Video | Live stats | Box Score

Amherst at Springfield September 13, 2016

(2-1)
0
(3-1)
1
Final 1 2 T
Amherst 0 0 0
Springfield 0 1 1

Box Score

Amherst
Springfield

Amherst

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Chelsea Cutler - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Caleigh Plaut - d 1 1 0 0
4 - Eden Charles 0 0 0 0
5 - Morgan Machiele 0 0 0 0
6 - Delancey King - m 1 0 0 0
9 - Ashlyn Heller - m 0 0 0 0
10 - Hannah Guzzi - f 3 1 0 0
13 - Sarah Zuckerman - d 0 0 0 0
15 - Megan Root - d 0 0 0 0
16 - Bella Palma 0 0 0 0
17 - Sloan Askins 1 1 0 0
21 - Erin McClave 2 1 0 0
22 - Maeve McNamara - f 0 0 0 0
26 - Rubii Tamen - d 1 0 0 0
27 - Emily Masten - d 0 0 0 0
29 - Emily Hester - m 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 9 4 0 0

Springfield

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Ciara Boucher - gk 0 0 0 0
3 - Shannon Wells 0 0 0 1
5 - Rachel Feliu - d 0 0 0 0
6 - Mikaela Coady - f 4 2 0 0
8 - Mary Silva - m 2 0 0 0
9 - Julia Cormier - m 1 0 0 0
10 - Brianna Messier - d 0 0 0 0
11 - Dakota Kelly - m 0 0 0 0
12 - Carly Lopergolo - d 0 0 0 0
13 - Elise Leavitt - m 2 0 0 0
17 - Monique Marcelino 0 0 0 0
18 - Kim Quiles - f 3 1 0 0
19 - Jenacee Bradbury - d 0 0 0 0
23 - Amanda Wright 0 0 0 1
27 - Gabrielle Fernandes 0 0 0 0
30 - Sydney Wine 0 0 0 0
32 - Meghan Sastram 1 1 1 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 13 4 1 2

Amherst Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Chelsea Cutler 4 1 3 90:00

Springfield Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Ciara Boucher 4 0 4 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
2nd 84:21 Meghan Sastram (Amanda Wright & Shannon Wells) 0 - 1
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Amherst 2 7 9
Springfield 9 4 13
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Amherst 2 1 3
Springfield 1 3 4
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Amherst 1 5 6
Springfield 3 0 3
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Amherst 1 2 3
Springfield 0 3 3

Game Information

Date/Time: September 13, 2016 - 7:00 PM
Location: Springfield, Mass.
Stadium: Brock-Affleck Field
Game Length: 1:52
Attendance: 125

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Chelsea Cutler at goalie for Amherst College.
0:00 Ciara Boucher at goalie for Springfield College.
06:25 Corner kick by Springfield College Julia Cormier [06:25].
06:45 Corner kick by Springfield College Julia Cormier [06:45].
10:10 Shot by Springfield College Kim Quiles, Blocked.
10:14 Shot by Springfield College Mary Silva, High.
11:18 Shot by Springfield College Mikaela Coady, Save (by goalie) Chelsea Cutler.
12:50 Shot by Springfield College Kim Quiles, Save (by goalie) Chelsea Cutler.
14:56 Corner kick by Amherst College Delancey King [14:56].
15:38 Shot by Springfield College Julia Cormier, Wide.
17:04 Shot by Springfield College Mikaela Coady, Wide.
18:18 Shot by Springfield College Mary Silva, Blocked.
21:42 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Morgan Machiele for Emily Masten.
21:42 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Bella Palma for Maeve McNamara.
21:42 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Erin McClave for Sarah Zuckerman.
Foul on Amherst College.
26:44 Shot by Springfield College Elise Leavitt, Wide.
29:42 Shot by Springfield College Mikaela Coady, Wide.
30:57 Substitution!Springfield College substitution: Meghan Sastram for Mary Silva.
33:30 Substitution!Springfield College substitution: Shannon Wells for Kim Quiles.
33:30 Substitution!Springfield College substitution: Amanda Wright for Mikaela Coady.
33:30 Substitution!Springfield College substitution: Monique Marcelino for Julia Cormier.
35:24 Substitution!Springfield College substitution: Gabrielle Fernandes for Dakota Kelly.
36:08 Shot by Amherst College Erin McClave, Wide.
37:43 Corner kick by Springfield College Monique Marcelino [37:43].
42:35 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Eden Charles for Erin McClave.
44:45 Shot by Amherst College Caleigh Plaut, Save (by goalie) Ciara Boucher.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:32 Shot by Springfield College Kim Quiles, Blocked.
49:10 Corner kick by Amherst College Delancey King [49:10].
49:27 Header Shot by Amherst College Hannah Guzzi, Save (by goalie) Ciara Boucher.
Foul on Springfield College.
57:55 Shot by Amherst College Delancey King, Wide.
59:20 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Sloan Askins for Eden Charles.
59:20 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Erin McClave for Ashlyn Heller.
59:55 Shot by Amherst College Hannah Guzzi, High.
61:26 Corner kick by Amherst College Delancey King [61:26].
63:02 Corner kick by Amherst College Delancey King [63:02].
63:44 Shot by Amherst College Hannah Guzzi, Wide.
63:49 Substitution!Springfield College substitution: Meghan Sastram for Mary Silva.
67:31 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Ashlyn Heller for Emily Hester.
68:33 Substitution!Springfield College substitution: Monique Marcelino for Julia Cormier.
68:33 Substitution!Springfield College substitution: Shannon Wells for Mikaela Coady.
68:33 Substitution!Springfield College substitution: Amanda Wright for Kim Quiles.
72:45 Shot by Springfield College Elise Leavitt, Wide.
72:51 Substitution!Amherst College substitution: Emily Hester for Erin McClave.
Foul on Springfield College.
74:20 Offside against Amherst College.
Foul on Amherst College.
76:39 Substitution!Springfield College substitution: Sydney Wine for Dakota Kelly.
Foul on Springfield College.
Foul on Amherst College.
83:17 Shot by Amherst College Sloan Askins, Save (by goalie) Ciara Boucher.
84:21 Goal!GOAL by Springfield College Meghan Sastram (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Amanda Wright and Shannon Wells *
( 0 - 1 )
84:21 Substitution!Springfield College substitution: Kim Quiles for Meghan Sastram.
84:21 Substitution!Springfield College substitution: Mikaela Coady for Shannon Wells.
86:11 Corner kick by Amherst College Delancey King [86:11].
86:25 Header Shot by Amherst College Rubii Tamen, Wide.
86:36 Substitution!Springfield College substitution: Mikaela Coady for Amanda Wright.
86:46 Shot by Amherst College Erin McClave, Save (by goalie) Ciara Boucher.
88:07 Shot by Springfield College Mikaela Coady, Save (by goalie) Chelsea Cutler.
89:52 Corner kick by Amherst College Delancey King [89:52].
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
Final
Central Baptist 2, at Hendrix 1
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.