2019 Division III women's soccer schedule

October 18, 2019 | October 19, 2019 | October, 20, 2019        [Switch to Men]
Away Home Time/Status Links
Trinity (Conn.)    No. 1 Middlebury    11:00 AM LS
Lebanon Valley    No. 2 Messiah    3:30 PM
New Jersey City    No. 3 TCNJ    7:00 PM
Union    No. 5 William Smith    2:00 PM
No. 6 Wheaton (Ill.)    North Central (Ill.)    8:30 PM
No. 22 Swarthmore    No. 8 Johns Hopkins    7:30 PM V LS
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    No. 9 Pomona-Pitzer    2:00 PM V LS
No. 10 Christopher Newport    Mary Washington    12:00 PM V LS
No. 11 MIT    Coast Guard    1:00 PM V LS
Senior Day
Connecticut College    No. 12 Tufts    12:00 PM V LS
Albright    No. 14 Arcadia    4:00 PM
No. 15 Washington and Lee    Virginia Wesleyan    4:30 PM V LS
No. 16 Dickinson    Bryn Mawr    3:30 PM V V LS
Emory and Henry    No. 17 Randolph-Macon    4:00 PM V LS
Bates    No. 19 Williams    11:00 AM LS
No. 20 Stevens    King's    5:00 PM V
No. 21 Amherst    Colby    11:00 AM V LS
No. 24 Otterbein    Heidelberg    1:00 PM V LS
Wesleyan    Hamilton    11:00 AM V LS
Randolph    Bridgewater (Va.)    11:00 AM V LS
Bridgewater State    Framingham State    11:00 AM V LS
Lehman    John Jay    11:00 AM
SUNY-Maritime    SUNY-Purchase    11:30 AM
Sarah Lawrence    St. Joseph's (L.I.)    12:00 PM LS
Adrian    Hope    12:00 PM V LS
McDaniel    Haverford    12:00 PM V LS
New England College    Dean    12:00 PM V LS
DePauw    Denison    12:00 PM V LS
St. Mary's (Ind.)    Kalamazoo    12:00 PM LS
Plymouth State    Western Connecticut    12:00 PM V LS
Suffolk    St. Joseph (Conn.)    12:00 PM V V LS
Bay Path    Becker    12:00 PM V LS
Breast Cancer Awareness Game - PINK OUT!
Farmingdale State    SUNY-Old Westbury    12:00 PM V LS
MCLA    Westfield State    12:00 PM V LS
Piedmont    LaGrange    12:00 PM LS
Southern Maine    Eastern Nazarene    12:00 PM V LS
FDU-Florham    DeSales    12:00 PM
Eastern    Wilkes    12:00 PM
Staten Island    Brooklyn    12:00 PM
Beloit    Knox    12:00 PM
Ripon    Grinnell    12:00 PM
Lake Forest    Monmouth    12:00 PM
Lawrence    Cornell    12:00 PM V
St. Norbert    Illinois College    12:00 PM
Concordia (Texas)    Belhaven    12:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan    Luther    12:00 PM
Maine Maritime    Bowdoin    12:30 PM LS
Curry    Gordon    1:00 PM V LS
Buffalo State    Fredonia State    1:00 PM LS
Bard    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM
Plattsburgh State    Oswego State    1:00 PM LS
Manhattanville    Mount St. Mary    1:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)    Clark    1:00 PM V LS
Alumni Game
Mass-Dartmouth    Keene State    1:00 PM
Rosemont    Bryn Athyn    1:00 PM V LS
Franklin    Anderson    1:00 PM V LS
Brevard    Berea    1:00 PM V LS
Mount St. Joseph    Manchester    1:00 PM V LS
Senior Day
Oneonta State    Geneseo State    1:00 PM V LS
Mass-Boston    Rhode Island College    1:00 PM V
Rose-Hulman    Earlham    1:00 PM V LS
Transylvania    Defiance    1:00 PM V LS
Wellesley    Emerson    1:00 PM LS
New Paltz State    Brockport State    1:00 PM LS
Shenandoah    Sweet Briar    1:00 PM
Thiel    Bethany    1:00 PM
Hanover    Bluffton    1:00 PM V
Wooster    Wittenberg    1:00 PM LS
Code Red
Wesley    Immaculata    1:00 PM V LS
Alfred    Elmira    1:00 PM
Potsdam State    Cortland State    1:00 PM LS
Rutgers-Camden    Ramapo    1:00 PM
Medgar Evers    Pine Manor    Cancelled
Chatham    Grove City    1:00 PM
Montclair State    Stockton    1:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)    Cedar Crest    1:00 PM
Clarks Summit    Wilson    1:00 PM
Meredith    Mary Baldwin    1:00 PM LS
Averett    Methodist    1:00 PM V LS
SUNY Poly    Gallaudet    1:15 PM
Anna Maria    Regis (Mass.)    1:30 PM V LS
St. Joseph's (Maine)    Albertus Magnus    1:30 PM V LS
Homecoming
East Texas Baptist    University of the Ozarks    1:30 PM V LS
Homecoming
York (N.Y.)    Valley Forge    2:00 PM
King's (NY)    Pratt    2:00 PM
WPI    Mount Holyoke    2:00 PM V LS
Pfeiffer    North Carolina Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS
Agnes Scott    Covenant    2:00 PM V LS
Albion    Olivet    2:00 PM LS
Houghton    Sage    2:00 PM V LS
Keuka    Penn State-Harrisburg    2:00 PM V LS
Senior Day
Worcester State    Fitchburg State    2:00 PM LS
Babson    Smith    2:00 PM V LS
St. Mary's (Md.)    Salisbury    2:00 PM V LS
Greensboro    William Peace    2:00 PM
Wells    Penn State-Abington    2:00 PM
Vassar    Clarkson    2:00 PM
Skidmore    Ithaca    2:00 PM
RPI    RIT    2:00 PM
Northland    Bethany Lutheran    2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.)    Martin Luther    2:00 PM
Wartburg    Central    2:00 PM
Carthage    Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor    Louisiana College    2:00 PM
McMurry    Howard Payne    2:00 PM
Lincoln Christian    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM V LS
Parents' Day
Mount Mary    North Park    2:00 PM
Marian    Alverno    2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons    Sul Ross State    2:00 PM V LS
Macalester    St. Catherine    2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris    UW-Superior    2:00 PM V LS
UW-Whitewater    UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM
North Central (Minn.)    Crown    2:00 PM
Cal Lutheran    La Verne    2:00 PM V LS
Caltech    Chapman    2:00 PM V
Occidental    Redlands    2:00 PM LS
SUNY Canton    Maine-Farmington    2:30 PM V LS
UMF Senior Day
Western New England    University of New England    2:30 PM V LS
Trine    Calvin    2:30 PM V LS
Cairn    Centenary (N.J.)    2:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer    Emmanuel    3:00 PM V LS
Norwich    Lasell    3:00 PM V LS
Ferrum    Eastern Mennonite    3:00 PM V LS
Morrisville State    Penn State-Berks    3:00 PM LS
Mount Aloysius    Medaille    3:00 PM V
St. Vincent    Geneva    3:00 PM
Penn College    Cazenovia    3:00 PM
Nazareth    Hartwick    3:00 PM
UW-River Falls    UW-La Crosse    3:00 PM
Willamette    Linfield    3:00 PM V V LS
Pacific Lutheran    Whitworth    3:00 PM V LS
Puget Sound    Whitman    3:00 PM
George Fox    Lewis and Clark    3:00 PM V LS
SUNY-Cobleskill    Lancaster Bible    3:15 PM
Hilbert    Franciscan    3:15 PM V
Pitt-Bradford    Penn State-Altoona    3:15 PM LS
Pitt-Greensburg    Alfred State    3:15 PM V LS
please note time change
La Roche    Penn State-Behrend    3:30 PM V LS
SUNY Delhi    Thomas    3:30 PM V LS
NVU-Johnson    Husson    3:30 PM LS
Edgewood    Dominican    3:45 PM V LS
Massachusetts Maritime    Salem State    4:00 PM V LS
Think Pink
Mount St. Vincent    St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)    4:00 PM V LS
Marywood    Marymount    4:00 PM V LS
Catholic    Juniata    4:00 PM LS
William Paterson    Kean    4:00 PM
Hollins    Guilford    4:00 PM V LS
Rivier    Johnson and Wales    4:00 PM LS
Goucher    Susquehanna    4:00 PM
Neumann    Gwynedd-Mercy    4:00 PM V LS
Utica    St. John Fisher    4:00 PM
Spalding    MacMurray    4:00 PM LS LS
Iowa Wesleyan    Principia    4:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran    Concordia-Chicago    4:00 PM V
Scranton    Elizabethtown    4:30 PM
Wentworth    Endicott    4:30 PM LS
Concordia-Moorhead    Saint Mary's (Minn.)    4:30 PM V LS
Fontbonne    Webster    4:30 PM V LS
Illinois Tech    Concordia (Wis.)    4:30 PM V LS
Carleton    Gustavus Adolphus    4:30 PM
Lakeland    Aurora    4:30 PM
Hamline    St. Thomas    4:30 PM V LS
Benedictine    MSOE    4:30 PM V LS
Augsburg    Bethel    4:30 PM
Huntingdon    Wesleyan (Ga.)    5:00 PM V LS
Mitchell    Elms    5:00 PM V LS
Senior Day
Baldwin Wallace    Muskingum    5:00 PM LS
York (Pa.)    Southern Virginia    5:00 PM V LS
Roanoke    Lynchburg    5:00 PM V V LS
Hood    Widener    5:30 PM V LS
Westminster (Pa.)    Waynesburg    6:00 PM
Millikin    Augustana    6:00 PM
Simpson    Loras    6:00 PM V LS
LeTourneau    Texas-Dallas    6:00 PM
y
Coe    Buena Vista    6:30 PM LS
Ohio Northern    John Carroll    7:00 PM V LS
Drew    Moravian    7:00 PM V LS
Franklin and Marshall    Washington College    7:00 PM V LS
Marietta    Wilmington    7:00 PM V LS
Capital    Mount Union    7:00 PM V LS
Delaware Valley    Misericordia    7:00 PM
Allegheny    Ohio Wesleyan    7:00 PM V
Gettysburg    Muhlenberg    7:00 PM V LS
Rowan    Rutgers-Newark    7:30 PM
UW-Stout    UW-Platteville    8:00 PM V LS
Blackburn    Westminster (Mo.)    8:00 PM V LS
UW-Eau Claire    UW-Oshkosh    8:00 PM V LS
Carroll    Elmhurst    9:00 PM
Friday, Oct. 18: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Oswego State 2, at Potsdam State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Plattsburgh State 1, Cortland State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Geneseo State 6, at New Paltz State 2
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Brockport State 3, at Oneonta State 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Greensboro 5, at Huntingdon 1
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
Framingham State 2, at Bridgewater State 1
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Clarkson 3, at Bard 0
M:
Final
Ithaca 3, at Union 2
M:
Final
at RPI 3, Hobart 1
M:
Final
Skidmore 1, at RIT 0
M:
Final
Vassar 2, at St. Lawrence 1
M:
Final
Oglethorpe 3, at Rhodes 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Westfield State 2, at MCLA 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Covenant 5, at LaGrange 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Greenville 7, Eureka 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Centre 5, at Birmingham-Southern 0
Video Box Score
M:
Final
at Hendrix 2, Berry 1
Video Box Score
M:
Final
at Johnson and Wales 1, Norwich 0
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Salem State 1, at Massachusetts Maritime 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Chicago 1, at Brandeis 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 2, Rochester 0
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Case Western Reserve 2, at Emory 2
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at New York University 1, Washington U. 0
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
St. Thomas (Texas) 2, at Centenary (La.) 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Texas Lutheran 5, Schreiner 1
Video Box Score
M:
2nd half - 00:00
2 Johnson and Wales-Denver
3 University of Dallas
Video Live stats
M:
Final
Colorado College 1, at Austin 0
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
Sewanee 2, at Millsaps 1
Box Score Recap Video
M:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Southwestern 1
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Rhodes 6, Oglethorpe 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
UC Santa Cruz 4, at Providence Christian 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Geneseo State 1, New Paltz State 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Potsdam State 2, at Oswego State 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Brockport State 3, Oneonta State 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Cortland State 1, Plattsburgh State 0
Box Score
W:
Final
at Clarkson 3, Bard 0
W:
Final
at Roger Williams 2, Nichols 0
Video Box Score
W:
Final
Union 1, at Ithaca 0
W:
Final
Skidmore 3, at RIT 0
W:
Final
at William Smith 1, RPI 0
W:
Final
Vassar 2, at St. Lawrence 1
W:
Final
Centre 3, at Birmingham-Southern 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Berry 3, at Hendrix 1
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Carnegie Mellon 1, Rochester 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Chicago 2, at Brandeis 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Emory 2, at Case Western Reserve 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Washington U. 2, at New York University 1
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at University of Dallas 2, Johnson and Wales-Denver 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
at Centenary (La.) 2, St. Thomas (Texas) 1
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
at Texas Lutheran 3, Schreiner 2
Video Box Score Live stats
W:
Final
Sewanee 2, at Millsaps 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Eastern Connecticut 4, at Castleton 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Stevenson 5, Lycoming 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Southwestern 1
Video Box Score
W:
Final
at Hiram 4, Oberlin 0
Recap Video Box Score
W:
Final
at Greenville 7, Eureka 0
Video Box Score
Friday, Oct. 18: All times Eastern
M:
Final - 2OT
Brockport State 3, at Oneonta State 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Ithaca 3, at Union 2
M:
Final
at RPI 3, Hobart 1
M:
Final
Chicago 1, at Brandeis 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
Friday, Oct. 18: All times Eastern
W:
Final
at William Smith 1, RPI 0
W:
Final
Centre 3, at Birmingham-Southern 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Chicago 2, at Brandeis 1
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
Washington U. 2, at New York University 1
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Emory 2, at Case Western Reserve 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Carnegie Mellon 1, Rochester 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Southwestern 1
Video Box Score