Smith at Emerson October 10, 2015

(5-4-3, 1-2-2)
0
(9-2-1, 1-2-1)
4
Final 1 2 T
Smith 0 0 0
Emerson 3 1 4

Box Score

Smith
Emerson

Smith

PLAYER SH SOG G A
00 - Camryn Biasin 0 0 0 0
1 - Alanna Lynch 1 0 0 0
3 - Emma Gubbins 0 0 0 0
5 - Jackie Foody 2 0 0 0
6 - Maya McCann 0 0 0 0
8 - Jamie Cyr 0 0 0 0
9 - Olivia Mallari 2 1 0 0
11 - Nora Cheney 0 0 0 0
13 - Jordan Isaacs 5 2 0 0
14 - Isabella McNamara 0 0 0 0
15 - Gigi Ross 0 0 0 0
16 - Genevieve Divito 0 0 0 0
17 - Maggie Pacheco 1 0 0 0
18 - Lily Eriksen 1 1 0 0
19 - Isabella Ayvaz 1 1 0 0
20 - Annabel Calhoun 0 0 0 0
21 - Innis Hitt 0 0 0 0
22 - Pamela Larkin 0 0 0 0
23 - Sophia Mallari 1 1 0 0
26 - Shannon Saywell 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 14 6 0 0

Emerson

PLAYER SH SOG G A
2 - Christine White 0 0 0 0
3 - Elle Wierbicky 0 0 0 0
4 - Rachel Lord 0 0 0 0
5 - Laura McGuire 0 0 0 0
6 - Mindy Labayen 1 0 0 0
7 - Alexandra Dezenzo 2 1 1 0
11 - Cassandra Tatomir 0 0 0 0
12 - Natalie Benjamin 1 1 0 0
13 - Jess Frost 1 0 0 0
14 - Alexandra Levin 0 0 0 0
17 - Haley Moser 0 0 0 0
18 - Mollie Coyne 0 0 0 0
19 - Alyssa Giannone 3 1 0 1
21 - Madeleine Mulderry 0 0 0 0
22 - Tayllar Righini 2 2 1 0
24 - Elizabeth Noble 0 0 0 0
26 - Kira Venturini 0 0 0 0
27 - Serina Curtis 0 0 0 0
30 - Paige Haley 4 3 2 0
99 - Melanie Escobar 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 14 8 4 1

Smith Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 - Camryn Biasin (L, 0-3) 8 4 4 90:00

Emerson Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
99 - Melanie Escobar (W, 5-2-1) 6 0 6 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 21:30 Alexandra Dezenzo (unassisted) 0 - 1
1st 23:23 Paige Haley (unassisted) 0 - 2
1st 34:27 Paige Haley (unassisted) 0 - 3
2nd 55:20 Tayllar Righini (Alyssa Giannone) 0 - 4
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Smith 7 7 14
Emerson 7 7 14
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Smith 2 2 4
Emerson 3 3 6
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Smith 1 0 1
Emerson 0 2 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Smith 2 9 11
Emerson 2 4 6

Game Information

Date/Time: October 10, 2015 - 1:00pm
Location: Emerson
Stadium: Rotch Field
Game Length: 1:30
Attendance: 75
Scorer: Matt Ulrich

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Camryn Biasin at goalie for Smith.
0:00 Melanie Escobar at goalie for Emerson.
01:15 Shot by Smith Lily Eriksen, Save (by goalie) Melanie Escobar.
04:44 Shot by Smith Alanna Lynch, Wide.
Foul on Smith.
12:09 Shot by Emerson Alyssa Giannone, Blocked.
12:40 Shot by Emerson Alyssa Giannone, Blocked.
13:06 Shot by Emerson Natalie Benjamin, Save (by goalie) Camryn Biasin.
Foul on Smith.
17:50 Corner kick by Smith Nora Cheney [17:50].
Foul on Emerson.
19:07 Shot by Smith Jackie Foody, Wide.
21:30 Goal!GOAL by Emerson Alexandra Dezenzo (FIRST GOAL) *
( 0 - 1 )
23:23 Goal!GOAL by Emerson Paige Haley *
( 0 - 2 )
26:23 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Rachel Lord for Alexandra Dezenzo.
26:23 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Jess Frost for Mollie Coyne.
30:51 Shot by Smith Jordan Isaacs, Wide.
31:31 Substitution!Smith substitution: Shannon Saywell for Lily Eriksen.
32:21 Shot by Emerson Tayllar Righini, Save (by goalie) Camryn Biasin.
33:03 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Elizabeth Noble for Alyssa Giannone.
34:27 Goal!GOAL by Emerson Paige Haley *
( 0 - 3 )
34:50 Substitution!Smith substitution: Pamela Larkin for Jamie Cyr.
Foul on Emerson.
39:20 Substitution!Smith substitution: Olivia Mallari for Jordan Isaacs.
39:20 Substitution!Smith substitution: Genevieve Divito for Pamela Larkin.
40:41 Shot by Smith Jackie Foody, Wide.
43:43 Shot by Smith Olivia Mallari, Save (by goalie) Melanie Escobar.
44:50 Shot by Smith Jordan Isaacs, Save (by goalie) Melanie Escobar.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

Foul on Emerson.
45:59 Shot by Smith Maggie Pacheco, Blocked.
50:51 Shot by Smith Olivia Mallari, Blocked.
Foul on Smith.
90:00 Corner kick by Emerson Mollie Coyne [90:00].
47:00 Corner kick by Emerson Alyssa Giannone [47:00].
55:20 Goal!GOAL by Emerson Tayllar Righini, Assist by Alyssa Giannone *
( 0 - 4 )
56:30 Shot by Emerson Paige Haley, Wide.
57:56 Substitution!Smith substitution: Jordan Isaacs for Innis Hitt.
Foul on Smith.
Foul on Smith.
60:34 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Jess Frost for Mollie Coyne.
60:34 Substitution!Smith substitution: Pamela Larkin for Lily Eriksen.
62:04 Shot by Emerson Paige Haley, Save (by goalie) Camryn Biasin.
63:14 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Serina Curtis for Kira Venturini.
Foul on Smith.
65:20 Shot by Emerson Alexandra Dezenzo, Wide.
Foul on Smith.
Foul on Emerson.
67:40 Shot by Smith Jordan Isaacs, Hit Post.
67:40 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Elizabeth Noble for Tayllar Righini.
67:40 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Christine White for Paige Haley.
69:55 Shot by Emerson Alyssa Giannone, Save (by goalie) Camryn Biasin.
71:30 Substitution!Smith substitution: Innis Hitt for Annabel Calhoun.
71:30 Substitution!Smith substitution: Pamela Larkin for Gigi Ross.
71:30 Substitution!Smith substitution: Maya McCann for Isabella McNamara.
71:30 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Rachel Lord for Alyssa Giannone.
71:30 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Jess Frost for Madeleine Mulderry.
74:59 Shot by Smith Jordan Isaacs, Save (by goalie) Melanie Escobar.
Foul on Smith.
76:02 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Mindy Labayen for Laura McGuire.
Foul on Emerson.
78:10 Shot by Emerson Jess Frost, Wide.
78:27 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Cassandra Tatomir for Natalie Benjamin.
80:36 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Elle Wierbicky for Alexandra Levin.
Foul on Emerson.
82:39 Shot by Emerson Mindy Labayen, High.
82:46 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Madeleine Mulderry for Alexandra Dezenzo.
Foul on Smith.
85:21 Shot by Smith Jordan Isaacs, Blocked.
85:39 Shot by Smith Isabella Ayvaz, Save (by goalie) Melanie Escobar.
86:49 Shot by Smith Sophia Mallari, Save (by goalie) Melanie Escobar.
Foul on Smith.
Foul on Smith.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
Final
Roanoke 1, at Hampden-Sydney 1
M:
Postponed
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
Final
at Whittier 3, Santa Monica College 2
Box Score
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
Final
at Capital 7, Rio Grande 0
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Patrick Henry College at Hollins
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Video Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
Wednesday, Aug. 28: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Olivet at Mich.-Dearborn
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Azusa Pacific
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at CSU Dominguez Hills
No contests today.
No contests today.