Video | Recap | Recap | Box Score

Elms at Clark September 27, 2016

(8-1-1)
1
(6-2-1)
0
Final 1 2 T
Elms 0 1 1
Clark 0 0 0

Box Score

Elms
Clark

Elms

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Rebecca Molin - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Jackie Soucia - m 1 1 0 0
4 - Rachel Mick - m 0 0 0 0
5 - Haley Richard 1 0 0 0
6 - Angelina Estrada - f 1 1 1 0
7 - Madison Bernard - d 0 0 0 0
10 - Brie Voight - f 2 2 0 1
12 - Madison Jung 0 0 0 0
13 - Meeghan O'Connor 0 0 0 0
15 - Silvana Tellerico - d 0 0 0 0
17 - Kathleen Tuechler - d 2 2 0 0
18 - Christina Leonardo - d 0 0 0 0
20 - Danielle Asklar 0 0 0 0
22 - Mackenzie Larochelle - m 1 1 0 0
25 - Kelsey Shea - m 0 0 0 0
TM - Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 8 7 1 1

Clark

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Julianna Christy - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Rylee Simons 0 0 0 0
5 - Caitland Baxter 0 0 0 0
6 - Emma Deneault 0 0 0 0
7 - Hannah Crook - f 1 0 0 0
9 - Erika Palacios 0 0 0 0
10 - Simone McGuinness 0 0 0 0
11 - Eliza Meltzer 1 0 0 0
13 - Bailey Glenn 0 0 0 0
14 - Alyssa Moreau 1 0 0 0
15 - Macy Golman 1 0 0 0
17 - Sara Conroy 0 0 0 0
20 - Kara Fischer 3 2 0 0
21 - Megan Marocco 0 0 0 0
22 - Haley Connors 0 0 0 0
24 - Joelle Krause 0 0 0 0
25 - Grace McElroy-Howard 0 0 0 0
TM - Team 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 7 2 0 0

Elms Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Rebecca Molin (W, 8-1-1) 2 0 2 90:00

Clark Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Julianna Christy (L, 6-2-1) 5 1 4 90:00
TM - Team 2 0 2 0:00
TOTALS 7 1 6 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
2nd 88:36 Angelina Estrada (1) (Brie Voight) - Rolling ball through defense beat keeper 1 - 0
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Elms 4 4 8
Clark 5 2 7
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Elms 1 1 2
Clark 4 2 6
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Elms 2 2 4
Clark 1 1 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Elms 5 3 8
Clark 7 1 8

Game Information

Date/Time: September 27, 2016 - 07:00 PM
Location: Worcester, Mass.
Stadium: Granger Soccer Turf
Game Length: 1:45
Attendance: 306
Referee: Mike Mason
Asst. Referee: David Lima
: Saleh Ead
Timekeeper: Abby Michael
Scorer: Kevin Anderson

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Rebecca Molin at goalie for Elms.
00:00 Julianna Christy at goalie for Clark University.
02:26 Shot by ELMS Jackie Soucia, SAVE Julianna Christy.
Foul on Elms.
03:48 Shot by CLK Macy Golman WIDE RIGHT.
Foul on Elms.
Foul on Clark University.
Foul on Elms.
Foul on Clark University.
16:13 Shot by ELMS Brie Voight, SAVE Julianna Christy.
17:41 Shot by CLK Eliza Meltzer WIDE RIGHT.
Foul on Clark University.
19:10 Corner kick by ELMS Jackie Soucia [19:10].
19:34 Shot by ELMS Kathleen Tuechler DEFENSIVE SAVE by Simone McGuinness.
Foul on Clark University.
Foul on Clark University.
24:03 Corner kick by ELMS Madison Bernard [24:03].
24:08 Header Shot by ELMS Kathleen Tuechler, SAVE Julianna Christy.
27:38 Shot by CLK Kara Fischer, SAVE Rebecca Molin.
28:40 Substitution!CLK substitution: Megan Marocco for Haley Connors.
28:40 Substitution!ELMS substitution: Danielle Asklar for Angelina Estrada.
28:40 Substitution!CLK substitution: Alyssa Moreau for Eliza Meltzer.
28:40 Substitution!CLK substitution: Caitland Baxter for Sara Conroy.
Foul on Clark University.
32:52 Substitution!ELMS substitution: Meeghan O'Connor for Jackie Soucia.
33:47 Shot by CLK Hannah Crook WIDE RIGHT.
34:00 Substitution!ELMS substitution: Haley Richard for Kelsey Shea.
Foul on Clark University.
Foul on Elms.
Foul on Elms.
37:56 Substitution!ELMS substitution: Madison Jung for Mackenzie Larochelle.
37:56 Substitution!CLK substitution: Grace McElroy-Howard for Simone McGuinness.
38:26 Corner kick by CLK Hannah Crook [38:26].
43:05 Shot by CLK Kara Fischer WIDE RIGHT.
43:05 For CLK: #1 Julianna Christy, #2 Rylee Simons, #6 Emma Deneault, #7 Hannah Crook, #10 Simone McGuinness, #11 Eliza Meltzer, #15 Macy Golman, #17 Sara Conroy, #20 Kara Fischer, #22 Haley Connors, #24 Joelle Krause.
43:05 For ELMS: #1 Rebecca Molin, #2 Jackie Soucia, #4 Rachel Mick, #6 Angelina Estrada, #7 Madison Bernard, #10 Brie Voight, #15 Silvana Tellerico, #17 Kathleen Tuechler, #18 Christina Leonardo, #22 Mackenzie Larochelle, #25 Kelsey Shea.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

46:40 Corner kick by CLK Hannah Crook [46:40].
48:24 Shot by CLK Kara Fischer, SAVE Rebecca Molin.
50:46 Offside against Elms.
58:07 Substitution!CLK substitution: Alyssa Moreau for Eliza Meltzer.
58:07 Substitution!CLK substitution: Caitland Baxter for Sara Conroy.
Foul on Elms.
63:50 Substitution!ELMS substitution: Haley Richard for Rachel Mick.
63:50 Substitution!ELMS substitution: Danielle Asklar for Angelina Estrada.
63:50 Substitution!CLK substitution: Bailey Glenn for Haley Connors.
64:55 Corner kick by ELMS Jackie Soucia [64:55].
71:24 Substitution!ELMS substitution: Rachel Mick for Danielle Asklar.
71:24 Substitution!ELMS substitution: Meeghan O'Connor for Mackenzie Larochelle.
72:12 Corner kick by ELMS Jackie Soucia [72:12].
73:02 Substitution!CLK substitution: Erika Palacios for Bailey Glenn.
73:42 Shot by ELMS Haley Richard BLOCKED.
Foul on Elms.
74:45 Substitution!ELMS substitution: Danielle Asklar for Kelsey Shea.
74:45 Substitution!CLK substitution: Haley Connors for Simone McGuinness.
Foul on Clark University.
Foul on Elms.
79:39 Substitution!ELMS substitution: Angelina Estrada for Haley Richard.
79:39 Substitution!ELMS substitution: Mackenzie Larochelle for Meeghan O'Connor.
79:39 Substitution!CLK substitution: Eliza Meltzer for Caitland Baxter.
79:39 Substitution!ELMS substitution: Kelsey Shea for Danielle Asklar.
79:39 Substitution!CLK substitution: Simone McGuinness for Hannah Crook.
84:44 Header Shot by CLK Alyssa Moreau WIDE.
87:26 Shot by ELMS Mackenzie Larochelle DEFENSIVE SAVE by Joelle Krause.
88:08 Shot by ELMS Brie Voight, SAVE Julianna Christy.
88:36 Goal!GOAL by ELMS Angelina Estrada (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Brie Voight, goal number 1 for season. *Rolling ball through defense beat keeper in left corner
( 1 - 0 )
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.