Video | Recap | Recap | Box Score

Connecticut College at Coast Guard September 21, 2016

(5-0)
2
(3-2-2)
0
Final 1 2 T
Connecticut College 0 2 2
Coast Guard 0 0 0

Box Score

Connecticut College
Coast Guard

Connecticut College

PLAYER SH SOG G A
2 - Alexa Tribelli 2 1 0 0
3 - Kelly Brigham 0 0 0 0
6 - Caroline Kelleher 3 3 0 0
9 - Nicole Medina 0 0 0 0
10 - Michelle Medina 1 0 0 0
11 - Alex Bukovac 0 0 0 0
12 - Katelyn Murray 0 0 0 0
13 - Emmy McGoldrick 0 0 0 0
14 - Mia Santana 1 1 1 0
15 - Emily Angeli 1 1 0 0
16 - Laura Nascimento 0 0 0 0
17 - Alex Baltazar 4 1 0 0
18 - Annabelle Allen 0 0 0 0
19 - Amanda Proulx 0 0 0 0
22 - Mackenzie Kingston 0 0 0 0
23 - Livi Block 1 1 0 1
24 - Sara Kogelmann 0 0 0 0
25 - Jessica Foley 0 0 0 0
26 - Lauren Steele 3 1 1 0
29 - Samantha Miesemer 0 0 0 0
31 - Sarah Williams - gk 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 16 9 2 1

Coast Guard

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Rachel Boohar - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Moira Meek 0 0 0 0
3 - Kali Borden 0 0 0 0
4 - Lydia VanWinkle 1 1 0 0
6 - Claire Hurley 4 1 0 0
10 - Terry Netusil 2 1 0 0
11 - Valerie Hines 0 0 0 0
16 - Katie Clark 1 0 0 0
17 - Brianna Grisell 0 0 0 0
19 - Olivia Holt 0 0 0 0
23 - Riley Cassidy 0 0 0 0
24 - Gabrielle Auzenbergs 0 0 0 0
25 - Elizabeth Miller 0 0 0 0
27 - Janissa Arzie 0 0 0 0
32 - Emily Matthews 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 8 3 0 0

Connecticut College Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
31 - Sarah Williams (W, 5-0) 3 0 3 88:02

Coast Guard Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Rachel Boohar (L, 3-2-2) 9 2 7 88:02

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
2nd 67:27 Lauren Steele (1) (Livi Block) - corner header into right corner 1 - 0
2nd 83:50 Mia Santana (1) (unassisted) - stole from keeper, shot in open net 2 - 0
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Connecticut College 7 9 16
Coast Guard 3 5 8
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Connecticut College 2 1 3
Coast Guard 4 3 7
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Connecticut College 1 3 4
Coast Guard 1 2 3
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Connecticut College 4 5 9
Coast Guard 2 4 6

Game Information

Date/Time: September 21, 2016 - 7:00 PM
Location: Coast Guard Academy
Game Length: 1:50
Attendance: 100
Referee: Alex Casella
Asst. Referee: Tom Felice
: Michael Kaczynski
Timekeeper: D. McCue
Scorer: Casey McGarvey

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Sarah Williams at goalie for CONNW.
0:00 Rachel Boohar at goalie for Coast Guard.
Foul on CONNW.
03:52 Offside against CONNW.
04:29 Offside against CONNW.
07:20 Shot by CONNW Alex Baltazar, Hit Crossbar.
Foul on Coast Guard.
08:53 Shot by CONNW Lauren Steele, High.
11:52 Offside against CONNW.
13:59 Offside against CONNW.
19:55 Substitution!Coast Guard substitution: Lydia VanWinkle for Elizabeth Miller.
23:05 Shot by CONNW Caroline Kelleher, Save (by goalie) Rachel Boohar.
23:43 Shot by CONNW Alexa Tribelli, Save (by goalie) Rachel Boohar.
23:43 Shot by Coast Guard Terry Netusil, Save (by goalie) Sarah Williams.
23:46 Corner kick by CONNW Alexa Tribelli [23:46].
24:17 Shot by CONNW Alex Baltazar, Wide.
26:02 Corner kick by Coast Guard Gabby Auzenbergs [26:02].
28:50 Shot by CONNW Caroline Kelleher, Save (by goalie) Rachel Boohar.
29:56 Substitution!CONNW substitution: Emmy McGoldrick for Alex Baltazar.
29:56 Substitution!CONNW substitution: Kelly Brigham for Alexa Tribelli.
29:56 Substitution!CONNW substitution: Katelyn Murray for Caroline Kelleher.
Foul on CONNW.
32:55 Substitution!Coast Guard substitution: Valerie Hines for Gabby Auzenbergs.
32:55 Substitution!Coast Guard substitution: Janissa Arzie for Kali Borden.
35:03 Offside against CONNW.
Foul on Coast Guard.
Foul on CONNW.
36:45 Shot by Coast Guard Claire Hurley, Blocked.
38:02 Offside against CONNW.
39:13 Shot by Coast Guard Claire Hurley, Save (by goalie) Sarah Williams.
Foul on CONNW.
41:14 Substitution!CONNW substitution: Laura Nascimento for Mackenzie Kingston.
41:14 Substitution!CONNW substitution: Anabelle Allen for Katelyn Murray.
41:14 Substitution!CONNW substitution: Samantha Miesemer for Michelle Medina.
41:14 Substitution!CONNW substitution: Emily Angeli for Lauren Steele.
42:41 Shot by CONNW Emily Angeli, Save (by goalie) Rachel Boohar.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:45 Shot by CONNW Lauren Steele, Wide.
46:47 Shot by CONNW Caroline Kelleher, Save (by goalie) Rachel Boohar.
Foul on CONNW.
50:12 Shot by Coast Guard Claire Hurley, Blocked.
50:17 Corner kick by CONNW Alexa Tribelli [50:17].
50:56 Substitution!Coast Guard substitution: Janissa Arzie for Riley Cassidy.
52:05 Corner kick by Coast Guard Kali Borden [52:05].
52:54 Shot by Coast Guard Terry Netusil, Blocked.
53:09 Shot by CONNW Alex Baltazar, Save (by goalie) Rachel Boohar.
57:17 Substitution!Coast Guard substitution: Riley Cassidy for Kali Borden.
60:24 Substitution!Coast Guard substitution: Olivia Holt for Claire Hurley.
Foul on CONNW.
61:49 Corner kick by CONNW Alexa Tribelli [61:49].
62:21 Shot by CONNW Alex Baltazar, Blocked.
62:45 Shot by CONNW Michelle Medina, Blocked.
62:52 Shot by CONNW Livi Block, Save (by goalie) Rachel Boohar.
Foul on Coast Guard.
Foul on Coast Guard.
66:59 Substitution!CONNW substitution: Jessica Foley for Alex Baltazar.
66:59 Substitution!CONNW substitution: Mia Santana for Caroline Kelleher.
67:28 Corner kick by CONNW Alexa Tribelli [67:28].
67:27 Goal!GOAL by CONNW Lauren Steele (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Livi Block, goal number 1 for season. *corner header into right corner
( 1 - 0 )
Foul on CONNW.
Foul on CONNW.
67:27 Substitution!Coast Guard substitution: Claire Hurley for Olivia Holt.
69:03 Shot by Coast Guard Claire Hurley, Blocked.
69:10 Corner kick by Coast Guard Gabby Auzenbergs [69:10].
72:34 Shot by CONNW Alexa Tribelli, Wide.
74:49 Substitution!CONNW substitution: Emmy McGoldrick for Alexa Tribelli.
74:49 Substitution!CONNW substitution: Emily Angeli for Michelle Medina.
77:30 Substitution!Coast Guard substitution: Kali Borden for Brianna Grisell.
82:43 Shot by Coast Guard Lydia VanWinkle, Save (by goalie) Sarah Williams.
83:50 Goal!GOAL by CONNW Mia Santana, goal number 1 for season. *stole from keeper, shot in open net
( 2 - 0 )
Foul on Coast Guard.
Foul on CONNW.
86:44 Shot by Coast Guard Katie Clark, Blocked.
Foul on Coast Guard.
88:02 Substitution!CONNW substitution: Caroline Kelleher for Jessica Foley.
88:02 Substitution!CONNW substitution: Kelly Brigham for Mia Santana.
88:02 Substitution!CONNW substitution: Sara Kogelmann for Mackenzie Kingston.
88:02 Substitution!CONNW substitution: Laura Nascimento for Nicole Medina.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
Wednesday, Aug. 28: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Azusa Pacific
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at CSU Dominguez Hills
No contests today.
No contests today.