Emerson at Elms November 14, 2015

(12-6-2)
2
(16-5-2)
0
Final 1 2 T
Emerson 1 1 2
Elms 0 0 0

Box Score

Emerson
Elms

Emerson

PLAYER SH SOG G A
2 - Christine White 0 0 0 0
3 - Elle Wierbicky 0 0 0 0
4 - Rachel Lord 0 0 0 0
5 - Laura McGuire - b 0 0 0 0
6 - Mindy Labayen 0 0 0 0
7 - Alexandra Dezenzo - m 4 1 0 0
12 - Natalie Benjamin - b 2 1 0 0
13 - Jess Frost - f 1 0 0 0
14 - Alexandra Levin - m 0 0 0 0
17 - Haley Moser - b 0 0 0 0
18 - Mollie Coyne - m 2 2 0 1
19 - Alyssa Giannone 1 0 0 0
22 - Tayllar Righini - m 1 0 0 0
24 - Elizabeth Noble 0 0 0 0
26 - Kira Venturini - m 0 0 0 0
30 - Paige Haley - f 11 6 2 0
99 - Melanie Escobar - gk 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 22 10 2 1

Elms

PLAYER SH SOG G A
2 - Jackie Soucia - m 1 0 0 0
4 - Rachel Mick - f 3 1 0 0
6 - Angelina Estrada - f 0 0 0 0
9 - Michelle Rossignol - m 5 1 0 0
11 - Sevonnah Larochelle 0 0 0 0
12 - Madison Jung 0 0 0 0
15 - Silvana Tellerico - b 0 0 0 0
16 - Angela Thibault 0 0 0 0
18 - Lyndsey Oppenheimer - b 1 1 0 0
19 - Lexi Vieira - b 0 0 0 0
20 - Danielle Asklar 0 0 0 0
22 - Mackenzie Larochelle - m 1 0 0 0
24 - Christina Leonardo - b 0 0 0 0
25 - Kelsey Shea - m 0 0 0 0
44 - Alexa Rinaudo - gk 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 11 3 0 0

Emerson Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
99 - Melanie Escobar (W, 7-6-2) 3 0 3 90:00

Elms Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
44 - Alexa Rinaudo (L, 15-4-2) 10 2 8 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 4:23 Paige Haley (11) (Mollie Coyne) - Pass inside box; shot to right side of o 1 - 0
2nd 60:15 Paige Haley (12) (unassisted) - Shot from top left corner of box to uppe 2 - 0
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Emerson 10 12 22
Elms 3 8 11
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Emerson 1 2 3
Elms 4 4 8
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Emerson 0 3 3
Elms 2 2 4
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Emerson 12 5 17
Elms 8 3 11

Game Information

Date/Time: November 14, 2015 - 2:57 pm
Location: Boston, Mass.
Stadium: Sweeney Field
Game Length: 1:49
Attendance: 175
Referee: Rev. Robert Odierna
Asst. Referee: Cara Pember
: Randolph Croteau
Timekeeper: Kendall Kelly
Scorer: Bill Gorman

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Melanie Escobar at goalie for Emerson.
0:00 Alexa Rinaudo at goalie for Elms.
Foul on Elms.
02:58 Shot by Emerson Paige Haley, High.
04:23 Goal!GOAL by Emerson Paige Haley (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Mollie Coyne, goal number 11 for season. *Pass inside box; shot to right side of open net
( 1 - 0 )
Foul on Emerson.
09:27 Shot by Emerson Mollie Coyne, Save (by goalie) Alexa Rinaudo.
11:00 Shot by Emerson Alexandra Dezenzo, Blocked.
11:26 Shot by Emerson Paige Haley, Save (by goalie) Alexa Rinaudo.
12:53 Corner kick by Elms Jackie Soucia [12:53].
Foul on Emerson.
Foul on Emerson.
Foul on Elms.
17:29 Corner kick by Elms Jackie Soucia [17:29].
Foul on Elms.
20:52 Shot by Elms Rachel Mick, High.
21:34 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Alyssa Giannone for Alexandra Levin.
Foul on Elms.
23:25 Shot by Emerson Alexandra Dezenzo, Save (by goalie) Alexa Rinaudo.
Foul on Emerson.
25:06 Substitution!Elms substitution: Sevonnah LaRochelle for Mackenzie LaRochelle.
25:06 Substitution!Elms substitution: Danielle Asklar for Angelina Estrada.
Foul on Emerson.
26:04 Shot by Elms Michelle Rossignol, High.
Foul on Emerson.
28:30 Shot by Elms Michelle Rossignol, Save (by goalie) Melanie Escobar.
29:00 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Elizabeth Noble for Kira Venturini.
30:38 Shot by Emerson Paige Haley, Hit Post.
One-timer in front
31:12 Shot by Emerson Alexandra Dezenzo, High.
Foul on Emerson.
Foul on Emerson.
Foul on Elms.
34:21 Substitution!Elms substitution: Madison Jung for Lyndsey Oppenheimer.
35:30 Shot by Emerson Paige Haley, Wide Left.
Foul on Elms.
37:43 Substitution!Elms substitution: Angelina Thibault for Danielle Asklar.
39:09 Offside against Emerson.
Foul on Elms.
Foul on Emerson.
Foul on Emerson.
Foul on Elms.
Foul on Emerson.
43:53 Shot by Emerson Paige Haley, Save (by goalie) Alexa Rinaudo.
Foul on Emerson.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For Elms: #2 Jackie Soucia, #4 Rachel Mick, #6 Angelina Estrada, #9 Michelle Rossignol, #15 Silvana Tellerico, #18 Lyndsey Oppenheimer, #19 Lexi Vieira, #22 Mackenzie LaRochelle, #24 Christina Leonardo, #25 Kelsey Shea, #44 Alexa Rinaudo.
45:00 For Emerson: #5 Laura McGuire, #7 Alexandra Dezenzo, #12 Natalie Benjamin, #13 Jess Frost, #17 Haley Moser, #18 Mollie Coyne, #19 Alyssa Giannone, #22 Tayllar Righini, #24 Elizabeth Noble, #30 Paige Haley, #99 Melanie Escobar.
48:20 Shot by Elms Jackie Soucia, High.
48:40 Corner kick by Elms Jackie Soucia [48:40].
49:22 Shot by Elms Lyndsey Oppenheimer, Save (by goalie) Melanie Escobar.
49:50 Shot by Emerson Paige Haley, High.
50:43 Shot by Elms Mackenzie LaRochelle, Wide Right.
Foul on Elms.
52:02 Shot by Emerson Natalie Benjamin, Wide Right.
54:31 Shot by Emerson Jess Frost, Wide Left.
56:14 Corner kick by Emerson Alyssa Giannone [56:14].
56:28 Shot by Emerson Paige Haley, Wide Right.
Foul on Elms.
60:15 Goal!GOAL by Emerson Paige Haley, goal number 12 for season. *Shot from top left corner of box to upper right
( 2 - 0 )
61:04 Shot by Emerson Paige Haley, Save (by goalie) Alexa Rinaudo.
Save from in front after 2 on 1
61:31 Shot by Emerson Natalie Benjamin, Save (by goalie) Alexa Rinaudo.
62:31 Substitution!Elms substitution: Sevonnah LaRochelle for Rachel Mick.
62:31 Substitution!Elms substitution: Angelina Thibault for Lyndsey Oppenheimer.
Foul on Emerson.
Foul on Emerson.
65:48 Shot by Emerson Paige Haley, Save (by goalie) Alexa Rinaudo.
67:23 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Mindy Labayen for Elizabeth Noble.
67:23 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Elle Wierbicky for Paige Haley.
67:23 Substitution!Elms substitution: Rachel Mick for Mackenzie LaRochelle.
Foul on Emerson.
69:41 Shot by Elms Michelle Rossignol, Wide Left.
70:16 Shot by Elms Rachel Mick, Save (by goalie) Melanie Escobar.
Foul on Elms.
71:47 Shot by Emerson Alyssa Giannone, Wide Left.
71:49 Substitution!Elms substitution: Lyndsey Oppenheimer for Angelina Thibault.
72:54 Corner kick by Emerson Alyssa Giannone [72:54].
75:31 Shot by Elms Michelle Rossignol, Wide Left.
77:15 Corner kick by Emerson Alyssa Giannone [77:15].
77:30 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Christine White for Jess Frost.
78:45 Corner kick by Elms Jackie Soucia [78:45].
78:51 Shot by Elms Michelle Rossignol, Blocked.
Foul on Emerson.
82:05 Substitution!Elms substitution: Mackenzie LaRochelle for Sevonnah LaRochelle.
83:09 Offside against Emerson.
Goal negated by offside call
Foul on Emerson.
85:35 Shot by Emerson Alexandra Dezenzo, High.
85:44 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Rachel Lord for Alyssa Giannone.
85:44 Substitution!Emerson substitution: Elizabeth Noble for Mindy Labayen.
85:55 Shot by Emerson Mollie Coyne, Save (by goalie) Alexa Rinaudo.
86:48 Shot by Emerson Tayllar Righini, High.
87:57 Shot by Elms Rachel Mick, Blocked.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
Final
Central Baptist 2, at Hendrix 1
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats Video
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.