18 - Mollie Coyne 2 1 1 1
19 - Alyssa Giannone 3 2 1 1
21 - Madeleine Mulderry 0 0 0 0
22 - Tayllar Righini 3 2 2 0
24 - Elizabeth Noble 3 1 0 0
26 - Kira Venturini 1 0 0 0
27 - Serina Curtis 1 1 1 0
30 - Paige Haley 1 1 1 0
35 - Jade Aguilera 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 42 21 11 6

Pine Manor

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Jesta Gilmore - gk 1 1 0 0
2 - Natasia Franklin 0 0 0 0
4 - C. Matthews-Austin 0 0 0 0
6 - Erin Epps 0 0 0 0
7 - Amber Carter 0 0 0 1
8 - Elizabeth Anderson 2 0 0 0
11 - Cathryn White 0 0 0 0
13 - Ashley Whiteshield 3 2 1 0
15 - Emily Converse 0 0 0 0
18 - Jordan Zoeke 0 0 0 0
25 - Tyanna Mathews 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 6 3 1 1

Emerson Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 - Kelsey Gillham 1 1 0 42:01
10 - Laura Gartelman (W, 1-0) 0 0 0 21:19
35 - Jade Aguilera 2 0 2 26:40
TOTALS 3 1 2 90:00

Pine Manor Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Jesta Gilmore (L, 0-3) 16 9 7 45:00
2 - Natasia Franklin 4 2 2 45:00
TM - TEAM 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 21 11 10 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 0:47 Mollie Coyne (unassisted) - dribbbled up left flank shot near post 1 - 0
1st 1:44 Tayllar Righini (Alyssa Giannone) - cross from righ tside 2 - 0
1st 2:57 Alyssa Giannone (unassisted) - shored off rebound 3 - 0
1st 4:39 Tayllar Righini (Natalie Benjamin) - cross right side headed in 4 - 0
1st 8:37 Paige Haley (Mollie Coyne) 5 - 0
1st 17:38 Serina Curtis (unassisted) - Deflected off defense 6 - 0
1st 20:49 Elle Wierbicky (unassisted) 7 - 0
1st 24:41 Jess Frost (Christine White) - cross from rightside finish far post 8 - 0
1st 26:21 Christine White (Elle Wierbicky) - passed up left flank breakaway 9 - 0
1st 34:49 Ashley Whiteshield (Amber Carter) - finished off corner kick 9 - 1
2nd 64:04 Alexandra Dezenzo (Jess Frost) - long ball breakaway 10 - 1
2nd 68:56 Rachel Lord (unassisted) - collected goal kick dribbled in and scor 11 - 1
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Emerson 30 12 42
Pine Manor 3 3 6
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Emerson 0 2 2
Pine Manor 8 2 10
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Emerson 5 1 6
Pine Manor 1 0 1
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Emerson 3 2 5
Pine Manor 2 1 3

Game Information

Date/Time: September 8, 2015 - 4:00 PM
Location: Chestnut Hill, MA
Stadium: Hedley Field
Game Length: 1:50
Attendance: 15
Referee: Alexander Knokh
Asst. Referee: Pat Tominey
: Wayne Brown
Timekeeper: Anastasia Walker
Scorer: Alexis Lee

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Jesta Gilmore at goalie for Pine Manor.
0:00 Laura Gartelman at goalie for Emerson.
0:47 Goal!GOAL by Emerson Mollie Coyne (FIRST GOAL) *dribbbled up left flank shot near post
( 1 - 0 )
01:44 Goal!GOAL by Emerson Tayllar Righini, Assist by Alyssa Giannone *cross from righ tside
( 2 - 0 )
01:53 Shot by Emerson Alexandra Dezenzo, Save (by goalie) Jesta Gilmore.
02:14 Corner kick by Emerson Alexandra Levin [02:14].
02:19 Shot by Emerson Alexandra Levin, Wide.
02:57 Shot by Emerson Alyssa Giannone, Blocked.
02:57 Goal!GOAL by Emerson Alyssa Giannone *shored off rebound
( 3 - 0 )
03:40 Shot by Emerson Natalie Benjamin, Wide.
04:39 Goal!GOAL by Emerson Tayllar Righini, Assist by Natalie Benjamin *cross right side headed in
( 4 - 0 )
05:29 Shot by Emerson Alyssa Giannone, Save (by goalie) Jesta Gilmore.
05:56 Shot by Emerson Kira Venturini, Hit Crossbar.
06:35 Shot by Emerson Mollie Coyne, High.
07:03 Shot by Emerson Tayllar Righini, High.
08:37 Goal!GOAL by Emerson Paige Haley, Assist by Mollie Coyne *
( 5 - 0 )
45:00 For Emerson: #10 Laura Gartelman, #21 Madeleine Mulderry, #3 Elle Wierbicky, #11 Cassandra Tatomir, #26 Kira Venturini, #8 Katherine Dobson, #24 Elizabeth Noble, #13 Jess Frost, #4 Rachel Lord, #2 Christine White, #27 Serina Curtis.
10:16 Shot by Pine Manor Elizabeth Anderson, Wide.
Foul on Emerson.
11:16 Shot by Emerson Jess Frost, High.
12:05 Shot by Emerson Elizabeth Noble, Save (by goalie) Jesta Gilmore.
12:37 Corner kick by Emerson Jess Frost [12:37].
13:00 Shot by Emerson Jess Frost, Save (by goalie) Jesta Gilmore.
13:21 Shot by Emerson Christine White, Save (by goalie) Jesta Gilmore.
14:24 Corner kick by Emerson Jess Frost [14:24].
14:29 Shot by Emerson Christine White, Team Save.
15:46 Corner kick by Emerson Jess Frost [15:46].
16:32 Shot by Emerson Christine White, Save (by goalie) Jesta Gilmore.
17:38 Goal!GOAL by Emerson Serina Curtis *Deflected off defense
( 6 - 0 )
20:20 Shot by Emerson Christine White, Wide.
20:49 Goal!GOAL by Emerson Elle Wierbicky *
( 7 - 0 )
21:19 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Kelsey Gillham for Laura Gartelman.
21:19 Kelsey Gillham at goalie for Emerson.
22:08 Shot by Pine Manor Ashley Whiteshield, Wide.
Foul on Emerson.
23:33 Shot by Emerson Jess Frost, Wide.
24:41 Goal!GOAL by Emerson Jess Frost, Assist by Christine White *cross from rightside finish far post
( 8 - 0 )
Foul on Pine Manor.
26:21 Goal!GOAL by Emerson Christine White, Assist by Elle Wierbicky *passed up left flank breakaway
( 9 - 0 )
28:45 Corner kick by Emerson Christine White [28:45].
Foul on Emerson.
34:44 Corner kick by Pine Manor Amber Carter [34:44].
34:49 Goal!GOAL by Pine Manor Ashley Whiteshield, Assist by Amber Carter *finished off corner kick
( 9 - 1 )
35:58 Offside against Emerson.
Foul on Pine Manor.
37:37 Shot by Emerson Elizabeth Noble, High.
38:11 Shot by Emerson Elle Wierbicky, Save (by goalie) Jesta Gilmore.
38:36 Shot by Emerson Elle Wierbicky, Wide.
40:05 Shot by Emerson Alexandra Levin, High.
41:38 Offside against Pine Manor.
43:09 Shot by Emerson Elizabeth Noble, Blocked.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 Natasia Franklin at goalie for Pine Manor.
45:00 For Emerson: #12 Natalie Benjamin, #5 Laura McGuire, #13 Jess Frost, #7 Alexandra Dezenzo, #4 Rachel Lord, #27 Serina Curtis, #22 Tayllar Righini, #14 Alexandra Levin, #0 Kelsey Gillham, #17 Haley Moser.
45:00 For Pine Manor: #2 Natasia Franklin, #13 Ashley Whiteshield, #7 Amber Carter, #1 Jesta Gilmore, #15 Emily Converse, #8 Elizabeth Anderson, #4 C. Matthews-Austin, #6 Erin Epps, #11 Cathryn White, #18 Jordan Zoeke, #25 Tyanna Mathews.
45:56 Corner kick by Emerson Alexandra Levin [45:56].
46:32 Shot by Emerson Alexandra Dezenzo, High.
48:24 Shot by Emerson Rachel Lord, High.
49:20 Shot by Emerson Rachel Lord, Save (by goalie) Natasia Franklin.
49:39 Shot by Emerson Alexandra Dezenzo, High.
50:36 Shot by Emerson Rachel Lord, Hit Crossbar.
50:47 Shot by Emerson Rachel Lord, High.
53:48 Shot by Emerson Rachel Lord, Hit Post.
Foul on Emerson.
Foul on Pine Manor.
58:07 Shot by Emerson Alexandra Dezenzo, Wide.
58:30 Shot by Emerson Rachel Lord, Save (by goalie) Natasia Franklin.
59:07 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Christine White for Tayllar Righini.
59:07 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Katherine Dobson for Natalie Benjamin.
59:07 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Laura Gartelman for Alexandra Levin.
Foul on Emerson.
60:32 Shot by Pine Manor Elizabeth Anderson, High.
62:51 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Jade Aguilera for Kelsey Gillham.
63:20 Jade Aguilera at goalie for Emerson.
64:04 Goal!GOAL by Emerson Alexandra Dezenzo, Assist by Jess Frost *long ball breakaway
( 10 - 1 )
64:23 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Alexandra Levin for Alexandra Dezenzo.
90:00 Offside against Emerson.
67:52 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Cassandra Tatomir for Haley Moser.
67:52 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Madeleine Mulderry for Laura McGuire.
67:52 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Elle Wierbicky for Jess Frost.
68:30 Shot by Emerson Rachel Lord, Wide.
68:56 Goal!GOAL by Emerson Rachel Lord *collected goal kick dribbled in and scored
( 11 - 1 )
76:54 Shot by Pine Manor Ashley Whiteshield, Save (by goalie) Jade Aguilera.
89:16 Shot by Pine Manor Jesta Gilmore, Save (by goalie) Jade Aguilera.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
Final
Central Baptist 2, at Hendrix 1
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.